Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Aurora Art Publishers, 1975
Librería: Omaha Library Friends, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Moderate shelf wear on dust jacket and cover. Contents are clean.Book was donated to Friends of Omaha Public Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Aurora Art Publishers, 1975
Librería: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good++. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Aurora Art Publishers Leningrad. 1975. First edition. English. Book is clean tight and bright appears unread. Dust jacket is missing. Beautiful cover is clean and strong.
Publicado por Aurora Art Publishers
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Khudozhnik RSFSR, 1977
Librería: Shaker Mill Books, W. Stockbridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Sturdy pictorial slipcase rubbed at corners and edges. Tight binding solid blue boards, bright gilt lettering and decoration to front board, bright gilt lettering to spine strip, clean, unmarked pages throughout. Text in Russian, French, English and German.
Publicado por Art-Palac, Sankt-Peterburg, 2004
ISBN 10: 5894680301 ISBN 13: 9785894680309
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Sepia-colored pictorial wraps; 339 pp. with occasional bw illustrations. Text in Russian. Letters and memoirs of Kuchumov, who was a Russian art historian and head preservationist at the Pavlosk palace. VG-; clean and tight but with price sticker remnant on back cover and museum ex-lib. markings.
Publicado por Ufa. DizajnPoligrafServis, 2010
ISBN 10: 5944232110 ISBN 13: 9785944232113
Librería: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, Alemania
EUR 6,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover/Paperback. Condición: As New. V knige rassmotreny voprosy istorii, identichnosti i mezhkulturnogo vzaimodejstviya russkogo naseleniya Bashkortostana v XVI - XX vv. Naryadu s obobshcheniem uzhe imeyushchegosya v literature materiala po teme v rabote postavlen ryad problem, obsuzhdenie i analiz kotorykh, dumaetsya, budet vazhno dlya dalnejshikh izyskanij v etoj oblasti.
Librería: Inklings Bookstore, Bedford, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. HC BOOK IS BOUND IN BLUE FABRIC WITH GOLD TITLING. Book comes in a cardboard sleeve in vg condition. Edges of DJ have some wear and discoloration on the corners and edges. DJ has color photography on front and back. HB book is in vg to NF condition. Points are sharp and spine is square and intact. Pages are glossy and in full color. Page block exterior looks slightly yellowed. Please see photos attached and feel free to reach out with questions about this title.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Aurora Art Publishers, Leningrad, Russia, 1975
Librería: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 82,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. M. Velichko Ilustrador. Aurora Art Publisher, Leningrad, Russia. 1975. Hardcover. Edition/Printing not stated. Book is tight, square, and unmarked. Book Condition: Near Fine; light bumping to head and lower front tip. DJ: Very Good: edge bumping, small closed tear to rear gutter at head. Cloth multicolored floral designs on boards with white cloth spine; dark brown lettering on the spine. Clean internals; internal hinges are sound and not split. Pictorial endpapers. 443 pp 4to. The Pavlovsk Park is the park surrounding the Pavlovsk Palace, an 18th-century Russian Imperial residence built by Tsar Paul I of Russia near Saint Petersburg. The park was conceived by the Scottish architect Charles Cameron as a classic English landscape garden. Both the Park and the Palace at Pavlovsk were victims of wanton destruction during the Nazi occupation, and the extraordinary restoration project was not completed until the mid-1950s. Fortunately, there were extensive blueprints available for all aspects of the estate, so what you see now is almost entirely faithful to the original designs.A clean very presentable copy in a Brodart mylar jacket. Due to size/weight, no intentional shipping.
Publicado por Aurora Art Publishers, Leningrad, 1975
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Color-illustrated cloth boards with brown stamped spine lettering. Color-photographic dust jacket with tan lettering. 443 pp. Mainly color illustrations. Photographs by M. Velichko, translated from the Russian by V. Travlinsky and J. Hine. Includes bibliographical references. VG-/VG- light interior discoloration, moderate wear to dust jacket with tears, some of which have been taped.
Publicado por Aurora Art Publishers, 1974
Librería: HM Books, Kingston, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 54,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Has a generic cardboard slipcase which shows some light shelf wear. Book itself shows some light shefl wear as well, mostly on spine of dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Khudozhnik RSFSR, Moscow, 1977
ISBN 10: 0569084172 ISBN 13: 9780569084178
Librería: Don Kelly Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 101,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Back in Illus. Slip Case. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No. . 302pp. The catalogue of an exhibition in the Pavlovsk Palace Museum, Saint Petersburg, Russia in 1977. Text in Russian with brief introductions in English, French, and German. The text is accompanied by 22 illustrations, 17 in color, plus a color frontispiece. Captions for these illustrations in English, French, German, and Russian. The catalogue contains 146 full page color illustrations, Slipcase has shelfwear to the edges. arranged chronologically and by room, with captions in English, French, German, and Russian. Heavy item, may attract additional postage.
Publicado por Aurora Art Publishers, Leningrad, 1975
Librería: Waugh Books, Lawrence, KS, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 57,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good +. M. Velichko Ilustrador. First English language edition. Translated by V. Travlinsky and J. Hine. Sm 4to. Patterned cloth, with brown and grey spine titles. Illustrated end papers. 447 pages, with Appendices. Illustrated with both color and b/w photographic images by M. Velichko. No names or marks. Lacking the dust-jacket. Due to size and weight, international shipping at cost.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Khudozhnik RSFSR, Leningrad, 1977
ISBN 10: 0569084172 ISBN 13: 9780569084178
Librería: Newbury Books, Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 133,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st. not issued with a dust jacket; fading to portion of gilt lettering on spine, good slipcase with wear at the corners and along the edges. The catalogue of an exhibition in the Pavlovsk Palace Museum, Saint Petersburg, Russia in 1977. Text in Russian with brief introductions in English, French, and German. The text is accompanied by 22 illustrations, 17 in color, plus a color frontispiece. Captions for these illustrations in English, French, German, and Russian. The catalogue contains 146 full page color illustrations, arranged chronologically and by room, with captions in English, French, German, and Russian. 302pp 4.19lb 11.6x9.8x1.1in.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Khudozhnik RSFSR, Leningrad, 1977
ISBN 10: 8010406376 ISBN 13: 9788010406371
Librería: gudrunsbooks, WADHURST, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 154,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDecorative Cloth. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Ed, No inscriptions. Royal blue thick cloth hardback with gold stripes to front and an elegant large gold vignette depicting leaves and flowers. The covers are in absolutely superb condition. There is no shelf wear. Decorative endpapers. The book is bright and clean and the spine is tight. There are some small unobtrusive markings around the title page edges (- probably from the edges of the colour plate on facing page). The book is not rubbed and all the gold lettering on the spine and the front cover are sharp and not worn. There is no shelf wear. 301 pages. 169 mostly colour plates. This sumptuous book provides a lavish description and illustration of Russian interios and furniture throughout the 19th century with many views from Pavlosk. The text is in Russian but the introduction and description of plates is in English. French and German. Fine documentation of many Russian artists and craftsmen of the period. This book is very scarce if one wants a copy in excellent condition at an acceptable price. Heavy book for postage.
Publicado por Leningrad : Aurora Art Publishers, 1975
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 69,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 443, [4] pages : chiefly color illustrations ; 27 cm. Includes bibliographical references (page[ 445]) and index. Translated from the Russian. Subjects: Russia - (Federation) - Pavlovsk - (Leningradskai a oblast ). Parks. 4 Kg.
Año de publicación: 1977
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Title page is slightly rubbed. ; Introduction in Russian, English, French, and German. Captions in body of book in Russian, provided in the other three languages in the rear of the book. In a slip case which has considerable wear.
Publicado por Leningrad : Aurora Art Publishers, 1975
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 65,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 443, [4] pages : chiefly color illustrations ; 27 cm. Includes bibliographical references (page[ 445]) and index. Translated from the Russian. Subjects: Russia - (Federation) - Pavlovsk - (Leningradskai a oblast ). Parks. 2 Kg.
Publicado por Khudozhnik RSFSR, Leningrad, 1977
Librería: Design Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 84,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. This is a very good hardcover copy bound in blue cloth with gilt titles and designs, without dust jacket as issued, with almost no wear. No slipcase. Completely clean. Text in English, Russian, French and German. This monograph was prepared to accompany the exhibition at the Pavlovsk Museum in 1977. Illustrated throughout in color. List of Plates with lots of identifying information about the furniture, date, etc. 11" high X 10" wide, 302 pages. Large heavy book, foreign shipping will be extra. This book will be securely wrapped and packed in a sturdy box and shipped with tracking.
Publicado por Aurora Art Publishers Leningrad, 1975
Librería: Potterton Books, THIRSK, NORTH YORKSHIRE, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 65,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito443pp., fully illustrated in colour and black and white. A classic survey of this restored 18th century Russian Palace. small mark to front end paper, otherwise in good condition. Orig. cloth.
Publicado por Aurora Art Publishers, 1975
Librería: Bookshelfillers, Merchantville, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 88,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Large hardcover with dust jacket in VERY GOOD plus condition, no marks or writing, binding tight, illustrations bright and clear; glossy dust jacket has mild edge wear, a few repaired tears. Immediate shipping w/tracking included. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Publicado por Aurora Art Publishers, Leningrad 1975, 1975
Librería: Handled With Care, Bocholt, Belgica
EUR 46,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover/Hardback. Condición: Good. In goede staat. Hardcover met (beschadigde) stofomslag. 27 x 21 x 3,5 cm.
Publicado por Khudozhnik RSFSR, 1981
Librería: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, Alemania
EUR 27,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo binding. Condición: Good. Albom posvyashchen razlichnym vidam russkogo dekorativno-prikladnogo iskusstva. Kazhdomu razdelu predposlana statya, rasskazyvayushchaya o sostoyanii toj ili inoj otrasli - kamnereznogo iskusstva, mebelnogo, yuvelirnogo, iskusstvo farfora, stekla i t. d. - v Rossii v XVIII - XIX vv. Eto izdanie - rezultat mnogoletnej issledovatelskoj raboty A. M. Kuchumova, znatoka muzejnogo dela, russkogo dekorativno-prikladnogo iskusstva. Albom bogato illyustrirovan tsvetnymi fotografiyami.
Publicado por Khudozhnik, Leningrad, 1977
Librería: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 57,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First Edition. Spine ends and corners lightly bumped, else Fine lacking dust jacket. An attractive copy, heavily illustrated with color photographs throughout. Text in German, French, Russian, and English.
Año de publicación: 1976
Librería: Anthony C. Hall, Bookseller ABA ILAB, Isleworth, MIDDX, Reino Unido
EUR 47,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. 447pp incl. 120 coloured plates, pictorial covers 4to Leningrad 1976 Very good in very good dust jacket.
Publicado por Aurora Art Publishers Leningrad, 1975
Librería: Lodge Books, Carnforth, Reino Unido
EUR 75,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Aurora Art Publishers, Leningrad, 1975. Two copies; one is the first English language edition. Translated by V. Travlinsky and J. Hine. The second copy is the Russian language edition. Patterned cloth hardcover, with brown and grey spine titles. Illustrated end papers. Illustrated with both colour and black and white photographic images by M. Velichko. Condition of both copies are very good, free from annotations, inscriptions or creases. Contents are complete and crisp, but some pages may show some minor age-tanning along extreme edges. Dust jacket of both copies are in fair condition with creased fold-overs, scuffed, scratched and edgecreased. These are sought after hard to find reference works. Pictures of these items not already displayed here available upon request. Please note, together these books are very heavy, additional postage may be requested from international orders.
Publicado por Leningrad [St. Petersburg]: Aurora Art Publishers, [1975]., 1975
Librería: D & E LAKE LTD. (ABAC/ILAB), Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 126,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Dust Jacket Included. 4to. pp. 443, [5]. profusely illus. in colour. index. cloth. dw. (chipped).
Publicado por Aurora Art Publishers, 1975
Librería: The Cary Collection, Bristol, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 133,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. KUCHUMOV, A. [443] pp. Aurora Art Publishers 1975 10 1/2" x 8 3/8" A detailed, illustrated Soviet era study of the Pavlovsk Palace and Park in St. Petersburg (Leningrad in the Soviet Era). Surveys of the history of the site, discusses the comprehensive and painstaking restoration of the palace after Nazi occupation and abuse during World War II, and includes hundreds of color photographs of elements of the palace and park.
Publicado por Ufa, 1979
Librería: BiblioEra, Everett, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 177,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. In Russian. Kuchumov, Rashit Yamgitdinovich. Application of mathematical statistics methods and planning of experiments in solving problems of oil and gas production. Ufa: UNI, All images are for identification of editions only. Several books of the same edition may be available. Please feel free to request photos of available books.SKU990157.
Publicado por Saint Petersburg, 1980
Librería: BiblioEra, Everett, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 177,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. In Russian. Kuchumov, Anatoly Mikhailovich. Pavlovsk. L.: Lenizdat, All images are for identification of editions only. Several books of the same edition may be available. Please feel free to request photos of available books.SKU1009241.
Publicado por Aurora Art Publishers, Leningrad, 1975
Librería: Books & Bygones, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 208,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 8.25 x 10.25" tall; 443pp + 1pp bibliography +2pp plans; illustrated cloth boards with brown/black titles to white spine; dustwrapper chipped to top edge and small tear to back flap without loss, small chip to bottom edge of spine; fully illustrated in colour; a beautiful publication translated from the Russian by V. Travlinsky and J. Hine with photographs by M. Velichko and designed by L. Yatsenko; some fold out pages; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.