Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, Inc., 1959
ISBN 10: 0471509523 ISBN 13: 9780471509523
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, Inc., 1959
ISBN 10: 0471509523 ISBN 13: 9780471509523
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, Inc., 1959
ISBN 10: 0471509523 ISBN 13: 9780471509523
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge and London, 1990
ISBN 10: 080711569X ISBN 13: 9780807115695
Librería: The Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB, Fort Worth, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. xiv+356 pages with maps, tables, bibliography and index. Royal octavo (9 1/4" x 6 1/4") bound in original publisher's red cloth with silver lettering to spine in original pictorial jacket. First edition. Historians of late colonial Spanish America have tended to encounter difficulties in determining how to interpret political, social, commercial, and economic developments in the vice-royalty of New Granada, and the vice-royalty of Peru. Research has opened new perspectives into the historical experiences of both vice-royalties. The ten essays in this book, all but one of which were originally presented as research papers at the Forty-Fifth International Congress of Americanists, held in Bogota in 1985, reflect the main thrust of this recent scholarship. These essays examine different dimensions of imperial policy, economic conditions, and colonial protest and rebellion. Condition: Near fine in like jacket.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por JOHN WILEY & SONS, 1950
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, 1959
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, 1955
Librería: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Minor edge wear to blue boards. No DJ. Name on ffep. Else clean and tight.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Ayuntamiento de Sevilla. Servicio de Publicaciones, 2003
ISBN 10: 8496098060 ISBN 13: 9788496098060
Librería: Agapea Libros, Malaga, MA, España
EUR 4,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Idioma/Language: Español. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
EUR 12,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, 1964
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 2nd Edition. Hardback in good condition with good to fair dust jacket. Book has some underlining and a few notes, mostly in pencil. Jacket has some tears and chips. 2nd edition, 5th printing.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley
Librería: MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Foundations of Aerodynamics Bases of Aerodynamic Design 3rd Edition Kuethe Chow. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Modified Item: No. Subject: Science & Medicine. Topic: Engineering. Year Printed: 1976. Binding: Hardcover. Language: English. Author: Kuethe Chow. Publisher: Wiley.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
EUR 4,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Publicado por Magic Collector's Weekend, 2000
Librería: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled wraps. Condición: Very Good. A booklet to accompany a lecture on the Heyls of Baltimore. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Ayuntamiento de Sevilla. Servicio de Publicaciones
ISBN 10: 849609880X ISBN 13: 9788496098800
Librería: Agapea Libros, Malaga, MA, España
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Idioma/Language: Español. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Florida, Gainesville, Florida, 1978
ISBN 10: 0813005701 ISBN 13: 9780813005706
Librería: Looking for Books?, CORPUS CHRISTI, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Book is clean and tight, signed and inscribed by author on front flyleaf. Latin American Monography 2d ser., 22. Corners and ends of spine are bumped and shelf worn. Very nice bibliography and index.; Latin American Monographs ; No. 22 Second Series. ; Signed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambrdige University Press, Cambridge, et al., 2014
ISBN 10: 1107672848 ISBN 13: 9781107672840
Librería: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito397p., colored and b/w illus., original stiff printed wrappers.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: as new. Wie neu/Like new.