Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palgrave Macmillan, Basingstoke, Hampshire, 2004
ISBN 10: 0333984641 ISBN 13: 9780333984642
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 15,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. Second edition. Slight sunning to the rear of cover. Pages are clean; all content is clear. CM. Used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Utrecht, Universiteitsbibliotheek 1984, 1984
ISBN 10: 9061943043 ISBN 13: 9789061943044
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 9,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal publisher's sewn green paperback, pictorial frontcover, large 8vo: frontispiece, 392pp., richly illustrated, abbreviations, bibliography, index authors & titlrs, index copiists & miniaturists, index printers & publishers, index former owners, index other names, index manuscripts mentioned. Very fine copy - as new., Catalogus bij de tentoonstelling in het Centraal Museum te Utrecht t.g.v. het 400-jarig bestaan van de bibliotheek der Rijksuniversiteit, 1584-1984.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Utrecht, Universiteitsbibliotheek 1984, 1984
ISBN 10: 9061943043 ISBN 13: 9789061943044
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 9,20
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal publisher's sewn green paperback, pictorial frontcover, large 8vo: frontispiece, 392pp., richly illustrated, abbreviations, bibliography, index authors & titlrs, index copiists & miniaturists, index printers & publishers, index former owners, index other names, index manuscripts mentioned. Very fine copy - as new. Catalogus bij de tentoonstelling in het Centraal Museum te Utrecht t.g.v. het 400-jarig bestaan van de bibliotheek der Rijksuniversiteit, 1584-1984.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Utrecht, Universiteitsbibliotheek 1984, 1984
ISBN 10: 9061943043 ISBN 13: 9789061943044
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 9,20
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal publisher's sewn green paperback, pictorial frontcover, large 8vo: frontispiece, 392pp., richly illustrated, abbreviations, bibliography, index authors & titlrs, index copiists & miniaturists, index printers & publishers, index former owners, index other names, index manuscripts mentioned.Very fine copy - as new. Still shrink-wrapped. Catalogus bij de tentoonstelling in het Centraal Museum te Utrecht t.g.v. het 400-jarig bestaan van de bibliotheek der Rijksuniversiteit, 1584-1984.
Librería: Lost Time Books, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. VG+. Minimal wear. Appears unread. Interior is pristine. No writing or markings of any kind. Photo is of the actual book you will receive. Ships wrapped in bubble wrap and packed securely in a box.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Benjamins Publishing Company, Herndon, V., 1999
ISBN 10: 1556197233 ISBN 13: 9781556197239
Librería: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Light pencil markings throughout, otherwise very good. Clean.
Publicado por Mouton & Co, The Hague, 1966
Librería: Karol Krysik Books ABAC/ILAB, IOBA, PBFA, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 12,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Orange wraps. Reprint series. Volume IX No. 2. In fine condition.
Publicado por Victoria University Press 2000, 2000
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 7,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback (Nr fine); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
Librería: Campbell & Buccleuch, By Muir of Ord, HIGHL, Reino Unido
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Completely as new; from a scholar's library but as unopened, crisp and bright throughout. Contributions by numerous distinguished scholars, with first chapter, on the Calydonian Boar, by Martin West; lvi + 701.
Publicado por Kampen, Uitgeverij Kok 1995, 1995
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 9,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal publisher's sewn red paperback, title spine and frontcover, 8vo: 214pp., 6 contributions with illustrations - notes - references, abbreviations, notes, list authors, index persons. Contents: 1. G.C. Hovingh: Een stukje van een oor uit de muio van den leeuw. Over de lotgevallen van een kleine groep joden en christenen-joden, .die geprobeerd heeft aan wegvoering naar de vernietigingskampen te ontkomen. 2. G.R. Zondergeld: De VU in de eerste jaren van de Duitse bezetting. 3. G. van Roon: Wraak of verzoening ? Nederlands-Duitse protestante kerkelijke en oecomenische contacten tijdens en direct na de Tweede Wereldoorlog. 4. H. Oostenbrink-Evers: De kerkrechtelijke ontwikkelingen binnen de Nederlandse Hervormde Kerk tijdens de Tweede Wereldoorlog. 5. H.J.Ph.G. Kaajan: Tussen opkomend nationaal-socialisme en herwonnen vrijheid. De Gereformeerde Kerk van Utrecht in de jaren 1940-1945. 6. G.J. Langeveld: Gaat u maar rustig slapen. Colijn en de mogelijkheid van een Duitse aanval op Nederland, 1933 - mei 1940. Volume 3: Jaarboek voor de Geschiedenis van het Nederlands Protestantisme na 1800.
Publicado por U. of Chicago, Chicago, 1963
Librería: AardBooks, Fitzwilliam, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: VG+, NO dj. 1st. 8vo. 810pp.
Publicado por Kampen : J. H. Kok, 1987
ISBN 10: 9024252822 ISBN 13: 9789024252824
Librería: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Holanda
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWrappers (paperback) 278 pp.; 24 cm. Includes bibliography of J. Firet. - "Publikatie,14 / Instituut voor Praktische Theologie, VU, Amsterdam" (sl. dam. by water mainly at top edge, ca. 6 pp. with a few underlinings, although still good copy).
Idioma: Holandés
Publicado por Franeker, Uitgevrij Van Wijnen. 1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 9051941730 ISBN 13: 9789051941739
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 18,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal publisher's blue cloth hardback, yellow title spine and frontcover, pictorial dustjacket, yellow ribbon, thick 4to: 528pp., 18 contributions with illustrations - footnotes & references, epilogue, abbreviations, general bibliography, credits, index. Very fine copy - as new.,
Librería: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 15,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: as new. Zoetermeer : Meinema, cop. 2007. Paperback.176 p. : ill. ; 22 cm. + 2 kaarten. Condition : as new copy. ISBN 9789021141671. Keywords : HISTORY, railroads.
Publicado por Chicago, 1963
Librería: agoodealofbooks, Ypsilanti, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. very clean hardcover with jacket. no marks. clean text. solid binding. very light cover wear. ISBN matches listing. Fast service with confirmation, no international or priority orders over 4lbs.
Librería: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Holanda
EUR 23,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito24.5 x 17 cm, hardcover, 360 pages, illustrations. Dutch, German and English texts, as new, see picture. Adelsgeschiedenis XXI. 978g.
Librería: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 19,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHilversum, Verloren, 2000. 286 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Orig. hardcover (clothbound), d./j. - Annotations in pencil, owners entry in ink on first free-endpaper. (Middeleeuwse Verzamelhandschriften uit de Nederlanden Deel 5).
EUR 130,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 366 pages. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por BENJAMINS, JOHN, AMSTERDAM, 2000
ISBN 10: 9027248834 ISBN 13: 9789027248831
Librería: Pórtico [Portico], ZARAGOZA, Z, España
EUR 135,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa dura. Condición: New. BELL, A. / K. KUIPER, EDS.: NEW ZEALAND ENGLISH [HARDBACK]. AMSTERDAM, 2000, 366 p. graficos, 595 gr. Encuadernacion original. Nuevo. (LI-1-7) 595 gr. Libro.
Publicado por Hilversum, Verloren, 2000, 2000
Librería: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, Holanda
EUR 28,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHilversum, Verloren, 2000. Linnen met stofomslag. 286 p. Met 6 afbeeldingen, en volledige facsimile van het handschrift. Middeleeuwse Verzamelhandschriften uit de Nederlanden; deel 5.
Publicado por Turnhout, Brepols, 2012, 2012
Librería: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, Belgica
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 132,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback, 411 pages ., 156 x 234 mm. *volume 1 only ISBN 9782503544618. The importance of the Legenda aurea for the Late Middle Ages can hardly be overestimated, as witness the impressive manuscript tradition of the original Latin text as well the different vernacular versions. This huge hagiographic collection, organised per circulum anni, can be considered as a compendium of the medieval religious worldview: it offers insights into the (deuterocanonic) tradition of the New Testament, the lives and deaths of the most important saints, the history of the church of Rome, and it can be read as a catechism in narrative form. But the Legenda aurea is also a treasure-trove of stories, motifs and themes splendidly reflecting medieval mentality in its entirety. The influence of the Legenda aurea on literature and iconography is so far-reaching, that the book is an indispensable aid for the 'reading' of countless medieval texts, paintings and sculptures. The text was translated several times into Middle Dutch and of the first southern Dutch translation (ca. 1357), made by Petrus Naghel (? 1395) in the Charterhouse of Herne, a modern edition is now available. This edition of the Gulden legende - the second volume of a set of two - contains the legends of Pope Urban to the Feast of Church Dedication, and carries a concise introduction. The first volume of the set will appear in print in 2013; it contains the remaining legends and an expansive introduction comprising an introduction of text and translator, a description of the manuscript used for the edition, a statement of editorial policy and indices of names. Het belang van de Legenda aurea in de late Middeleeuwen kan moeilijk overschat worden, getuige de indrukwekkende handschriftelijke overlevering van zowel de oorspronkelijke Latijnse tekst als van de verschillende volkstalige versies. Deze omvangrijke hagiografische verzameling, georganiseerd per circulum anni, kan beschouwd worden als een compendium van het middeleeuwse religieuze wereldbeeld: het biedt inzicht in de (deuterocanonieke) traditie van het Nieuwe Testament, het leven en sterven van de belangrijkste heiligen, de geschiedenis van de Kerk van Rome en het kan gelezen worden als een catechismus in narratieve vorm. Maar de Legenda aurea is ook een schatkamer van verhalen, motieven en themata waarin de gehele middeleeuwse mentaliteit een schitterende weerspiegeling vindt. De invloed van de Legenda aurea op de literatuur en de beeldende kunsten is zo verregaand dat het boek een onmisbaar hulpmiddel is voor het ?lezen? van talloze middeleeuwse teksten, schilderijen en sculpturen. De tekst werd meermaals in het Middelnederlands vertaald en van de eerste, Zuidnederlandse vertaling, rond 1357 vervaardigd door de Hernse kartuizer Petrus Naghel (?1395) is nu een kritische uitgave beschikbaar. Deze editie van de Gulden legende - het tweede deel van wat een tweedelige uitgave wordt - bevat de legenden van paus Urbanus tot en met Kerkwijding, en wordt voorafgegaan door een beknopte inleiding. Het eerste deel zal volgens plan in 2013 verschijnen en de resterende legenden bevatten, maar ook een uitvoerige inleiding met, onder andere, een introductie van tekst en vertaler, een beschrijving van het gebruikte basishandschrift, editieprincipes en indices op namen. Languages : Dutch, Middle Dutch. 0 g.
Publicado por Turnhout, Brepols, 2012, 2012
Librería: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, Belgica
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 132,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback, 621 pages ., 156 x 234 mm. deel 2 only ISBN 9782503542720. The importance of the Legenda aurea for the Late Middle Ages can hardly be overestimated, as witness the impressive manuscript tradition of the original Latin text as well the different vernacular versions. This huge hagiographic collection, organised per circulum anni, can be considered as a compendium of the medieval religious worldview: it offers insights into the (deuterocanonic) tradition of the New Testament, the lives and deaths of the most important saints, the history of the church of Rome, and it can be read as a catechism in narrative form. But the Legenda aurea is also a treasure-trove of stories, motifs and themes splendidly reflecting medieval mentality in its entirety. The influence of the Legenda aurea on literature and iconography is so far-reaching, that the book is an indispensable aid for the 'reading' of countless medieval texts, paintings and sculptures. The text was translated several times into Middle Dutch and of the first southern Dutch translation (ca. 1357), made by Petrus Naghel (? 1395) in the Charterhouse of Herne, a modern edition is now available. This edition of the Gulden legende - the second volume of a set of two - contains the legends of Pope Urban to the Feast of Church Dedication, and carries a concise introduction. The first volume of the set will appear in print in 2013; it contains the remaining legends and an expansive introduction comprising an introduction of text and translator, a description of the manuscript used for the edition, a statement of editorial policy and indices of names. Het belang van de Legenda aurea in de late Middeleeuwen kan moeilijk overschat worden, getuige de indrukwekkende handschriftelijke overlevering van zowel de oorspronkelijke Latijnse tekst als van de verschillende volkstalige versies. Deze omvangrijke hagiografische verzameling, georganiseerd per circulum anni, kan beschouwd worden als een compendium van het middeleeuwse religieuze wereldbeeld: het biedt inzicht in de (deuterocanonieke) traditie van het Nieuwe Testament, het leven en sterven van de belangrijkste heiligen, de geschiedenis van de Kerk van Rome en het kan gelezen worden als een catechismus in narratieve vorm. Maar de Legenda aurea is ook een schatkamer van verhalen, motieven en themata waarin de gehele middeleeuwse mentaliteit een schitterende weerspiegeling vindt. De invloed van de Legenda aurea op de literatuur en de beeldende kunsten is zo verregaand dat het boek een onmisbaar hulpmiddel is voor het ?lezen? van talloze middeleeuwse teksten, schilderijen en sculpturen. De tekst werd meermaals in het Middelnederlands vertaald en van de eerste, Zuidnederlandse vertaling, rond 1357 vervaardigd door de Hernse kartuizer Petrus Naghel (?1395) is nu een kritische uitgave beschikbaar. Deze editie van de Gulden legende - het tweede deel van wat een tweedelige uitgave wordt - bevat de legenden van paus Urbanus tot en met Kerkwijding, en wordt voorafgegaan door een beknopte inleiding. Het eerste deel zal volgens plan in 2013 verschijnen en de resterende legenden bevatten, maar ook een uitvoerige inleiding met, onder andere, een introductie van tekst en vertaler, een beschrijving van het gebruikte basishandschrift, editieprincipes en indices op namen. Languages : Dutch, Middle Dutch. 0 g.
Publicado por Turnhout, Brepols, 2012, 2012
Librería: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, Belgica
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 264,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback, 2 volumes., approx. CXCVI+1030 pages ., 3 b/w ill. + 2 colour ill., 156 x 234 mm, Languages : Dutch, Middle Dutch. ISBN 9782503545028. The importance of the Legenda aurea for the Late Middle Ages can hardly be overestimated, as witness the impressive manuscript tradition of the original Latin text as well the different vernacular versions. This huge hagiographic collection, organised per circulum anni, can be considered as a compendium of the medieval religious worldview: it offers insights into the (deuterocanonic) tradition of the New Testament, the lives and deaths of the most important saints, the history of the church of Rome, and it can be read as a catechism in narrative form. But the Legenda aurea is also a treasure-trove of stories, motifs and themes splendidly reflecting medieval mentality in its entirety. The influence of the Legenda aurea on literature and iconography is so far-reaching, that the book is an indispensable aid for the ?reading? of countless medieval texts, paintings and sculptures. The text was translated several times into Middle Dutch and of the first southern Dutch translation (ca. 1357), made by Petrus Naghel (? 1395) in the Charterhouse of Herne, a modern edition is now available. This edition of the Gulden legende ? the second volume of a set of two ? contains the legends of Pope Urban to the Feast of Church Dedication, and carries a concise introduction. The first volume of the set will appear in print in 2017; it contains the remaining legends and an expansive introduction comprising an introduction of text and translator, a description of the manuscript used for the edition, a statement of editorial policy and indices of names. Het belang van de Legenda aurea in de late Middeleeuwen kan moeilijk overschat worden, getuige de indrukwekkende handschriftelijke overlevering van zowel de oorspronkelijke Latijnse tekst als van de verschillende volkstalige versies. Deze omvangrijke hagiografische verzameling, georganiseerd per circulum anni, kan beschouwd worden als een compendium van het middeleeuwse religieuze wereldbeeld: het biedt inzicht in de (deuterocanonieke) traditie van het Nieuwe Testament, het leven en sterven van de belangrijkste heiligen, de geschiedenis van de Kerk van Rome en het kan gelezen worden als een catechismus in narratieve vorm. Maar de Legenda aurea is ook een schatkamer van verhalen, motieven en themata waarin de gehele middeleeuwse mentaliteit een schitterende weerspiegeling vindt. De invloed van de Legenda aurea op de literatuur en de beeldende kunsten is zo verregaand dat het boek een onmisbaar hulpmiddel is voor het ?lezen? van talloze middeleeuwse teksten, schilderijen en sculpturen. De tekst werd meermaals in het Middelnederlands vertaald en van de eerste, Zuidnederlandse vertaling, rond 1357 vervaardigd door de Hernse kartuizer Petrus Naghel (?1395) is nu een kritische uitgave beschikbaar. Deze uitgave werd opgesplitst in een set van twee delen. De editie begint met de Advent en eindigt met de legende van de heilige Pancratius, en bevat daarmee de legenden rond de drie grote feesten: Kerstmis, Pasen en Pinksteren. Daarnaast biedt de set ook een uitvoerige inleiding, waarin eerst de Latijnse Legenda aurea, haar auteur en haar overlevering kort aan de orde worden gesteld. Het zwaartepunt ligt op de Middelnederlandse tekst, zijn vertaler en diens bron, en op de overlevering ervan in handschriftelijke en gedrukte bronnen. Een aantal concordanties en een namenregister ontsluiten de legendenteksten en maken het mogelijk de Gulden Legende en de actuele edities van de Latijnse tekst parallel te raadplegen. 0 g.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Wilhelm Fink Verlag Munchen, 1979
ISBN 10: 3770513827 ISBN 13: 9783770513826
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 133,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. From the library of Prof. Richard J. Schoeck. 1095pp. Prof. Schoeck's tidy ownership information, light cover soil, else very good sound condition.
Librería: bemeX, Villingen-Schwenningen, Alemania
EUR 55,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Gut. Seiten; Wir bieten eine 100% Geld-zurÃck-Garantie. H39-051 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Librería: Scrinium Classical Antiquity, Aalten, Holanda
EUR 75,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoScheltema & Holkema, Amsterdam, 1963. 854p. Original blue cloth with dust wrps. Dust wrps a bit worn and repaired with acid free adhesive tape.