Krutilla john v (153 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaN. Fagin Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1980. Natural History, conservation. Resources for the Future, Inc. and The Johns Hopkins University Press. Very good green cloth and good but scuffed blue dust jacket 278p. 11/25.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaMythos Center Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,12
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Used: Good. Good Hardcover, ex library with usual markings.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Johns Hopkins University Press 1967
Serie: RFF Water Policy Set, Libro 4 de 9. Libro 4 de 9 - RFF Water Policy Set
- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,89
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Johns Hopkins University Press 1967
Serie: RFF Water Policy Set, Libro 4 de 9. Libro 4 de 9 - RFF Water Policy Set
- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,89
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: RFF Press 1967
Serie: RFF Water Policy Set, Libro 4 de 9. Libro 4 de 9 - RFF Water Policy Set
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 14,31
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,42
Envío por EUR 5,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJonathan Grobe Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good+. No Dust Jacket. Exlibrary with usual library markings. Pencil underlining. Some cover wear. Some cover sunning.; 301 pages.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Johns Hopkins University Press - for Resources for the Future, Inc. 1st edn 1980
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , Reino UnidoG. & J. CHESTERS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,33
Envío por EUR 8,11Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 278 pages, 47 tables and 17 figures hardback corner snipped off end-paper - otherwise a VG hardback in a VG dustwrapper [0801823684].

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Resources for the Future, Washington, D.C., U.S.A. 1990
- Tapa dura
Librería: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, Estados Unidos de America3rd St. Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,91
Envío por EUR 6,04Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very good clean tight copy. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged.
Editorial: Resources for Future 1960
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,03
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 35 pp., Map, Illus, Orig Blue Paperback in ex lib stiff covers else VG.

- Tapa dura
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Alemaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,95
Envío por EUR 15,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
gebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 352 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in…Gramm: 780.

- Tapa dura
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Alemaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,95
Envío por EUR 15,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
gebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 352 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Originalschutzumschlag vorhanden. Sprache: Englisch Gewi…cht in Gramm: 780.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: John Hopkins University Press, Baltimore, MD 1972
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorley House Books, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 7,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; dj w/unclipped price, lite wear, in mylar; 352 clean, unmarked pages. graphs and Charts (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 3,94
Envío por EUR 16,50Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1975. Livre reconditionné de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1975. Refurbished library book. Ammarea…l gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Editorial: Johns Hopkins Univ Press 1958
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,81
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 301 pp., Illus, Grn Hardback, ex lib namestamp T edgepapers, edgewear, but spine number has been removed, G-VG, no DJ, 1st ed.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaSecond Story Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 16,68
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Octavo, x, xii, xiv, xxiii, 357 pages. In Very Good minus condition with a Very Good dust jacket. Spine pictorial green/black with white lettering. Exterior has very mild wear including faint scuffs, few tiny marks and minor wear to the edges. Boards have extremely light wear. Text block shows light wear to the edges…and black mark to the front free end paper. Slight paper clip offsetting and minor notations to few pages interiorly. Illustrated. NOTE: Shelved in Netdesk Column M, ND-M. 1384165. FP New Rockville Stock.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: School of Forestry and Environmental Studies 1977
- Tapa blanda
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Alemaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,95
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Broschiert. Condición: Gut. 166 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Neben dem oben aufgeführten Aufsatz befinden sich auch wei…tere Beiträge auch anderer Autoren in dem Werk. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 290.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,20
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. 1St Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Harmonium Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHarmonium Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Hardback; published w/o jacket; unmarked; no bent or torn pp; boards fine.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Published for Resources for the Future by the Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltimore and London 1978
- Tapa dura
Librería: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHackenberg Booksellers ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
With Richard E. Rice. xix, 208p., front. map, dj.
Editorial: The Johns Hopkins Press 1958
- Tapa dura
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookDepart
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,88
Envío por EUR 7,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: UsedGood. Hardcover; published for Resources for the Future, Inc.; fading and shelf wear to exterior; fading to pages; in good condition with clean text, firm binding. Dust jacket shows scuffing, light soiling, and small edge tears.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The John Hopkins Press 1968
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Alemaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,95
Envío por EUR 15,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
gebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 159 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in… Gramm: 555.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The John Hopkins Press 1968
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Alemaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,95
Envío por EUR 15,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
gebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 159 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Originalschutzumschlag vorhanden, jedoch im Randbereich beschädigt. In ENGLISC…HER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 560.
Editorial: John Hopkins Press, Baltimore 1964
- Tapa dura
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Third edition. Near fine in very good dust jacket. Book shows light rubbing to top and bottom edges. Dustwrapper shows rubbing/chipping to top and bottom edges, light rubbing to front and back panels, 1/2" tear front top near spine. Hardcover.
Editorial: The John Hopkins Press 1964
- Tapa dura
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRecycle Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 17,76
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Third printing, 1964. The book has very lightly bumped corners and a slightly loose front hinge, otherwise the book is in excellent condition with crisp, unmarked pages, a tight binding, and a strong, clean cover. The dustjacket has mild rubbing and surface scrat…ching to both covers, faint greyish smudging most notable on the back cover, light scuffing that has caused minor color loss to the front cover, fading to the spine, and gentle creasing at the top edge, otherwise the dustjacket is in good condition, intact and attractive, and is now in an archival protective mylar.
Editorial: Published for Resources for the Future by the Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltimore 1968
- Tapa dura
Librería: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHackenberg Booksellers ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
With the assistance of Robert M. Steinberg. x, 159p., original black cloth.
Editorial: The Johns Hopkins Press 1968
- Tapa dura
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookDepart
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 21,73
Envío por EUR 7,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: UsedGood. Hardcover; fading and shelf wear to exterior; in good condition with clean text, firm binding. Dust jacket shows fading, stamping on front cover, and a few small edge tears.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Published for Resources for the Future by Johns Hopkins Pres, Baltimore, MD 1967
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, CanadaAntiquarius Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 35,60
Envío por EUR 10,80Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG+. 1st Edition. The book applies the principles of cost-benefit analysis, an international program in which an equitable division of costs and gains was an aim, along with economies of coordinated development. xv, 211 pages : illustrations, maps ; 24 cm. Book is bright…and clean. There is a tiny, neat signature to the top margin of the title page, otherwise unmarked. The binding is tight, the boards clean and withoutWear. The unclipped dustjacket is clean with some minor and light top-edge wear present and a very small name in ink to the top margin. Accurate postage, with options, AT COST, to your location - Variety of speeds, packaging, tracking etc available. We offer discounted Canada Post Rates. Also, USPS to the USA, $8.50-$12.00 depending on size & weight. Books under 9.5" tall can be shipped anywhere in Canada for US$13.00 - boxed/tracked/faster. Many larger books can be shipped for $15.00, also boxed etc. Online sites are not able to factor in weight, size, speed and other issues into their 'estimated' postal rates, particularly taking 'options' into account. Image/s available. Please enquire.

The economics of natural environments : studies in the valuation of commodity and amenity resources.
- Tapa dura
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, AlemaniaAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 11,53
Envío por EUR 40,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
2nd Revised ed. 313 p. Ex-Library book in good condition. 9780801816994 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 717.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 50,56
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.