Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prometheus Books, Amherst, New York, U.S.A., 2002
ISBN 10: 1591020204 ISBN 13: 9781591020202
Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. VG+ in near fine dust jacket. Lower edges of cloth slightly worn, otherwise a tight and clean copy. NO jacket tears or chips. Book.
Publicado por Pocket Books, 1964
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good paperback 1964.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Museum of Modern Art, New York, 2002
ISBN 10: 0870700863 ISBN 13: 9780870700866
Librería: Neils Books, Moline, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fundacio Antoni Tapies, 1999
ISBN 10: 8488786468 ISBN 13: 9788488786463
Librería: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very good. No jacket. Cover is lightly worn, particularly along edges. Bottom of spine is torn. Inside is clean and unmarked.
Publicado por Wiener Seccession / Yves Gevaert, Wien / Brussels, 1997
Librería: Blue Whale Books, ABAA, Charlottesville, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. A few marks and minor edge wear to covers. Internally clean. Always securely packed. Professional booksellers since 1994. Satisfaction guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barcelona: Fundacio Antoni Tapies, 1999
ISBN 10: 8488786468 ISBN 13: 9788488786463
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 80 pages, in English, very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Publicado por MIT Press Cambridge, MA, 1991
ISBN 10: 0262752069 ISBN 13: 9780262752060
Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito131 pp.; 23 x 17.5 cm.; glue bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Issue edited by Rosalind Krauss, Annette Michelson, Joan Copjec, Yve-Alain Bois, Benjamin H.D. Buchloh, Hal Foster, Denis Hollier, John Rajchman. Essays "The Rat's Ass," by Molly Nesbit; "The Unsecret Life: A Warhol Advertisement," by David James; "'Where Is Your Rupture?': Mass Culture and the Gesamtkunstwerk," by Annette Michelson; "Armor Fou," by Hal Foster; "From Detail to Fragment: Décollage Affichiste," by Benjamin H.D. Buchloh; "'Nostalgie de la Boue,'" by Rosalind Krauss "Capital Effects," by Jonathan Crary. Cover: Window display, Bonwit Teller, New York, 1961. Reference : "Artists' Magazines : An Alternative Space for Art" by Gwen Allen. Cambridge / London, MA / United Kingdom : The MIT Press, 2011, pp. 280. Fine. Covers and contents clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of America, 2000
ISBN 10: 0761816593 ISBN 13: 9780761816591
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,55
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Galgiani, Phillip March 1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 8488786468 ISBN 13: 9788488786463
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Very Good. Fairly mild wear at edges. Overall book is neat and clean. Crisp pages. Binding is good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Galgiani, Phillip March 1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 8488786468 ISBN 13: 9788488786463
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Good. Book has dust particles on it. Book has minor shelf wear.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 30,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por B Jain Publishers 1989, 1989
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 9,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOctavo hardcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
EUR 35,46
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 300 pages. 9.50x6.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Museum of Modern Art, New York, 2002
ISBN 10: 0870700863 ISBN 13: 9780870700866
Librería: AwardWinningBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. remainder mark, sunning to left edge of cover.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 32,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Coward-McCann, 1960
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Coward-McCann, 1960. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with previous owner name on pastedown. Dust jacket is very good with shelf/edgewear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Publicado por Anaya, 2010
Librería: Libros del Reino Secreto, Valverde del Majano, SG, España
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bueno. 17 x 25 cm. 127 pp.
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 58,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. James F. Morgan Jr, Photographs Ilustrador. Dust jacket in good condition. First edition THUS. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. First trade edition. Light creasing adn chipping to the dust jacket. Minor wear to the boards. Tight binding. Clean interior pages. New mylar added to the dust jacket. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Publicado por University of California Press in association with the American Federation of Arts, Berkeley, California, 2001
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very good condition. 288 pp. Catalogue of the exhibition: The Toledo Museum of Art in Ohio, 1 March to 27 May 2001; Wonders, Memphis International Culture Series in Tennessee, 28 June to 21 October 2001; Brooklyn Museum of Art, 223 November 2001 to 24 February 2002; Nelson-Atkins Museum of Art, Kansas City, 12 April to 7 July 2002; The Fine Arts Museum of San Fransisco and the California Palace of the Legion of Honor, 10 August to 3 November 2002; The Minneapolis Institute of Art, 22 December 2002 to 16 March 2003; The Field Museum, Chicago, 26 April to 10 August 2003; Walters Art Museum, Baltimore, 21 September 2003 to 4 January 2004. Softcover. LCC: 67590.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Interscience, a division of WIley, 1964
Librería: The Great Catsby's Rare Books, Edmonton, AB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Presumed first edition as no other editions are mentioned in the book and few copies are listed. Book is fine with embossed name label to front cover, well hidden under jacket. Block has small stain to bottom that touches jacket, as well. Jacket is about very good plus, very bright but with some rubbing, tears and scuffs along edges and rear panel. Bright blue boards, octavo, 630 pages. Satisfaction guaranteed. Photos always available on request. Shipped in a fitted, padded box.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of America, 2000
ISBN 10: 0761816593 ISBN 13: 9780761816591
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 73,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of America, 2000
ISBN 10: 0761816593 ISBN 13: 9780761816591
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 73,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wien: Wiener Secession and Yves Gevaert Brussels, 1997
ISBN 10: 2930128062 ISBN 13: 9782930128061
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 75,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover exhibition catalog with dustjacket, 72 pages, texts in English and German, very good condition; light wear to covers; no internal marks.
Publicado por New York: Charles Haseloff, 1970
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st edition. VG+. 8vo, 44pp, stapled wrappers. Uncommon little magazine from 1970 NYC. Includes great covers by Joe Brainard. Library stamp to front cover, minor soil, no markings. Not Signed.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 14,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por corno emplumado, ciudad de mexico, 1963
Librería: Caixa Baixa, Florianopolis, SC, Brasil
EUR 37,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Muy Bien. Wears to front cover and general handling marks.