Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0231187114 ISBN 13: 9780231187114
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1989
ISBN 10: 087630532X ISBN 13: 9780876305324
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. some shelfwear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Irish American Cultural Institute, Morristown, NJ, 1997
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tendre Press November 2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 1934023205 ISBN 13: 9781934023204
Librería: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York University Press, New York, 1976
ISBN 10: 081474561X ISBN 13: 9780814745618
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brunner/Mazel Publishers, Philadelphia, PA, 1989
ISBN 10: 087630532X ISBN 13: 9780876305324
Librería: 20th Century Lost & Found, La Grande, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. First Edition. "A type of therapy developed at the Harvard Community Health Plan, and applicable to clinics with large numbers of clients, but limited time and resources. The approach relies on action and responsibility by the patient, and the use of other community resources.".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Irish American Cultural Institute, Morristown, NJ, 1997
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket.
Librería: Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Advance Review Copy. Bottom spine lightly bumped, some rubbing to edges, "review copy" stamped on page ends ; 238 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brunner/Mazel, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 087630532X ISBN 13: 9780876305324
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Second Printing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mcmullen Museum of Art, Boston College, 2003
ISBN 10: 1892850052 ISBN 13: 9781892850058
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good- Dust Jacket. Very good hardcover with very good- dust jacket. DJ has rubbing and light sunning to spine. Else very good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wipf & Stock Publishers 7/24/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1625644280 ISBN 13: 9781625644282
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,27
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Jeshua, Son of Mary: Reflections on the Gospel Ascribed to Mark. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University, Bloomington, 2022
Librería: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Near Fine. DETAILS: PAPERBACK, near fine copy. KREILKAMP, IVAN, ed. . Victorian studies : volume 64, number 3, Spring 2022. Bloomington: Indiana University, 2022, 368-540pp., . Includes a review forum on Elizabeth Carolyn Miller, Extraction Ecologies and the Literature of the Long Exhaustion, with articles by Chris Otter, Dana Luciano, Elizabeth Hope Change and response by Elizabeth Carolyn Miller.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York University Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 081474561X ISBN 13: 9780814745618
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,17
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. y First edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por The Irish American Cultural Institute, Morristown, New Jersey, 2006
Librería: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Clean and bright; no owners' marks; spine square and uncreased; soft cover has one surface cut near the spine head and one near the heel, a short crease at the top rear edge, and some shelfwear around corners and spine ends, otherwise excellent. 269pp. Contributors include Laura Weinstein, Richard Rankin Russell, Neal Garnham, and others. ISSN 0013-2683.
Publicado por The Irish American Cultural Institute, Morristown, New Jersey, 2007
Librería: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good-. Pages clean, with no owners' marks, though there are two paperclip ripples at the bottom of the first page; spine square and uncreased; soft cover has a line of tiny laminate bubbles at the lower right front edge, little corner folds, and mild rubbing at corners and spine heel, otherwise excellent. 290pp. Contributors include Roisín Higgins, James Matthew Wilson, James S. Donnelly, Jr., and others. ISSN 0013-2683.
Publicado por The Irish American Cultural Institute, Morristown, NJ, 2007
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. 366pp, illus., Spring/Summer 2007, slight shelfwear.
Publicado por The Irish American Cultural Institute, Morristown, New Jersey, 2008
Librería: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good+. Clean and bright; no owners' marks; spine square and uncreased; soft cover has a small wrinkle at the top front, a short crease across the top left rear corner, and mild shelfwear at corners, spine ends, and heel edges, otherwise excellent. 292pp. Contributors include Sarah E. McKibben, Julie Donovan, Rose Novak, Casey A. Jarrin, and others. ISSN 0013-2683.
Publicado por The Irish American Cultural Institute, Morristown, New Jersey, 2009
Librería: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Pages crisp and clean except for a faint, brown spot at the right edges; spine square and uncreased; soft cover also has a pale stain at the right front and mild rubbing around corners and spine ends, otherwise excellent. 296pp. Contributors include Margot Gayle Backus, Virginia Crossman, Mary E. Daly, and others. ISSN 0013-2683.
Publicado por The Irish American Cultural Institute, Morristown, New Jersey, 2008
Librería: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Clean and bright; no owners' marks; spine square and uncreased; soft cover has a line of little pressure marks along the right rear and mild rubbing around corners and spine ends, otherwise excellent. 239pp. Contributors include Richard B. Finnegan, Emilie Pine, Colm Toibin, and others. ISSN 0013-2683.
Publicado por The Irish American Cultural Institute, Morristown, New Jersey, 2011
Librería: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Pages clean, though with some curled and folded corners; spine square and uncreased; soft cover bears some pressure marks at the lower front, an outward curl at the top left rear, and some short creases and spots of rubbing around edges and corners, otherwise excellent. 226pp. Contributors include Helen Burke, Orla Fitzpatrick, Patrick W. Moran, and others. ISSN 0013-2683.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0231187114 ISBN 13: 9780231187114
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,07
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0231187114 ISBN 13: 9780231187114
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,59
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0231187114 ISBN 13: 9780231187114
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Irish American Cultural Institute, Morristown, NY, 2003
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. 1st. 266 clean, unmarked pages; includes: Ireland; Irish-Americans; Irish Studies; Guy Beiner (Folk Memory, the Year of the French), Rhona Richman-Kenneally (grosse- Ile Irish Culture), Angela Bourke Padraic O'conaire, Eamon a Bure), Margaret Kelleher (Irish Anthologies), James Quinn (John Mitchel), David A. Wilson (fenians in Montreal, 1862-1868), L. Perry Curtiss, Jr. (land War 1879), Paul Delaney (S.P. Moran and the Leader), Jason Knirck (Kevin O'higgins and the Irish Revolutuion), Mary E. Daly (treatment of Women in 1935 Nationality and Citizenship Act).