Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1539656535 ISBN 13: 9781539656531
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Weaver, Mrs Amanda L Ilustrador. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 4 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,73
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,91
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 12,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. A used book with minor shelf wear and imperfections. Photos and additional details upon request. Thank you for supporting Last Word Books and independent bookstores.
Librería: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Cornell University, 1936
Librería: Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA, Fleetville, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. First edition (no additional printings listed) ; individual, single issue. Original covers, 52 pp, illustrated with black and white drawings and photographs. Paperback, very good+. Corners bumped, paper lightly age yellowed, a few approximately 1/4 inch nicks on front cover, otherwise tight, clean, paper crisp, unmarked. Directions for choosing breeds, hatching, rearing, housing, feeding, marketing and even salughtering and dressing; still of use for the small scale producer. Agriculture; farming; poultry.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por South Texas Geological Society, 1941
Librería: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. A very good copy of the softcover edition. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding is bright and fresh in appearance. Map in rear pocket. A lovely copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wolters Kluwer Legal & Regulatory U.S., 2009
ISBN 10: 073556518X ISBN 13: 9780735565180
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Anderson Publishing Company, 1997
ISBN 10: 087084198X ISBN 13: 9780870841989
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: West Publishing Company Pub Date: 6/1/1997 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 906 first edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 143847864X ISBN 13: 9781438478647
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Cornell Extension Service, Ithaca, NY, 1941
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. 52 pages; Cornell Extension Bulletin 359.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por LexisNexis, New Providence, NJ, 2012
ISBN 10: 0769857205 ISBN 13: 9780769857206
Librería: Book Booth, Berea, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. 2012 Supplement to Weaver et al's First Amendment: Cases, Problems, and Materials. Text clean & bright; binding tight; very minor wear to covers. 169 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 143847864X ISBN 13: 9781438478647
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cascadia Publishing House, LLC 5/15/2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 1931038058 ISBN 13: 9781931038058
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,63
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Minding the Church: Scholarship in the Anabaptist Tradition. Book.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rocky Mountain Mineral Law Found, 2010
ISBN 10: 1882047486 ISBN 13: 9781882047482
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Please note: the book is bound upside down. Light corner and edge wear. Light shelf wear. Interior pages are clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carolina Academic Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1531009573 ISBN 13: 9781531009571
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.