Publicado por Rinehart, 1954
Librería: Mojo Press Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. B&W illustrations throughout. Good copy that has been read, but is in clean condition. Pages are intact with no marks inside. The spine may show signs of wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Discovery Publishing House, 2013
ISBN 10: 8171415040 ISBN 13: 9788171415045
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 9,81
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 287.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Discovery Publishing House DPH, 2013
ISBN 10: 8171415040 ISBN 13: 9788171415045
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,86
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 287 Index.
Publicado por Rineharts Garden Library
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Line Drawing Illustrations Ilustrador. Copyright Date: 1954 OCTAVO, Hardcover, Pictorial Covers, Line Drawing Illustrations, Pp.91.
Publicado por Rineharts Garden Library, 1954
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Line Drawing Illustrations Ilustrador. Copyright Date: 1954 Octavo, Pp.91, Hardcover, Pictorial Covers.
Publicado por Rinehart & Co, 1954
Librería: Inga's Original Choices, Piggott, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Illustrated with numerous B&W drawings. Decorated color endpapers by Nolan. Pages browning but clean, unmarked, binding tight. Cover clean, colors bright, some shelf-wear to extremities. PO's name penned at endpaper. One of the Rineharts's Garden Library books edited by W. W. Goodpasture. Included are 4 newspaper clippings about evergreens: 1 - Jan 1930 and 1 - Jan 1933 Better Homes and Gardens; 1 - Jan 1948 Science Letter; 1 - undated "White House Christmas tree is from Missouri. All books are in my smoke free & climate controlled shop and will have qualities and/or flaws described. Domestic & international shipping includes tracking information. Not Stated Assumed First American Editio.
Publicado por Dundee, Ill: D. Hill Nursery Co, 1936, 1939 2nd printing., 1939
Librería: Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 1st Edition. Very Good: straight and solid, unmarked; a whitish stain on rear cover showing as a 1/2" whitish strip along top and edge. Hardcover in green cloth with gilt titles, 7x9.75", 304 pp. A comprehensive book in four sections: historical background and presentation of types; cultural information, propagation to pruning; uses and selection of trees for various needs; illustrations and descriptions of the leading hardy evergreens.
EUR 18,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 7/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1021781746 ISBN 13: 9781021781741
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,39
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Birds Of Wisconsin. Book.
EUR 20,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Discovery Publishing House, 2013
ISBN 10: 8171415040 ISBN 13: 9788171415045
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 10,36
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 287.
Publicado por The Wisconsin Society for Ornithology, Inc, Madison WI, 1951
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: good +. 122 pages. This is a reprinting of the article from the Bulletin o fthe Wisconsin Natural History Society in 1903. This reprint appeared in the Passenger Pigeon. ; 6 1/4 x 9 1/2 " yellowish/beige spots on spine.
Publicado por D Hill Nursery Co, Dundee, IL, 1936
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 304 pp., Color, BW Photos, Grn Hardback, Gilt title, VG, no DJ, 1st ed, (Neat).
Publicado por D. Hill Nursery, Dundee, IL, 1939
Librería: Muse Book Shop, DeLand, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGreen Cl. Gilt Lettered. Condición: Good to Very Good. No Jacket. Color & b/w Photos Ilustrador. pp xiv 304, ind.
Publicado por Dundee, IL
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 20,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 15,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. In unused condition, may show some slight shelf wear, but otherwise unread. This title was digitally scanned from a rare, out of print edition, and will have some visual artifacts from that process.
Publicado por D. Hill Nursery Company, Dundee, Illinois, 1936
Librería: Parker's Rare Books, Ontario, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Green cloth, gilt lettering on front cover and spine, 8vo, 304 pp. Illustrated with color and black & white photographs, drawings and charts. Owner's name ffep only mark in book, binding tight. Minor offsetting to end papers. Covers show light soiling and edge wear. Book condition VG-. Binding: HB. Edition: First Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Discovery Publishing House, New Delhi, 2013
ISBN 10: 8171415040 ISBN 13: 9788171415045
Librería: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, India
EUR 8,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. ISBN:9788171415045,344pp.
Publicado por The Wisconsin Society for ornithology, Inc, Madison, 1951
Librería: Blue Moon Books, Stevens Point, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. First Thus. VG++++/no dust jacket. Bright and attractive green cloth hardcover copy. 1951. First thus. Light scratches on back board. Very nice copy.
Año de publicación: 1936
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Poor. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Foxing is present on one or more pages. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is moderately loose. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Badly faded due to exposure to sunlight. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Publicado por D. Hill Nursery Company, 1946
Librería: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. No DJ. General wear to cover edges/corners. Content pages are clean and unmarked. 237 pages.
Publicado por D. Hill Nursery Company, Dundee, Illinois, 1936
Librería: Conover Books, Martinsville, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGreen Cloth. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Minor edge and corner wear; no dj; lightly scuffed and scratched; corners are bumped and rubbed; some light fraying at the head and tail of the spine; some light shelf wear; overall a very crisp and clean used copy! Green cloth with gilt lettering on the front board and spine. 304 very clean unmarked and uncreased historical and informative pages nicely enhanced by black and white and full-color photographs and illustrations! "Twenty years of daily contact in attempting to answer the thousands of questions which people want to know about Evergreens have determined the nature of the information contained in this book. Nothing new is claimed for the text of this book, except a new arrangement of old material, designed to meet the needs of persons not interested in the botanical or scientific study of Evergreens." ------ from the Preface. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover.
Publicado por Rinehart & Company, 1954
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. very good condition illustrated with drawings; illustrated with drawings; LIB2958006612; 91 pages.
EUR 24,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 25,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,10
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por D. Hill Nursery Co, Dundee, IL, 1939
Librería: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Very Good. Dundee, IL: D. Hill Nursery Co, March 1939. Second printing, 5000 copies. 304 pages. Halftones, some color, drawings, varieties, cultivation, landscaping, plans. 9.5x7", cloth, no dj. Cover lightly rubbed, spotted, owner name, VG/none.
Publicado por Sthlm, 1983
Librería: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Suecia
EUR 4,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohft. Condición: Fine.