Kranz frederick (30 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (30)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Viking Press, New York 1971

    0670334898 / 9780670334896

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Charing Cross Road Booksellers, Canton, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaCharing Cross Road Booksellers

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 5,30

    Envío por EUR 4,10 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Second Edition. Decorated Black cloth Covers with green foil lettering on spine and Green, Silver and Blue Decoration on front cover; White Endpapers; free front endpaper has one tiny spot on it, possibly a paper defect; Book interior is clean and tight; top book

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1971

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Shop Around The Corner

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,01

    Envío por EUR 5,83 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). base 01 5¾"x8½"; 269 pages; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. The dust-jacket has some edge-wear and chipping to spine ends, several small tears along jacket edges, with

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: The Viking Press, New York 1971

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaAspen Book Co.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 5,34

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Worn with edge tears. New Revised Edition. The book is in good condition with a structurally sound binding. The dust jacket shows signs of wear, including tears along the edges, but remains intact. The hardcover and internal pages are well-preserved, with no significant markings or damage.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Viking Press 1971

    0670334898 / 9780670334896

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Clevebookseller, Mantua, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaClevebookseller

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,79

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: GOOD. 1971 HCw/DJ. Revised ed. Jacket has some chipping and a few closed tears. Excellent binding with nice clean pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Viking Penguin, New York 1971

    0670334898 / 9780670334896

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: All About Authors, Englewood, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaAll About Authors

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Viking, 1971. Hard Cover - Cloth.Very Good/Very Good, . New Revised Edition. First Printing of the New Revised Edition Tight, copy. some pencil scribble on back pastedown. 269 indexed pages.

  • Editorial: Lancer Books

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Phoenix

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,61

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: Lancer Books

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,61

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: Lancer Books

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 8,61

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: Lancer Books

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 8,61

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: Viking Press 1971

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Unskoolbookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,12

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC), New Revised Ed. Small nick & light wear to covers. Some tears & stains to price-clipped dust jacket. Spine is tight; pgs are unmarked. Book.

  • Editorial: Lancer Books, New York 1971

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,45

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft Cover. Condición: Good. New Revised Edition. Wraps rubbed with edgewear. Pages clean with no markings, edgewear. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

  • Editorial: Viking Press, NY 1971

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,45

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. New Revised Edition. Cover is lightly rubbed & scuffed. Pgs. are clean & tight. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

  • Editorial: N.Y.: Lancer Books Inc. 1900

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaPolly's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 2,66

    Envío por EUR 6,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Used: Good. 1971 Printing. A good copy with a tight and square binding. Front and back cover are good. Text is clean but yellowed. Previous owner's name is written on first front end page. Spine has some creasing.

  • Editorial: Viking Press 1957

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPomfret Street Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,34

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Book Tight Pages Browning Dust Jacket Torn At Edges. Book.

  • Editorial: Viking Press, New York 1957

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,34

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Jacket scuffed with light edgewear. Boards have rubbed edges. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

  • Editorial: The Viking Press 1964

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasement Seller 101

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,44

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good.

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary House Internet Sales

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Pobre

    EUR 2,67

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Poor. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. Binding is very loose. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary House Internet Sales

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 2,67

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Binding is so loose that the book will stay open to any given page. Noticable fading due to exposure to sunlight. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

  • Editorial: Viking Press, New York 1971

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book House, Inc. - St. Louis

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. very good hardcover with dust jacket. 1971.

  • Editorial: Viking, NY 1971

    Librería: Second Life Books, Inc., Lanesborough, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaSecond Life Books, Inc.

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 11,57

    Envío por EUR 6,48 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Book Club edition. 8vo, pp. 269.Illustrated. Owner's bookplate on flyleaf, o/w a nice copy in little faded and worn dj. Covers some vegetables, as well as the usual flower and foliage plants. Information on lighting, fertilizer, etc.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Penguin Publishing Group 1971

    0670334898 / 9780670334896

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 43,79

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Revised. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: booksforcomfort, Comfort, TX, Estados Unidos de Americabooksforcomfort

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 17,97

    Envío por EUR 4,96 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Gardening Indoors Under Lights by Frederick H & Jacqueline L Kranz. Published by Viking Press, New York, NY, 1971. Book Club Edition. Hardbound. Paper DJ. Size 8vo (up to 9-1/2'' tall). Condition: Fine in Chipped DJ. 269 Pgs. A complete guide. New revised edition. Illu

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: booksforcomfort, Comfort, TX, Estados Unidos de Americabooksforcomfort

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 17,97

    Envío por EUR 4,96 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Gardening Indoors Under Lights by Frederick H & Jacqueline L Kranz. Published by Viking Press, New York, NY, 1971. Book Club Edition. Hardbound. Paper DJ. Size 8vo (up to 9-1/2'' tall). Condition: Fine in Chipped DJ. 269 Pgs. A complete guide. New revised edition. Illu

  • Editorial: Sonotone Corporation, Elmsford, NY, U.S.A. 1952

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller, Pleasant Prairie, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaSamuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 26,70

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Printed Wrapper. Condición: Fine. Booklet, 8 pp, is Revision 1, April 28, 1953. Includes poster "Sectional Diagram of the Human Ear" SA-66 Litho U.S.A., copyright 1952. Size 26 X 31 inches (no tears).

  • Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 21,35

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles

    Leatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 52. A perfect gift

  • Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 21,35

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles

    Leatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 56. A perfect gift

  • Idioma: Inglés

    • Tapa dura
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 26,69

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles

    Leatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 166. A perfect gift

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Nabu Press 2011

    1248095928 / 9781248095928

    • Tapa blanda
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 27,30

    Envío por EUR 7,53 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles

    Condición: New. Print on Demand pp. 164.

  • Más imágenes

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 56,45

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Leather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l

  • Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 55,00

    Envío por EUR 48,99 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Re-Animationen sind Prozesse der Wiederherstellung von Dingen, Verfahren und Wissensordnungen. Re-Animationen setzen erloschene Funktionen und vergangene Zustaende wieder in Gang. Sie ueberfue