Ladis kovach (18 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (18)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Editorial: Holden-Day, Inc 1966

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Inga's Original Choices, Piggott, AR, Estados Unidos de AmericaInga's Original Choices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,14

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good-. No Jacket. Not Stated Appears to be First Edition. Navy cloth boards, mostly clean, rubbed, bright gilt lettering with title on red panel, some shelf wear at extremities; a few pencilled numbers at front fep and pencilled scribbles at rear fep. Textblock pages [256 including index] clean, mostl

  • Editorial: Holden-Day, Inc, San Francisco 1964

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 8,84

    Envío por EUR 4,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 98 pp., Illus, Red Hardback, White Title, Near Fine, no DJ, 1st ed.

  • Editorial: holden day 1964

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBingo Books 2

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,72

    Envío por EUR 5,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. soft cover in very good condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Addison-Wesley 1982

    0201103400 / 9780201103403

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 26,15

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Addison-Wesley 1982

    0201103400 / 9780201103403

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Reno

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 29,72

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Addison-Wesley 1982

    0201103400 / 9780201103403

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 29,72

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Addison-Wesley 1982

    0201103400 / 9780201103403

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 29,72

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Addison-Wesley 1982

    0201103400 / 9780201103403

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 29,72

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Addison-Wesley 1982

    0201103400 / 9780201103403

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 29,72

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Holden-Day 1966

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSouthampton Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Holden- Day, 1966. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with slight toning to the pages. Dust jacket is very good with shelf/edgewear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Plea

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Addison-Wesley Pub. Co, Reading, MA 1984

    0201117282 / 9780201117288

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGround Zero Books, Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 30,13

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: good. 24 cm, 419, illus., stamp on flyleaf. The author was with the Naval Postgraduate School.

  • Editorial: San Francsico, California 1966

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBIBLIOPE by Calvello Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 23,22

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good(+). Holden-Day. Dark blue octavo, gilt to spine, 256 pages, b&w equation illustrations, 24 cm. Owned by Nobel Prize Winner, Donald A Glaser, with his owner stamp. Mathematics. Ex-libray book with only two markings (tape residue to boards and stamp to front free endpaper), sticky mark to rear board

  • Editorial: Holden-Day 1966

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, Katoomba, NSW, AustraliaMr Pickwick's Fine Old Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 21,86

    Envío por EUR 10,84 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles

    Hardcover (Original Cloth). Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket is fully intact, no tears or chips, but carr

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, Reading, MA 1984

    0201117282 / 9780201117288

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Book Happy Booksellers, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Happy Booksellers

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 35,72

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. None. First Edition. 419pp; No DJ, maroon cloth boards with gilt titling to spine, boards square, clean & bright, text unmarked, binding is tight, VG+ condition. Textbook on boundary-value problems in the mathematics of differential equations. Illustrated with diagrams.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated, Boston, MA, U.S.A. 1984

    0201117282 / 9780201117288

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America"Pursuit of Happiness" Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 50,36

    Envío por EUR 3,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Publisher: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, 1984, Good, HB, ISBN: 0-201-11728-2, corners & ends of spine have wear, cover rubbed. Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Holden-Day 1966

    0816248044 / 9780816248049

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Fables Books, Goshen, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaFables Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 64,29

    Envío por EUR 2,60 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: good. A former college library book with all the expected stamps, stickers and markings. Some shelf, storage or usage wear present. The binding is tight and all pages are present. No dustjacket. The pages appear unmarked. Pictures available upon request. Individually inspected by Scott. Thanks for supporting an indepe

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Holden-Day, Inc, San Francisco 1964

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 63,36

    Envío por EUR 6,94 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine DJ. 1st Edition. Vii, 98 Pp. Red Cloth Stamped In Magenta And White. First Printing. Book Is Fine, Dj With A Few Traces Of Rubbing. Holden-Day "With The Compliments Of The Authors And Publisher" Tipped Onto Front Endpaper, No Other Marks.

  • Editorial: Addison-Wesley London 1982 1982

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, AlemaniaAntiquariat Thomas & Reinhard

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 32,00

    Envío por EUR 19,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Kartoniert, 706 Seiten, keine Markierungen / Anmerkungen, dies ist ein regulär ausgesondertes Exemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek, das Buch ist gut erhalten --- Hardcover, 706 pages, no marks / notes, Lib. Ex., the book is in a good condition. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.