Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Washington Square Press (edition First), 1961
ISBN 10: 0671478516 ISBN 13: 9780671478513
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. First. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Washington Square Press, 1961
ISBN 10: 0671478516 ISBN 13: 9780671478513
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Washington Square Press, 1961
ISBN 10: 0671478516 ISBN 13: 9780671478513
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, Incorporated, 1993
ISBN 10: 067154313X ISBN 13: 9780671543136
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Reissue. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Washington Square Press, 1961
ISBN 10: 0671470361 ISBN 13: 9780671470364
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Washington Square Press, 1961
ISBN 10: 0671478516 ISBN 13: 9780671478513
Librería: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used: Good. Different Cover. 18th Printing-1973. A nice copy with a tight and square binding. No names, no marks, no stickers. Text is clean but yellowed. Spine has some creasing. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Educational And Recreational Guides, Inc., Summit, NJ, 1956
Librería: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Clean pages with no markings in the text. This is reprinted from Audio-Visual Guide, April, 1956. This is a guide to the screen version of Shakespeare's Richard III. Staple bound. 15 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Washington Square Press/ Pocket Books, 1975
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. The ANTA Series of Distinguished Plays.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Washington Square Press, New York, NY, 1963
Librería: Books & Salvage, Ocean Gate, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Book is a Mass Market Media copy. Book is in Good condition. Cover is clean with no marks and stains. Price sticker on front from previous sale. Binding is tight, edges are square, corners are sharp. Pages are clean with no writing or highlighting, foxed with age throughout. Book shows general shelf wear throughout. A Great Copy! An Awesome Buy! None.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Washington Square Press, Inc, 1961
Librería: East Aurora Bookworm, East Aurora, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. All photos are actual books, not stock photos. Book is in good condition. Binding is tight. The covers and spine show some shelf wear and are somewhat rubbed. Pages are lightly toned with age.
Publicado por Washington Square Press, 1961
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. A collection of plays such as: The undercurrent, Sorry, wrong number, Feathertop, Irifles, Red carnations, the lottery, Aria da Capo, The trysting place, Dust of the road, The still alarm, Thursday evening, Impromptu, and the neighbors. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Publicado por WASHINGTON SQUARE PRESS, INC., 1967
Librería: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used: Good. 18th Printing 1973. A nice copy with a tight and square binding. Softcovers are good. Text is clean but has lightly yellowed. Previous owner's name is marked-out on first front end paper. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery.
Publicado por Washington Square Pr., 1969
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: good. Contents: Caesar and Cleopatra, The Devil's Disciple, Man and Superman, & Candida. Mass market paperback; 495pp; reading creases to spine; pp browning. Paperback.
Publicado por Washington Square Press
ISBN 10: 0671488546 ISBN 13: 9780671488543
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. . Writing inside.
Publicado por American Educational Theatre Association, Ann Arbor, 1948
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket As Issued. First edition / 1st Printing. First edition / First printing. Very good. 15 x 23cm. soft cover. 32pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.
EUR 3,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Publicado por Columbia, 1959
Librería: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition.
Publicado por Teachers College, Columbia University, 1959
Librería: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition.
Publicado por Washington Square
Librería: Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback #W 650 CONDITION: g.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Washington Square Press NaN
Librería: Bookbot, Prague, Republica Checa
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Beschriftungen / Markierungen bis 20 %; Farbtonänderung; Riss größer als 1 cm.
Publicado por Richards Rosen Press, Inc., N.Y., N.Y., 1968
Librería: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHc-Library Reinforced Binding. Condición: Fair to Good; Ex-Library Copy. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Illustrated. Ilustrador. 1st. Ex-library with commonly found marks and wear. Illustrated in b&w photos Size: 8 3/4 x 11 3/4. Ex-Library.
Publicado por Folcroft Library Editions, 1971
Librería: K & L KICKIN' BOOKS, Corinth, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: no dust jacket. Limited edition. Limited edition, one of 150 copies.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.