Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 142140060X ISBN 13: 9781421400600
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sage Publications, Inc, 1995
ISBN 10: 0803954867 ISBN 13: 9780803954861
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Inc, 1995
ISBN 10: 0803954867 ISBN 13: 9780803954861
Librería: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Page of notes at end, intermittent, mostly restrained markings throughout. Spine faded, gentle wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Osprey Publishing, Oxford, UK & New York, 2019
ISBN 10: 1472828402 ISBN 13: 9781472828408
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Wright, Paul; Gilliland, Alan Ilustrador. Duel 92.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 142140060X ISBN 13: 9781421400600
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Ultimately, Alternative Contact theorizes a more dynamic indigeneity that articulates new or overlooked connections among peoples, histories, cultures, and critical discourses within a global context. Editor(s): Lai, Paul; Smith, Lindsey Claire. Series: A Special Issue of American Quarterly. Num Pages: 400 pages, 19, 19 black & white halftones. BIC Classification: HBJK; JFC; JFFS; JFSL9. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 155 x 229 x 25. Weight in Grams: 538. . 2011. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fordham University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1531508383 ISBN 13: 9781531508388
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fordham University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1531508383 ISBN 13: 9781531508388
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Wright, Paul; Gilliland, Alan Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 142140060X ISBN 13: 9781421400600
Librería: The Book Corner, Beaverton, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Brand new. Ships from Friends bookstore to benefit Beaverton (Oregon) library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, GB, 2019
ISBN 10: 1472828402 ISBN 13: 9781472828408
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,23
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Wright, Paul; Gilliland, Alan Ilustrador. The 1894-95 war between China and Japan, known in the West as the First Sino-Japanese War, lasted only nine months, but its impact resonates today. The Chinese Beiyang (Northern) Fleet was led by her flagship, Dingyuan, and her sister ship, Zhenyuan, which were the biggest in Asia; German-built armoured turret ships, they were armed with four 12in guns and two 6in guns, plus six smaller guns and three torpedo tubes. For their part the Japanese fleet, including the Matsushima and her sister ships Itsukushima and Hashidate, were each armed with a single 12.6in Canet gun and 11 or 12 4.7in guns, plus smaller guns and four torpedo tubes. The scene was set for a bloody confrontation that would stun the world and transform the relationship between China and Japan.Fully illustrated with stunning artwork, this is the engrossing story of the Yalu River campaign, where Chinese and Japanese ironclads fought for control of Korea.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Wright, Paul; Gilliland, Alan Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 142140060X ISBN 13: 9781421400600
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Ultimately, Alternative Contact theorizes a more dynamic indigeneity that articulates new or overlooked connections among peoples, histories, cultures, and critical discourses within a global context. Editor(s): Lai, Paul; Smith, Lindsey Claire. Series: A Special Issue of American Quarterly. Num Pages: 400 pages, 19, 19 black & white halftones. BIC Classification: HBJK; JFC; JFFS; JFSL9. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 155 x 229 x 25. Weight in Grams: 538. . 2011. paperback. . . . .
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 11,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. Wright, Paul; Gilliland, Alan Ilustrador.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 11,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Wright, Paul; Gilliland, Alan Ilustrador. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Wright, Paul; Gilliland, Alan Ilustrador. Osprey Duel - Ships & Submarines Chinese Battleship Vs Japanese Cruiser - Yale River 1894 (VG+)Manufacturer: OspreyProduct Line: Duel - Ships & SubmarinesType: SoftcoverCode: OSPDUE092Copyright Date: 2019Author: Benjamin LaiPage Count: 80Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is VG+. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:The 1894-95 war between China and Japan, known in the West as the First Sino-Japanese War, lasted only nine months, but its impact resonates today.The Chinese Beiyang (Northern) Fleet was led by her flagship, Dingyuan, and her sister ship, Zhenyuan, which were the biggest in Asia; German-built armored turret ships, they were armed with four 12in guns and two 6in guns, plus six smaller guns and three torpedo tubes. For their part the Japanese fleet, including the Matsushima and her sister ships Itsukushima and Hashidate, were each armed with a single 12.6in Canet gun and 11 or 12 4.7in guns, plus smaller guns and four torpedo tubes. The scene was set for a bloody confrontation that would stun the world and transform the relationship between China and Japan.Fully illustrated with stunning artwork, this is the engrossing story of the Yalu River campaign, where Chinese and Japanese ironclads fought for control of Korea.CONTENTSIntroduction Chronology Design and Development Technical Specifications The Combatants The Strategic Situation Combat Statistics and Analysis Aftermath Bibliography Index.
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Partridge Publishing Singapore, 2016
ISBN 10: 1482830817 ISBN 13: 9781482830811
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Partridge Publishing Singapore, 2016
ISBN 10: 1482830817 ISBN 13: 9781482830811
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 22,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Walter Phillips Gallery, Banff, Alberta, 1993
ISBN 10: 0920159702 ISBN 13: 9780920159705
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First edition. Softcover. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran January 23 through February 27, 1993. Essay by Larissa Lai. Includes a number of black and white illustrations. A fine copy in wrappers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 142140060X ISBN 13: 9781421400600
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
EUR 13,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 26,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Matchstick Literary 5/3/2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 1642540811 ISBN 13: 9781642540819
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,47
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Moving On: The Journey Continues. Book.
Publicado por Routledge, 2021
Librería: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Cover has a bottom-corner crease and thin vertical scratch; tight, text clean. Paginated 101-184 [br 42L].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fordham University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1531508383 ISBN 13: 9781531508388
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,64
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fordham University Press 11/5/2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 1531508383 ISBN 13: 9781531508388
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,00
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Soul Woundedness: Spirituality on the Streets of Seattle. Book.
EUR 29,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fordham University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1531508383 ISBN 13: 9781531508388
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.