EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Ballantine Books, NY, 1958
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good-. First Edition. [1st printing, Nov.](1958) #272K. Cover art by Powers. Paperback original. Includes "Introdiction: A Pinch of Sardust"; "A Cross of Centuries" by Henry Kuttner; "The Advent on Channel Twelve" by C. M. Kornbluth; "Space-Time for Springers" by Fritz Leiber; "Man Working" by Richard Wilson; "Helping Hand" by Lester del Rey; "The Long Echo" by Miriam Allen deFord; "Tomorrow's Gift" by Edmund Cooper; "Idiot Stick" by Damon Knight; "The Immortals" by James E. Gunn. Creasing; light lean; tanning; light general wear; pencil mark on front. Tipped in ad for Science Fiction Book Club between pages 96-7. Book.
Publicado por Better Publications, NY, 1938
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Reading Copy. Vol. 11, No. 2. [Edited by Mortimer Weisinger.] Cover art by Brown for "Hollywood on the Moon" (novelette) by Henry Kuttner. Includes "The Infinite Enemy" (novelette) by Jack Williamson; "Lords of 9016" (novelette) by John Russell Fearn; "Easy Money" by Edmond Hamilton; "Roamer of the Stars" by Clyde Wilson; "Glimpse" by Manly wade Wellman; "The Dark Age" by Clark Ashton Smith; "Rays of Blindness" by Will Garth [Otto Binder]; "If- (A Picture Feature)" by Jack Binder; "Eclipses of the Sun" (article) by Eddington. Features: "The Story Behind the Story" (author's letters); "Test Your Science Knowledge"; "Forecast for the Next Issue"; "Scientibook Review"; "Science Questions and Answers"; "Science Fiction League"; "The Reader Speaks". Illustrated by Wesso, Morey, and Schomburg. Letters from Ralph Milne Farley, "Doc" Lowndes, and more. Rear cover and last page loose with heavy wear; front cover half loose; tears and heavy wear. Reading copy. Magazine.
Publicado por Ballantine Books, NY, 1958
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good+ to Near Fine. First Edition. [1st printing, Nov.](1958) #272K. Cover art by Powers. Paperback original. Includes "Introdiction: A Pinch of Sardust"; "A Cross of Centuries" by Henry Kuttner; "The Advent on Channel Twelve" by C. M. Kornbluth; "Space-Time for Springers" by Fritz Leiber; "Man Working" by Richard Wilson; "Helping Hand" by Lester del Rey; "The Long Echo" by Miriam Allen deFord; "Tomorrow's Gift" by Edmund Cooper; "Idiot Stick" by Damon Knight; "The Immortals" by James E. Gunn. Tanning; light wear; minor rubs. Book.
Publicado por Standard Magazines, NY, 1947
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Good-. Vol. XXIX, No. 3. Pulp magazine. [Edited by Sam Merwin, Jr.] Cover art by Bergey for "Trouble on Titan" (novelet) by Henry Kuttner. Includes "The Manless Worlds" (novelet) by Murray Leinster; "The Pleasure Age" (novelet) by Joed Cahill; "A Matter of Size" by Samuel Mines; "Sweet Mystery of Life" by John Russell Fearn; "Juke-Box" by Woodrow Wilson Smith; "Come Home from Earth" by Edmond Hamilton. Special Features: "The Reader Speaks" {letters from Chad Oliver, Gerry de la Ree, Robert A. Madle, Bill Searles, and more); "The Story Behind the Story". Illustrated by Finlay, Morey, Marchioni, and others. Tanned and creased; small edge and corner losses; edges brittle. Book.
Publicado por Fictioneers, NY, 1942
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Good-. Vol. 4, no. 2. Pulp magazine. Cover art by Stephen Lawrence for "We Guard the Black Planet!" (novelette) by Henry Kuttner. Includes "Sky Test" (novelette) by Dirk Wylie (Frederick Pohl & Joseph H. Dockweiler); "His Aunt Thiamin" (novelette) by Alan Barrister; "The Revolt of the Machine Men" by Charles R. Tanner; "Parrots of Venus" by Walter Kublius; "The Imaginary" by Isaac Asimov; "The Man Without a Planet" by Ivar Towers (Richard Wilson); "The Planet Called Aquella" by Martin Pearson (Donald A. Wollheim); "Beyond the End of Time" by Ray Cummings. Science Fiction Features: "Missives and Missiles"; "Fantasy Reviews" by Richard Wilson & Donald A. Wollheim; "The Science Fictioneer"; "The Vanishing Meteorites". Tanned; falkey edges with small losses; stress crack; short tears; small losses at spine ends; dealer's marks on front. Book.
Publicado por Terminus Publishing, 1991
Librería: Gavin's Books, Santa Maria, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Very Good.
Publicado por Terminus Publishing
Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. wraps. Softcover, 130 pages. Special Robert Bloch Issue. Color cover and interior illustrations by Gahan Wilson.
Publicado por Ballantine
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,42
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. (science fiction) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Publicado por Terminus Publishing, 1991
Librería: Steven Edwards, Coalmont, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGahan Wilson Ilustrador. First edition. 129 p. Includes illustrations. Includes several stories by Bloch, plus excerpts from his autobiography, and an interview with him. Clean, tight unmarked copy, magazine bound. Very good. No dust jacket as issued.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fedogan & Bremer, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 187825202X ISBN 13: 9781878252029
Librería: Winding Road Books, Templeton, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Gahan Wilson Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 1st Printing. Would be as new but for previous owner ID imprint on front free endpaper, otherwise, Fresh and crisp straight from the bookstore shelf. Spine tight, boards rigid, tips pointed. No other dings, marks or issues. Dust jack is not clipped & looks spectacular in its new shiny mylar dust protector. Shipping box is suitable for wrapping with a non-price listed purchase order inside along with biodegradable packing. Not Signed.
Publicado por Better Publications, NY, 1938
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good. Vol. 11, No. 2. [Edited by Mortimer Weisinger.] Cover art by Brown for "Hollywood on the Moon" (novelette) by Henry Kuttner. Includes "The Infinite Enemy" (novelette) by Jack Williamson; "Lords of 9016" (novelette) by John Russell Fearn; "Easy Money" by Edmond Hamilton; "Roamer of the Stars" by Clyde Wilson; "Glimpse" by Manly wade Wellman; "The Dark Age" by Clark Ashton Smith; "Rays of Blindness" by Will Garth [Otto Binder]; "If- (A Picture Feature)" by Jack Binder; "Eclipses of the Sun" (article) by Eddington. Features: "The Story Behind the Story" (author's letters); "Test Your Science Knowledge"; "Forecast for the Next Issue"; "Scientibook Review"; "Science Questions and Answers"; "Science Fiction League"; "The Reader Speaks". Illustrated by Wesso, Morey, and Schomburg. Letters from Ralph Milne Farley, "Doc" Lowndes, and more. Nice condition, but edges have been neatly trimmed; otherwise a little creasing, tanning; and name and address in coupon on rear cover. Magazine.
Publicado por Better Publications, New York, 1938
Librería: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Fair. Periodical. 130pp, bw ills. Or pictorial wraps. Cover edges chipped, covers creased, spine chipped, pages toned, several bookstore stamps, tear to front cover near spine. Complete and intact. Size: Small 4to.
Publicado por Ballantine Books, 1958
Librería: THE FINE BOOKS COMPANY / A.B.A.A / 1979, ROCHESTER, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 24,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. STAR SCIENCE FICTION STORIES #4, Ballantine, 1958, first edition, closed tear to the base of the front spine fold, else fine in wraps. An original anthology with stories by Henry Kuttner, Cyril Kornbluth, Fritz Leiber, Richard Wilson, James Gunn, Lester Del Rey, et.al. Signed by editor/author Fred Pohl.
Idioma: Francés
Librería: ARTLINK, SAINT HAON LE VIEUX, FR, Francia
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bon état d'usage, un peu fané, - Casterman , 1971 - In-8°, cartonnage sous jaquette colorée pelliculée, quinze récits de science fiction choisir par Alain Dorémieux, 326 pages, ensemble fané et bien intègre ( pas de rousseurs ). Bon état d'usage, un peu fané, couvert par nos soins . *** PROCHAINE MISE A JOUR DU CATALOGUE LE 12 JUIN 2026 *** Paiement PayPal immédiat, Colissimo contre signature pour les envois de plus de 50 euros, Mondial Relay accepté pour : FRANCE Allemagne, Autriche, Belgique, Espagne, Italie, Portugal, Luxembourg, Pays-Bas, Pologne (Communiquer votre point ou locker si connu). Une participation supplémentaire peut être demandée pour les colis lourds hors France où les envois compris entre 5 et 25 kg sont dégressifs : 2 à 4 kilogrammes - 7.99 / 5 à 10 kg - 15.99 / 15 -25 kg - 25.99. Certaines de nos collections ( Vian, Céline, Camus (.) peuvent être expédiées en Franco de port. Pour l'international hors Europe (Suisse, Canada, Japon, Etats-Unis, les frais d'expéditions peuvent varier selon le poids (mise à jour : 1 juin 2026).
Librería: Librairie-Bouquinerie Le Père Pénard, Lyon, Francia
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCasterman - 1968 - In-8, cartonnage sous jaquette illustrée de l'éditeur - 326 pages Bon état - Jaquette un peu frottée.
Publicado por Better Publications, 1938
Librería: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Reino Unido
EUR 76,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Pages clean and bright, no markings. Rubbing extremities and light wear to edges. Light age tanning. Chips to front cover and spine. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.