Koppel lowell (14 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 10,65
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,65
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de AmericaLexington Books Inc
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,68
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. G+ Contents are tight; ink/highlighting.

- Tapa blanda
- Edición internacional
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , Reino UnidoG. & J. CHESTERS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasEdición internacionalCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,33
Envío por EUR 8,11Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. International Edition. pp.xii, 491 pages, numerous tables and figures in the text, a VG paperback [0070851123] This is an 'International Edition' and is part of the 'Chemical Engineering Series'.

Editorial: McGraw-Hill Book Company 1965
- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,59
Envío por EUR 5,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 1965. No edition remarks. 491 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Dust jacket covered in removable plastic wrapper over grey cloth. Library copy, with removed inserts and inscriptions. Clean pages with faint tanning and foxing to endpapers. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Notable scuffing and g…lue stains to front endpaper. Pencil inscription to front endpaper. Boards are assumed in good condition as are covered with taped on jacket. Unclipped jacket has light edgewear with tears and creasing. Moderate tanning to spine and to rear panel edge. Light rubbing and marking all over. Library numbers taped to spine.
Editorial: Mc Graw Hill 1965
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaReader's Corner, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First. Occasional underlining.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasement Seller 101
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 25,77
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New.
Editorial: prentice hall 1968
- Tapa dura
Librería: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBingo Books 2
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 16,02
Envío por EUR 5,43Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. near fine hardback book in near fine dust jacket.

Editorial: McGraw-Hill, New York 1965
- Tapa dura
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,36
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very good. Hardcover, previous owner's name stamp on top page edges and inside front cover, stamping on front endpaper, rubbed and bumped cloth corners, lightly worn and soiled cover.
Editorial: McGraw-Hill 1965
- Tapa dura
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookDepart
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 25,08
Envío por EUR 7,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Hardback, part of the McGraw-Hill Engineering Series; fading, edge wear to cover; cover cloth wearing at edges of spine; tear on one inside page; in good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Editorial: Prentice-Hall.
- Tapa dura
Librería: Antiquariaat Ovidius, Bredevoort, , HolandaAntiquariaat Ovidius
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,00
Envío por EUR 22,00Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Gebraucht / Used. 1968. Hardcover. xi,466pp.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, , Reino UnidoSAVERY BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 23,01
Envío por EUR 40,54Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. International Student Edition. Paperback 1983. 18th printing. International Student Edition. 21x14.5cm. xii+491 pages. Flat spine. Clean & tight. No inscriptions. Flat pages. TANNED PAGES. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL FIRST CLASS with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref…H68.1. Process Systems Analysis and Control by Donald R. Coughanowr; Lowell B. Koppel.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Mc Graw-Hill Book Company 1965
- Tapa dura
Librería: Librairie Thot, MOUVAUX, , FranciaLibrairie Thot
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 23,00
Envío por EUR 65,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Couverture rigide. Condición: Très bon. Pas de jaquette. In 8, relié. Très bon état, 1965, 491 pages. Envoi soigné.

Annual Reviews of Industrial and Engineering Chemistry, 1970
Weekman, Vern W. (edited by); William L. Bolles, James R. Fair, L. T. Fan, S. J. Chen, C. A. Watson, J. Y. Oldshue, Thomas M. Regan, Albert Gomezplata, Richard J. Nunge, Fadel F. Erian, E. James Davis, C. S. Hung, Leon Lapidus, Lowell B. Koppel, et al.
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbout Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 120,15
Envío por EUR 6,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine condition. Very Good Dust Jacket. First Edition. Washington, D.C.: American Chemical Society, 1972. Previous owner's name on Dust Jacket else a bright, clean, square, tight, unmarked copy. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Bound in the original gray cloth. Pages are fresh and crisp, pro…bably never read. Illustrations. References. Index. From the Dust Jacket: "Eighteen chapters cover a broad range of topics in industrial chemistry and chemical engineering from heat and mass transfer through applied mathematics and process control to plastics and crystallization." With contributions by William L. Bolles, James R. Fair, L. T. Fan, S. J. Chen, C. A. Watson, J. Y. Oldshue, Thomas M. Regan, Albert Gomezplata, Richard J. Nunge, Fadel F. Erian, E. James Davis, C. S. Hung, Leon Lapidus, Lowell B. Koppel, E. P. Stahel, J. K. Ferrell, K. H. Lin, John H. Sinfelt, Morton M. Denn, M. M. Grover, R. Maska, R. B. Seymour, F. C. Weissert, G. D. Botsaris, E. G. Denk, Robert Kunin. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine condition./Very Good Dust Jacket. 8vo. vii, 370pp.