Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vanguard Productions, Clinton, NJ, 2008
ISBN 10: 1887591877 ISBN 13: 9781887591874
Librería: Books on the Square, Virden, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Printing. 2008. 1st Printing. Near Fine softback book. A square, tight and clean copy. 159pp. (M).
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ebooks Keystone, Reading, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in good condition, with minimal signs of wear and tear.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 24,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vanguard Productions (NJ), 2007
ISBN 10: 1887591877 ISBN 13: 9781887591874
Librería: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. Condición: Very good. Free of markings. First edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Castle Books, New York, 2009
ISBN 10: 0785826092 ISBN 13: 9780785826095
Librería: Carpetbagger Books, ABAA, Woodstock, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Edited and with an Introduction by Korshak. Preface by Sir Arthur C. Clarke. Special contribution from Jerry Weist. Fine in a Fine dust jacket, unclipped. Pictorial boards. Square and firmly bound, clean internally. The first collection of Paul's classic science fiction artwork.
EUR 28,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. Charles F. Miller; Lancaster, 1995. Hardcover. A Near Fine, grey cloth binding with gilt lettering on spine, binding firm, interior and extremities tidy, trace handling marks, in a Near Fine, trace handling/scuff marks to panels, mild edge/corner wear, Dust wrapper. A nice, clean and unmarked copy. 4to[quarto or approx. 11.5 x 13.5 inches], 88pp., color and b&w illustrations. We pack securely and ship daily with delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire.Please note: Oversized books/sets MAY require additional postage then what is quoted for 2.2lb book.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 20,99
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Librería: Ocean Tango Books, Palm Springs, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. 1st Edition. New FACTORY SEALED in shrink wrap.
EUR 32,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Bok, Hannes Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles F. Miller, Lancaster, 1995
ISBN 10: 1885611064 ISBN 13: 9781885611062
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Fine. A sharp, like new copy. Size: Small Quarto.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 19,88
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Shasta-Phoenix, Orlando, 2009
ISBN 10: 0980093104 ISBN 13: 9780980093100
Librería: Bad Animal, Santa Cruz, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Frank R. Paul Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Shasta-Phoenix: 2009. Tall quarto. Soft cover. First paperback printing. Mild rubbing to the pictorial wraps and a previous owner's signature on the half-title page. Near fine.
Librería: curtis paul books, inc., Crestline, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. Oversized cloth/gilt. Fine condition in like DJ in mylar. ; quarto; 87 pages.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 19,89
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine copy in hardcover with fine jacket.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Frank R. Paul Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Shasta/Phoenix Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 0980093120 ISBN 13: 9780980093124
Librería: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 44,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 4to. Slipcase. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Deluxe Edition. 1st printing. This Signed Limited Deluxe Edition (#121 of 500) has boards are bound in burnt orange cloth with straight edges and pointed corners. Silver titling remains vibrant. Spine is uncreased with straight edges. Text block is square. Binding is firm. 144p. You can find Korshaks' and Weists' signatures on special editions page following front fly leaf. Interior is unmarked with crisp pages filled with vibrant illustrations through out. Dust Jacket is unclipped with straight edges and pointed corners. Colorful cover illustrations. Slipcase remains clean with straight edges. Silver titling on spine. Top back corner is softly bumped.