L zelevansky (24 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,99
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,44
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,44
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,44
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,44
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 23,13
Envío por EUR 3,02Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: L.A. County Museum of Art/MIT Press, Los Angeles, CA/Cambridge, MA 2004
- Tapa dura
Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaXochi's Bookstore & Gallery
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st. 239pp.incl.index; HB silver w/white; fine condition w/presentation label; clean,tight pgs. Post-World War II abstract art. Catalog of exhibition scheduled 6/04-5/05. illus.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 11,91
Envío por EUR 15,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:9780262240475.

BEYOND GEOMETRY Experiments in Form, 1940S-70S
Zelevansky, Lynn & Valerie L. Hillings & Miklos Peternak & Brandon Labelle & Peter Frank & Ines Katzenstein & Aleca Le Blanc & Los Angles County Museum Of Art
- Tapa dura
Librería: Books on the Boulevard, Sherman Oaks, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks on the Boulevard
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 23,72
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. First. 8 X 0.75 X 10 inches; 240 pages.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Read Books, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRead Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 25,81
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Clean, bright, tight, unmarked copy w/no rips or creases. Quick, secure shipping w/free delivery confirmation from Los Angeles bookstore. International shipping may be extra due to weight.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Schindler-Graf Booksellers, Westlake, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaSchindler-Graf Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 31,15
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. Hardcover. 240 pages: illustrations (chiefly color.) Like new, with no marks or defects.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Los Angeles County Museum of Art / The MIT Press, Los Angeles 2004
- Tapa dura
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMullen Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 26,67
Envío por EUR 11,22Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Glossy silver boards. 239 pp. Numerous color & bw plates. Issued in conjunction with several 2004-2005 exhibitions. Examines the history of post-World War II abstract art, examining the role of radically simplified form and systematic strategies in vanguard work from Central and Western Europe and North and South Amer…ica. With essays by Lynn Zelevansky, Valerie L. Hillings, Miklos Peternak, Brandon LaBelle, Peter Frank, and Ines Katzenstein, and many examples of relevant geometric art. VG- (Few marks from previous gallery owner; interior is clean and sharp; front cover has a few small stray dings and dents.).
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMullen Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 11,22Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: VG. Color-illustrated wraps with stamped lettering. 215 pp. Mainly color illustrations. Published to accompany the exhibition of the same name held at Hayward Gallery, London from September 26, 2018 to January 6, 2019.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoldBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 34,48
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Cambridge: MIT Press and Los Angeles County Museum of Art 2004
- Tapa dura
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 35,60
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, 240 pages, very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp.

- Tapa dura
Librería: KAKBooks, Duarte, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaKAKBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 35,60
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. Hardcover edition, as pictured. ISBN #0262240475. A sticker stating "This Catalogue is presented as a benefit of your membership. The exhibitions and programs of the Los Angeles County Musuem of Art would not have been possible without your support" in inside blank page.

- Tapa dura
Librería: James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaJames & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 46,73
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine Condition. Illustrated throughout in black-and-white and color. Bound in the publisher's original glossy silver and white boards.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWittenborn Art Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 44,50
Envío por EUR 8,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 4to. Hardcover. 240 pp. Color and B&W Plates. Very Good, small divot on top edge of front cover, grooves on back cover.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Gareth Roberts, Rhydcymerau, Llandeilo, CARMS, Reino UnidoGareth Roberts
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 29,79
Envío por EUR 28,96Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Ex library hardback with illustrated boards; usual stamps/markings. Published in 2004 by Los Angeles County Museum of Art & M.I.T. Cambridge MA. A good, clean copy. Extensively illustrated throughout. Heavy book will ship overseas for extra postage. Ready for immediate despatch from UK. BS-…1E*.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 61,36
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. (Modern Art, Avant-garde, Exhibition Catalogs).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWittenborn Art Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 66,75
Envío por EUR 8,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 8vo. 240 pp. Hard Cover. Color and black and white plates throughout. Very Good, minor wear. Provenance: From the Collection of the Art Historian, Peter Selz.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: MIT Press / Los Angeles County Museum of Art, Los Angeles & Cambridge Ma. 2004
- Tapa dura
Librería: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, Reino UnidoColin Martin Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 147,95
Envío por EUR 23,17Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Qto., 240 pages, illustrated. A Fine copy.
Más imágenesBeyond Geometry - Experiments in Form, 1940s-70s - Los Angeles County Museum of Art
Zelevansky, Lynn - Hillings, Valerie L. - Peternak, Miklos - LaBelle, Brandon - FRank, Peter - Katzenstein, Inés - Le Blanc, Aleca
Editorial: Cambridge, MA: The MIT Press, 2004 2004
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, , Suiza°ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 106,06
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Suiza a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Sm. 4° Color & B/w reproductions.Published as Exhibition Catalogue: Los Angeles County Museum of Art: June 13 to October 3rd, 2004 - Miami Art Museum, Florida November 11, 2004 to May 1, 2005. First edition, text in English language. Original Binding. In very good condition.
Editorial: MIT Press (2004), Cambridge [MA] 2004
- Tapa dura
Librería: Expatriate Bookshop of Denmark, Svendborg, , DinamarcaExpatriate Bookshop of Denmark
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 87,22
Envío por EUR 129,00Se envía de Dinamarca a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
orig.boards A crease to front cover. An ink mark to top page-edge. VG. Textual illustrations. 26x20cm, 239 pp, Some light dents to binding edge. "In the decades following World War II artists in Europe, North America and South America began experimenting with geometric forms. Rebelling equally against the mathematical purity of…earlier geometric modernism and what many saw as the emotional excesses of abstract expressionism and Art Informel, these artists emphasised three-dimensionality, the repetition of modular elements, the conceptual underpinnings of art and the performative to engage the viewer in the creative process and achieve broader intellectual, sensual and emotive range in their work. Beyond Geometry, which accompanies an exhibition at the Los Angeles Country Museum of Art, showcases over 200 works by 139 artists that chart the development of these experiments in form. It is noteworthy that artists on three continents began exploring these forms at the same time, often unaware of aesthetic developments elsewhere. Beyond Geometry brings together examples of European and Latin American concrete art, Argentine Arte Madi, Brazilian Neo-Concretism, Kinetic and Op Art, Minimalism and various forms of post-minimalism including systematic forms of process and conceptual art" - Publisher's description. A crease to front cover. An ink mark to top page-edge. VG.