EUR 9,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0070994315.
EUR 11,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:0070372004.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Companies, 1975
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Discusses various stages of plant life, emphasizing modern concepts and experiments dealing with physiology. Bibliogs Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Librería: LIBRERÍA COCHERAS-COLISEO, San Lorenzo de El Escorial, M, España
EUR 23,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaginas: 545,00 Idioma: INGLÉS.
EUR 2,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Gut. Carl LEOPOLD / Paul E. KRIEDEMANN Plant Growth and Development HC -2. Auflage - McGRAW-Hill Book Company - ISBN 0070372004 - 545 Seiten - mit Abbildungen - in Englisch - 1975 Aus dem Inhalt: Auxins Vascualr Translocation Gibberellins Inhibitos Fruiting und mehr Zustand: Gebräunt, Einband leicht fleckig und an den Ecken und Kanten außen leicht bestossen, innen Adressstempel im Vorsatz, sonst innen sauber und in guter Erhaltung, ohne Eintragungen oder Markierungen! Size: 19 x 24 Cm. Buch.
Librería: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, Alemania
EUR 5,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoand stem cincturing(S. A. Vitis Bd. 11)1972. S. 193-197. m. Fig. br. -2) -Sonderabdruck-.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill, New York 1975., 1975
ISBN 10: 0070372004 ISBN 13: 9780070372009
Librería: Antiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer, Ahrbrück, Alemania
EUR 17,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSecond edition,. 545 S. mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, 0070372004 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1010 Groß 8°, Original-Pappband (Hardcover), Name auf Titel, gutes Exemplar,
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Beltz Verlagsgruppe GmbH & Co. KG, 1972
ISBN 10: 3407182171 ISBN 13: 9783407182173
Librería: Gerald Wollermann, Bad Vilbel, Alemania
EUR 8,45
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPappband. Condición: Gut. 4. 39 S. 4. Auflage 1972. Innerhalb Deutschlands Versand je nach Größe/Gewicht als Großbrief bzw. Bücher- und Warensendung mit der Post oder per DHL. Rechnung mit MwSt.-Ausweis liegt jeder Lieferung bei. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Co of Australia, Australia, 1999
ISBN 10: 0732944392 ISBN 13: 9780732944391
Librería: Uncle Peter's Books, Clunes, NSW, Australia
EUR 37,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. "Every facet of any plant's existence is an outcome of genotype x environment interactions." Hardback with pictorial boards. Handling of spine and front cover. Binding neat and tidy. Covers bear some thumbing and indents. Front free endpapers has a patch of rubbing and is also slightly stained and discoloured due to age. Spine sunned. Pages thumbed yet clean, else book is in good condition. *We always describe the faults of our books meticulously; they usually present better than they sound.
EUR 7,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoChlorophyll a Fluorescence from Manganese-deficient Wheat Leaves (S. A. Aust. J. Agric. Res. 36) 1985. S. 157 - 169. m. zahlr. Abb. geklammert -2) Sonderabdruck Offprint.
Librería: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, Alemania
EUR 9,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosystem to faciliate in vivo measurements (S. A. Photosynthesis Res. 4) 1983. S. 213 - 227. m. zahlr. Abb. geklammert -2) Sonderabdruck Offprint.
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUm 1946, 64 S., Ogeh. Guter Zustand. 3507422 Sprache: Deutsch.
Publicado por MacMillan Melbourne 1999, 1999
Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 108,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition laminated boards As New quarto viii + 664pp., colour & b/w plates, text ills., references, index, This edition does not come with CD ROMs or other additional materials. Scarce & important work.
EUR 10,41
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Deutsch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 120,41
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 127,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 137,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Reprint 2022 ed.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 120,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 127,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 139,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 147,90
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 140,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 155,47
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por De Gruyter Art & Architecture, 1991
ISBN 10: 3112614690 ISBN 13: 9783112614693
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 143,72
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 314 pages. German language. 6.69x0.75x9.61 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 140,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Reprint 2022 ed.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 174,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1991. Hardcover. . . . . .
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 219,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1991. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Schwerin : NordNaturKriedemann., 1999
ISBN 10: 3000053522 ISBN 13: 9783000053528
Librería: Antiquariat BehnkeBuch, Neu Kaliß, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
Original o primera edición
EUR 38,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito25,5*21,5 cm. OPappband. 1. Aufl. 63 S. : zahlr. Ill. Guter Zustand mit lediglich leichten Gebrauchsspuren. G05-5 ISBN 3000053522 Wichtiger Hinweis: Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung zur Zeit KEIN Versand in EU-Länder. Due to EPR, there is currently no delivery to EU-countries. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
Original o primera edición Impresión bajo demanda
EUR 119,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Keine ausfuehrliche Beschreibung fuer Computertomographie in der onkologischen Diagnostik (ohne Hirntumoren) verfuegbar.KlappentextKeine ausfuehrliche Beschreibung fuer Computertomographie in der onkologischen Diagnostik (ohne Hirntumo.