Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hammond Publishing, 1982
Librería: Book Stall of Rockford, Inc., Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Reprint. No wear to the binding. No slope, no twist from reading or improper shelving. Pages are tight and clean with no marks. No name of previous owner. No musty odor. No tobacco odor. No water damage. No soiling. No sun fading. No dust jacket. This is a reprint of an 1896 work which illustrates the variety of physical maladies which can beset the human body ('the slings and arrows of outrageous fortune").
Publicado por The Roycrofters, Elbert Hubbard, 1909
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Very Good. Printed wraps in Arts and Crafts style. Shows minor wear.
Publicado por P. Blakiston's Son & Co. 1914(14) Philadelphia, 1914
Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGood plus or better, light general wear, soiled Cloth Pages browned.
Publicado por Scholastic
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. [ISBN 059044431x] (history, women's history, biography).
Publicado por W.B. Saunders Company, Philadelphia, PA, 1900
Librería: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Illustrated Ilustrador. Presume First. Red cloth binding with gold colored print on spine. Light rubwear at spine ends and corner tips.Discolored spot at lower corner area of front cover. Discolor section on rear cover also. Previous owner name/date in pencil on front flyleaf. Sound and other wise unmarked. 344 pages including index plus 8 pages of ads.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por TBA, United Kingdom
Librería: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 10,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Fair: The book is in good readable condition. Paperback facsimile reprint of 1896 original. 633 pages.
Publicado por Hammond
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Hammond
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por W. B. Saunders Company, 1924
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. 1924; black cloth covered boards with gold titles; wear and discoloration around edges; corners are scuffed and rounded; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; hinges are cracked with webbing showing; marks and notations present starting on page 190 and ending on page 237; pages are toned; noted on inside of rear cover; 555 pages. Photos available upon request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hammond Publishing, 1982
Librería: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hard Cover - VG - No dust jacket if issued - Book is clean and tight with light wear - Illustrated - Index - 633 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. B. Saunders Co., 1919
Librería: Dennis McCarty Bookseller, Downers Grove, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. (Hygiene) A MANUAL OF PERSONAL HYGIENE / Proper Living upon a Physologic Basis / By American Authors. Edited by Walter L. Pyle, A.M., M.D. Seventh Edition, Revised & Enlarged; W. B. Saunders Co., 1919. Small 8vo size book, gold titled blue clth binding fine. 555-pages of text fine, some illustration.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,08
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por W. B. Saunders & Co., Philadelphia, 1911
Librería: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 4th Edition. 472pp. Book.
Publicado por Julian Pr., 1956
Librería: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Good, unmarked HB; no DJ.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 27,27
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,19
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,93
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 32,24
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Hammond Publishing, 1982
Librería: Canal Bookyard, Upper Black Eddy, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Gold titles on black cloth, 633 pages including bibliographic index. Material originally published by W. B. Saunders in 1896.
Publicado por P. Blakiston's Son & Co., Philadelphia, 1897
Librería: The Country Bookshop [Member VABA], Plainfield, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Bumped and worn corners. Wear at extremities. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ?Quiz-Compends? No. 8.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por SIP, Monaco, 1984
Librería: Librairie La forêt des Livres, Lévis, QC, Canada
EUR 12,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Très bon. « Recueil encyclopédique de cas rares et extraordinaires, des exemples les plus frappants d'anomalie dans toutes les branches de la médecine et de la chirurgie, abrégés, classiques, annotés et indexés. Né de la recherche exhaustive dans la littérature médicale des origines à nos jours.» 294 figures; 12 planches.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 32,45
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por P. Blakiston's Son & Co, Phildadelphia, 1899
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Second edition, revised and enlarged. 12mo. With 109 illustration, several in color. Brown textured cloth gilt. Ownership signature of a noted American psychologist on the half-title. Light binding wear and upper gently bumped, very good or better. ?Quiz-Compends? No. 8.
Publicado por Julian Press, Inc., 1956
Librería: Braintree Book Rack, Cohasset, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 968pp. Illustrated throughout. Excellent condition with a small ink stain on the spine.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,87
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.