Publicado por Spieghel,, Amsterdam:, 1955
Librería: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 3rd ed,. boards, Very Good. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science & Technology; Botany; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 6659.
Publicado por Thames and Hudson, London, 1964
Librería: Book Booth, Berea, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Soerjadi, Ojong (illustrator) Ilustrador. Third Impression. ex-library copy with usual markings, covers have minor wear, ends of spine frayed, corners bumped, binding tight, 228 pages including index, intended for gardeners, how to cultivate a variety of tropical plants with lots of color illustrations Size: 7.5 x 9.5.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thames & Hudson, UK, 1964
Librería: gudrunsbooks, WADHURST, Reino Unido
EUR 15,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDecorative Cloth. Condición: Very Good. Ojong Soerjadi Ilustrador. 3rd Impression. No inscriptions. The book has brightly decorated hard covers (blue, yellow and white) and is in excellent condition. The covers are birght and clean with no stains, or nicks. There is a tiny bit of foxing on the spine which is scarcely noticeable. The spine is tight. The pages are bright and clean. 228 pages. Translated from the Dutch. The illustrations are simply superb. This book weighs over 1 kg and postage within the Uk will be £4.41 by Standard Parcel Post at time of input. Please note that international postage will be quite a lot more due to weight unless opting for Surface Mail postage. This is an excellent copy and a beautiful book to hold and peruse.
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Thames and Hudson London 1962 hardcover with decorative boards. light shelf wear to boards. previous owner signature on ffep.
Publicado por Thames & Hudson, 1971
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 19,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1971. 5th Impression. 228 pages. No dust jacket. Blue and white pictorial boards. Clear plastic cover. Introduction and additional notes by W.M. Campbell. Pages are lightly tanned at the edges, with light foxing. Occasional thumb marks to pages edges. Binding has remained firm. Inscription to front endpaper. Boards have slight shelf wear with bumping to corners. Spine ends are a little crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges. Boards are slightly bowed. Slight forward lean to text block. Light wear to clipped plastic jacket with tears, nicks and creases to spine, edge and corners.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Uitgeversbedrijf "De Spieghel" Amsterdam, Amsterman, 1948
Librería: The People's Co-op Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 22,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Soerjadi, Ojong Ilustrador. 7-1/2" x 10-3/8", 314pp incl. front matter. Sewn binding in tan cloth-covered boards, with title block stamped in red and black ink on the front cover and spine. Lacking jacket. Discoloration / shadowing at the top and fore edge of the cover, and on the spine; there is also some discoloration / age toning on the back cover. Corners remain sharp. Some spotting to fore edge of book block. Gift inscription in light blue ink on front free end paper; pages are lightly age toned but otherwise clean and unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thames and Hudson, London, UK, 1964
Librería: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Reino Unido
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. Third Edition. 228 pages. No dustjacket. Hardback binding has light wear to spine-ends and boards' corners, rear cover a bit darkened. page-edges lightly age-yellowed. Ink name dated 1967 to flyleaf. Excellent colour illustrations. Pages very clean and sound.
Publicado por de Spieghel C. P. J. van der Peet, Amsterdam, 1956
Librería: Antiquariat Johann Forster, Friedenweiler, BW, Alemania
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIllustr. OLwd., 4. druk. Amsterdam, de Spieghel C. P. J. van der Peet, 1956. Gr.8°. 221 S. mit 292 farbigen Abbildungen auf Tafeln. Illustr. OLwd., Einband leicht berieben, sonst gut erhalten. (s. Foto). Sprache: nld Einband leicht berieben, sonst gut erhalten. (s. Foto).
Publicado por Amsterdam : Uitgeversbedrijf "De Spieghel", 1948
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, Holanda
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. 2nd Edition. Originele linnen band, beschadigd stofomslag, illustraties in kleur, groot 8vo.; Stofomslag beschadigd, stukjes afgescheurd; kaft licht vlekkig; naam op schutblad; vochtplek zijkant laatste bladzijden.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por THAMES AND HUDSON, LONDON., 1971
Librería: Boodle Books, Millmerran, QLD, Australia
EUR 15,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. THIS WORK SPANNS TROPICAL PLANTS FROM FROM FERNS TO FLOWERS, FROM THE FINE TO THE MIGHTY.A HELPFUL REFERENCE.name of former owner on front end page.
Publicado por Amsterdam, Uitgeversbedrijf De Spieghel - C.P.J. van der Peet. 1955, 1955
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 13,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal publisher's cream cloth hardback, blue title spine, coloured ornamental frontcover, glassine dustjacket, rd revised edition [1938 & 1948], large 8vo: 222pp., 292 illustrations, list garden-plants, list plants depicted, index. Fine copy.
EUR 11,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. figs, cloth (spine partly loose) 0.0.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Amsterdam, Uitgeversbedrijf de Spieghel, C.P.J. van der Peet,, 1955
Librería: ABC Antiquariat, Einzelunternehmen, Stralsund, MV, Alemania
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8° , gebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Befriedigend. 221 Seiten mit 292 Abbildungen Ohne Schutzumschlag, Einband gering berieben und leicht fleckig, Schnitt ebenfalls leicht stockfleckig, innen in Ordnung, Zustand zufriedenstellend bis gut Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1160.
Publicado por Thames and Hudson, London, 1964
Librería: Good Reading Secondhand Books, Benalla, VIC, Australia
EUR 15,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Soerjadi, Ojong Ilustrador. Translated from th Dutch: "Tuinboek voor de tropen." No dust jacket, as published, pictorial boards with printed glassine cover, which is still intact. The book has beautiful botanical illustrations throughout.
Publicado por Semarang/Soerabaia/Bandoeng : G.C.T. van Dorp & Co. z.j.
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, Holanda
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Originele linnen band, stofomslag, illustraties in kleur, groot 8vo.; Stofomslag en kaft deels verbruind; randen stofomslag iets rafelig.
Publicado por Uitg. Bedr. De Spieghel.C.P.J. van der Peet, Amsterdam, 1956
Librería: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebonden. Condición: Normale gebruikssporen. Ojong Soerjadi Ilustrador. Vierde druk. 221 pp. Met 292 gekleurde afbeeldingen.
Publicado por Thames and Hudson, 1964
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 29,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:
EUR 6,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: fine. 314pp, Hardcover met stofomslag in redelijke staat. Her en der zijn potloodaantekeningen gemaakt in de kantlijn. Stofomslag heeft verkleuring en er is een hoekje uit de eerste (blanco) blz. geknipt.
Publicado por Thames and Hudson, 1957
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 34,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1200grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Thames and Hudson, 1957
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 34,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:
Publicado por de Spieghel, 1948
Librería: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover. Beautiful plates inside. Free of any markings and no writings inside. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.
Publicado por C.P.J. van der Peet, Amsterdam, 1956
Librería: Bij tij en ontij ..., Kloosterburen, NL, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebonden, met stofomslag, 24 cm, 221 pp. Ills.: kleurenillustraties door Ojong Soerjadi. Stofomslag van folie is gehavend. Cond.: goed / good.
Publicado por UitgeversbedriJf, De Spieghel, Amsterdam
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 48,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Met Reproducties Naar Aquarellen Van Ojong Soerjadi Ilustrador. Tweede Druk Dutch Language, Illustrated, Sm Quarto, 1948, PP.314, Signed And Inscribed At The Half Title By The Author Dust Jacket (c) With Jacket Light Wear At Extremities And Small Tape Repair. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por Thames and Hudson, London, 1957
Librería: Basler Afrika Bibliographien, Basel, Suiza
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Gut.
Idioma: Holandés
Publicado por De Spieghel, Amsterdam, 1948
Librería: Basler Afrika Bibliographien, Basel, Suiza
EUR 11,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Gut.
Publicado por Uitgeversbedrijf de Spieghel, Amersterdam, 1948
Librería: Book Booth, Berea, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Ojong Soerjadi (illustrator) Ilustrador. text in Dutch language, ex-library copy with usual markings, covers have minor wear, binding tight, 314 pages including index, horticultural book on plants in Indian gardens with lots of color illustrations Size: 7.5 x 10.5.
EUR 7,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAmst., De Spieghel & C.P.J.Van der Peet, 1956. 221 blz 292 gekl.platen. Gebonden. Goed. [44282].
Publicado por Amsterdam, Uitgeversbedrijf de Spieghel, 1956, 1956
Librería: LIBRERIA ACHILLE, TRIESTE, TS, Italia
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMet 292 afbeeldingen door ojong soerjadi. 8 legatura editoriale pp.221 e tavole a colori fuori testo.Buono stato, macchie da scotch ai risvolti.
Publicado por Thames & Hudson, London, 1969
Librería: Antiquariat Clement, Bonn, Alemania
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: 0. Text Englisch. Bedruckter transparenter Plastik Schutzumschlag, unverletzt. Farbig gestalteter Leineneinband mit Rückentitelei, TADELLOS. 228 Seiten mit 292 farbigen Illustrationen, WIE NEU. +++ Text in english. A cloth-bound monograph with its intact transparent plastic jacket, MINT CONDITION. 228 pages with 292 colored illustrations. +++ 17,5 x 23,7 cm, 1,1 kg. +++ Stichwörter/ Keywords: Botanik botanics tropische Pflanzen Bestimmungsbuch reference Gewicht in Gramm: 1100 Fourth Impression, 4te Auflage Unverletzter S.U Leinen Sehr gut.
Publicado por London: Thames & Hudson (1957)., 1957
Librería: Austwick Hall Books, Austwick, Reino Unido
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVery good copy in decorated cloth covers.