Labbe armand j (54 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (54)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Amer Federation of Arts 1998

    0295977558 / 9780295977553

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 7,99

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Univ of Washington Pr 1995

    0963395904 / 9780963395900

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaN. Fagin Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1992. Africa, Oceania, North-, South and Mesoamerica, Art. The Cultural Arts Press, The Bowers Museum of Cultural Art, Santa Ana, California. Very good - fine boards, dust jacket is good+ but slightly scuffed from shelving. 166p.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Univ of Washington Pr 1995

    0963395904 / 9780963395900

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: CMG Books and Art, Toronto, ON, CanadaCMG Books and Art

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 166 pages, numerous color illustrations. U.S. orders are shipped from our Lewiston, New York location.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Univ of Washington Pr, Seattle, Washington, U.S.A. 1995

    0963395912 / 9780963395917

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Jerry Shepard, San Rafael, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJerry Shepard

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,22

    Envío por EUR 6,00 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated wraps. Unmarked. Square sharp corners. Lavishly illustrated in 4color. Quality heavy paperstock. 82 pp. Bright, tight and highly desirable near fine copy.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Washington Press 1998

    0295977558 / 9780295977553

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPowell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,80

    Envío por EUR 5,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Used-Very Good. First Edition. Pbk. Some shelf-wear. Else clean copy.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bowers Museum of Cultural Art 1992

    0963395904 / 9780963395900

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 19,84

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cultural Arts Press, Santa Ana, California 1992

    0963395904 / 9780963395900

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Blue Skye Books, Novato, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Skye Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 18,69

    Envío por EUR 1,73 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Santa Ana, CA: Cultural Arts, 1992. 1st edition, F/NF. Book has very little wear. DJ has some wear to spine ends & upper edges, closed tear at top of spine. 132 color photos and 5 maps. Features ethnic art from Oceania, Pacific, Africa, Pre-Columbian

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Univ of Washington Pr 1995

    0963395904 / 9780963395900

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 16,19

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cultural Arts Press, Santa Ana, CA 1992

    0963395904 / 9780963395900

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaW. Lamm

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 17,75

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Tight, clean and crisp. The book is in Fine condition, Dustjacket shows a touch of shelf wear to top of spine, but looks Very Good in the new Mylar cover that now protects it. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. ; Illustrated with num

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Univ of Washington Pr 1995

    0963395912 / 9780963395917

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de AmericaOnce Upon A Time Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 21,91

    Envío por EUR 3,41 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Univ of Washington Pr 1995

    0963395912 / 9780963395917

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 25,45

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Univ of Washington Pr 1995

    0963395912 / 9780963395917

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Book_Mob, Santa Clarita, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook_Mob

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 20,47

    Envío por EUR 5,39 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Good. Clean pages with no markings. Minor wear on edges and corners.The image in this listing is stock photo for reference. Actual item may differ. Any queries, just ask for photos. Your satisfaction matters!Ships same day in most cases.

  • Editorial: Univ of Washington Press, Santa Ana, Ca. 1992

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: David Gaines, Eureka, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaDavid Gaines

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 11,57

    Envío por EUR 5,79 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Boards (HB) in near fine conditiion. In very good dust jacket with light surface wear and old price sticker on bottom back cover. Inscribed and dated inside cover by author, Armond J. Labbe.132 color photos and 5 maps. Features ethnic art from

  • Editorial: The Bowers Museum of Cultural Art 2001

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaAncient World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 6,48 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good. Very faint creasing through upper corner of pages. ; Folio 13" - 23" tall; 142 pages.

  • Editorial: Bowers Museum 1985

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaCOLLINS BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 14,24

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    PAPERBACK. Condición: Very Good+. Paperback edition. 86pp. Quarto in wraps. B&W and color photos. Crease to spine, light rubbing and wear; ink stamp on title page else interior clean and crisp.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cultural Arts Press / Bowers Museum Of Cultural Art, 1992 Edition 1992

    0963395904 / 9780963395900

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaKULTURAs books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 28,92

    Envío por EUR 3,02 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover in dust jacket. First printing. Brown boards, gilt text, pristine. Protected unclipped dustjacket, bright and sharp. Book is firm in binding, unread, color photographs throughout, crisp interior. With a special chapter on N

  • Editorial: Bowers Museum, CA 1985

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Take Five Books, Ashland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaTake Five Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. Wear to covers, stain inside rear cover. Text and photographs near fine.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cultural Arts Press 1995

    0963395904 / 9780963395900

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Albion Books, Irvine, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlbion Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 31,14

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. 4to., 166 pages. This is a Limited Edition as follows: "This book is number fifty in a leather bound edition of one hundred" on a bookplate pasted to the front pastedown. This is followed by another bookplate pasted to the front free end paper and entir

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of Washington Press 1992

    0963395904 / 9780963395900

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bookbot, Prague, Republica ChecaBookbot

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 13,49

    Envío por EUR 20,99 
    Se envía de Republica Checa a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke. Book by Labbe, Armand J., Apodaca, Paul.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Amer Federation of Arts 1998

    1885444109 / 9781885444103

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 33,58

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Amer Federation of Arts 1998

    1885444109 / 9781885444103

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 33,58

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Amer Federation of Arts 1998

    1885444109 / 9781885444103

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 33,59

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Amer Federation of Arts 1998

    1885444109 / 9781885444103

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 37,13

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Amer Federation of Arts 1998

    1885444109 / 9781885444103

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 37,13

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Amer Federation of Arts 1998

    1885444109 / 9781885444103

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Reno

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 37,13

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Amer Federation of Arts 1998

    1885444109 / 9781885444103

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Phoenix

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 37,13

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Bowers Museum of Cultural Art, Santa Ana, California 1992

    0963395912 / 9780963395917

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMullen Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 26,67

    Envío por EUR 11,22 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Glossy black wraps with gold images and lettering. French flaps. 82 pp. full of color images; 1 gatefold; 1 map. Catalogue of works from the Museo del Oro in Bogota, Colombia, on view at The Bowers Museum of Cultural Art. With excellent essays and beautiful images, presenting the gold works region by region. Text in E

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Univ of Washington Pr 1995

    0963395939 / 9780963395931

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaChris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 35,59

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Very mild shelfwear. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence.

  • Editorial: Bowers Museum Foundation Santa Ana, California 1982

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Wildside Books, Eastbourne, , Reino UnidoWildside Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 11,94

    Envío por EUR 13,91 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Small 4to , 80 pp, 2 coloured plates, illustrations throughout in black and white , card covers a little scuffed on the spine but generally an excellent copy.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Seventy-Four, Ten 1987

    0961914602 / 9780961914608

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaW. Lamm

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 35,55

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Bound in black cloth with white titles to spine and cover. Issued without dustjacket. Illustrated with 116 photographs, many full page. Text by Armand J. Labbe. Published on the occasion of the exhibition at the Witkin Gallery September 8th - October 17th, 1987. ; Tight