Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wesleyan University Press, Middletown, CT, 1975
ISBN 10: 0819540854 ISBN 13: 9780819540850
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Illustrated by William A. Baker Ilustrador. There is some light rubbing to the dustjacket. ; Drawings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press, US, 2003
ISBN 10: 0300098588 ISBN 13: 9780300098587
Librería: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. 6th Printing. Yale University Press 2003 6th Printing Fine/ Unread. Pen mark inside cover "10/14/2010". Tight bright pages. 10+351+7 pages with index. 9.6 ounces. 7 3/4 x 5 x 3/4 inches.
Publicado por The Essex Institute, 1957
Librería: Fritz T. Brown - Books, Georgetown , MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Contents Include: The Newburyport Theatre; Captain William Sweat's Personal Diary of the Expedition Against Ticonderoga, May 2-November 7, 1758; Civil War Letters of Gorham Coffin; Closing the Dolden Door: An Essay Review. Card Covers. Good to good+ tight condition. 112 pages. Language: eng Language: eng 0.0.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wesleyan University Press, Middletown, Connecticut, 1975
Librería: Sea Fever Books, New Haven, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. A collection of articles written by Albion's colleagues which have contributed broadly based interpretive essays on aspects of Atlantic maritime history. Illustrated.
Librería: Jeffrey Blake, Willow Grove, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good condition. Book, 572 pp. Vol. 4 only. Very good lightly edgeworn dust jacket, spine toned.
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 22,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Light wear. Clean, unmarked pages.
Publicado por Essex Institute, Salem, MA, 1959
Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPB. Condición: good, wraps (softcover). p271-p379 Cover articles include: DOCTOR DESPITE HIMSELF: THE LIFE OF AUGUSTUS TORREY (1805-1880), PART II, by Deborah Bethell Zobel; THE ROLE OF THE FINNISH IMMIGRANT IN THE HISTORY OF LANESVILLE, MASSACHUSETTS (1870-1957) by David F. Hayes; and, REVERBERATIONS AND THE REVERVERATOR, by George Knox.
Publicado por The Essex Institute, Salem, MA, 1958
Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPB. Condición: good+, wraps (softcover). p309-p403 Contents include: Timothy Pickering's "Portrait" of Thomas Jefferson; Painted Wall Paper in the Lindall-Barnard Andrews House; Rufus Choate: A Case Study in Old Whiggery; and, Jacob Kimball: A Pioneer American Musician. Includes index to Volume XCIV.
Publicado por The Essex Institute, Salem, MA, 1958
Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPB. Condición: good+, wraps (softcover). p79-p167 Contents include: The Crowinshields of Salem; Beverly's Seacoast Defences During the Revolutionary War; The Garden Project of the First Church, Salem, Massachusetts, 1955-1956-1957; Pepper Wife; and, We Talked with Whittier.
Publicado por The Essex Institute, Salem, MA, 1957
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. First Edition. Normal wear; a decent copy, 118 pages, illustrated. Book.
Publicado por Yale, 1961
Librería: Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 513pp. Brown cloth hardback with gold type, no DJ, VG, Volume Three Only, index, owner nameplat eon front end page, footnotes, b&w illustrations, The papers of Benjamin Franklin, January 1, 1745 Through June 30, 1750,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press, 1959
Librería: Tefka, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 49,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First printing. Fine hardcover in VG dust jacket (now in archival sleeve). Bright, unclipped & sunned DJ with light wear incl. small edge tear on top front & crease on rear flap. Boards excellent, bright & clean, small bump on top of spine else excellent, tight and square binding, clean pages & text blocks incl. red top stain, no marks. pp. 400. See photos.
Publicado por Yale University Press, New Haven, 1961
Librería: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
EUR 35,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 544 pages in near fine condition. Pages are clean and unmarked with illustrations throughout, a folding plate. Bound in brown cloth with gilt titles. Lightly worn on the corners. Beige dustjacket in very good condition with brown titles. Lightly worn around the edges. NF/VG. Book.
Publicado por Yale University Press, New Haven, 1961
Librería: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
EUR 35,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 513 pages in near fine condition. Pages are clean and unmarked with occasional black and white illustrations throughout. Red publisher's stain on the head edges. Bound in brown cloth with gilt titles. Beige dustjacket in near fine condition with brown titles. Lightly worn around the edges with small chips and tears. Lightly faded and smudged on the spine. PC. NF/NF. Book.
Publicado por Yale University Press, New Haven, 1961
Librería: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
EUR 35,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 471 pages in near fine condition. Pages are clean and unmarked with occasional black and white plates throughout. Red publisher's stain on the head edges. Bound in brown cloth with gilt titles. Lightly worn around the edges. Beige dustjacket in very good condition with brown and black titles. Lightly worn around the edges. Lightly faded and smudged on the spine. NPC. NF/VG. Book.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 108,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 120,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 120,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Publicado por Wesleyan University Press (1975), Middletown, 1975
Librería: Expatriate Bookshop of Denmark, Svendborg, Dinamarca
EUR 52,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoorig.boards Orig.cloth-backed boards,minor rubbing, VG., dustwrapper Textual drawings 23x15cm, vii, 263 pp, Contains 8 papers + bibliography Includes: John H. Kemble "Maritime History in the Age of Albion" ; Archibald R. Lewis "The Medieval Backround of American Atlantic Maritime Development" ; William A. Baker "Fishing under Sail in the North Atlantic" ; Harold L.Burstyn "Seafaring & the Emergence of American Science" ; Edward W. Sloan, III "The Machine at Sea: Early Transatlantic Steam Travel"; Jeffrey J. Safford "The American Merchant Marine as an Expression of Foreign Policy: Woodrow Wilson & the Genesis of Modern Maritime Diplomacy" ; Clark G. Reynolds "The British Strategic Inheritance in American Naval Policy, 1775-1975" ; Benjamin W. Labaree "The Atlantic Paradox". Orig.cloth-backed boards,minor rubbing, VG., dustwrapper.