Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Metropolitan Museum of Art New York September 1990 8vo. 87 pages. glossy wraps. binding tight.
Librería: CMG Books and Art, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Bottom outer corner of front cover has a couple of crease lines. U.S. orders are shipped from N.Y. state.
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1990. Africa, Art. The Metropolitan Museum of Art. 87p. Very good paperback.
Librería: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1990. Harry N Abrams. Fine condition, unmarked clean tight and bright; appears unread. Cover is clean and bright, spine is smooth and not creased.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitian Museum of Art:, 1990
ISBN 10: 0810924625 ISBN 13: 9780810924628
Librería: PASCALE'S BOOKS, NORTH READING, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Fine-. 87 pages, 61 items are shown, illustrated in color and b&w. FINE- SOFTCOVER Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por U.S.A.: Harry N Abrams, 1990
ISBN 10: 0810924625 ISBN 13: 9780810924628
Librería: EZReading, Livingston, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, 1990
ISBN 10: 0810924625 ISBN 13: 9780810924628
Librería: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. 1st. 87 pages, illustrations (some colour); 28 cm, Issued in connection with the exhibition "Art of Central Africa: Masterpieces from the Berlin Museum fur Volkerkunde" held at The Metropolitan Museum of Art from June 6 through November 4, 1990. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Light shelfwear. Size: 4to. Collectible.
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very good paperback copy (NOT ex-library). Interior appears free of markings. Shelfwear is very minor. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harry N. Abrams, New York, 1990
ISBN 10: 0810924625 ISBN 13: 9780810924628
Librería: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MABA
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very good. 9 x 11 in. Paper wraps. Lavish color plates. Condition is VERY GOOD ; covers clean, sunned around spine, minor wear. BInding tight, text unmarked. Art. Stax.
Librería: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New. First Paperback Edition. Publisher: MMA / Abrams, New York, 1990. FINE softcover in pictorial wraps, as issued. First Softcover Edition, First Printing. Remainder dot, otherwise as new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Maastricht : Foundation Kings of Africa, 1992
ISBN 10: 9090051708 ISBN 13: 9789090051703
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, Holanda
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Original cloth, dust jacket, illustrated with (full page) photographs in colour, large 4to.; Bookplate on verso front board.
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Gut bis sehr gut. Ohne Schutzumschlag. 1. Auflage. (Bilderhefte der Staatlichen Museen Preussischen Kulturbesitz, 53/54); 55 pages with many illustrations, partly coloured and 30 b/w-plates with many illustrations.
Librería: CMG Books and Art, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPerfect Paperback. Condición: As New. Unpaginated. Numerous color and black & white illustrations. U.S. orders are shipped from our Lewiston, New York location.
Publicado por Hamburg : Hamburg Museum f Völkerkunde - Stuttgart : Linden-Museum - Köln : Rautenstrauch-Joest-Museum, 1974
Librería: Antiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer, Augsburg, Alemania
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito76 S., 16 Tafeln.; ; 21 cm . Orig.-Kart. ( Wegweiser zur Völkerkunde ; H. 16 ).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Foundation Kings of Africa, Maastricht, Netherlands, 1992
ISBN 10: 9090051708 ISBN 13: 9789090051703
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good (Protective cover). Various (Photographs) Ilustrador. First Edition. Cover is in excellent condition. DJ is unclipped and in good condition. Text is otherwise tight in binding. Text is clean and free of blemishes throughout. No other markings or indications of note. Due to the size of this book, additional shipping charges may apply. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.
Librería: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Reino Unido
EUR 23,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Most of our very good books have only minor imperfections such as shelf wear consistent with a new book that's sat on a bookshop shelf for a year or two. Occasionally we may miss other minor imperfections as we have to grade books at speed. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, New York, 1990
ISBN 10: 0810924625 ISBN 13: 9780810924628
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Color pictorial wraps; 87 pp.; Profusely illustrated with color and bw figures. Accompanied the exhibition of the same name that appeared at The Metropolitan Museum of Art from June 6 - November 4, 1990; Foreword by Philippe de Montebello. VG- (Ex-lib., small label at bottom left corner of front cover, pocket on first page, ink and pencil markings to contents page).
Publicado por Hamburgisches Museum f?r V?lkerkunde, Hamburg 1974.,, 1974
Librería: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Alemania
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSC. Condición: Gut. Obr., 76s + Tafeln, in gutem Zustand, [SAAP11],), Deu 400g.
EUR 12,49
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 13,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Publicado por Staatliche Museen Preussischer Kulturbesitz, Berlin, 1987
Librería: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWrappers. Condición: Near Fine. 86 pages. Slim paperback. Text in German. Illustrations in black and white. Mild shelfwear to the edges. Else, the binding is tight with an uncreased spine and clean, unmarked interior.
EUR 13,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Librería: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Alemania
EUR 14,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Gut. 2., Aufl. 55 S. B233-69 9783786115182 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 10.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, 1990
ISBN 10: 0810924625 ISBN 13: 9780810924628
Librería: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Reino Unido
EUR 19,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 87 pages : illustrations (some colour) ; 28 cm. "This publication was issued in connection with the exhibition "Art of Central Africa: Masterpieces from the Berlin Museum für Völkerkunde" held at The Metropolitan Museum of Art from June 6 through November 4, 1990"--Title page verso.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Hamburgisches Museum fur Volkerkunde, Hamburg, 1974
Librería: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 76pp decorated card covers, 16 bw plates and folding map at rear, very good.
Publicado por Staatliche Museen Preusslischer Kulturbesitz, Berlin, 1990
Librería: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, Canada
EUR 13,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Softcover. Clean, tight and unmarked. Very neat. Illustrated. 60pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dietrich Reimer Verlag GmbH, 2009
ISBN 10: 3496026820 ISBN 13: 9783496026822
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 37,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Publicado por Hamburg : Im Selbstverlag Hamburgisches Museum für Völkerkunde, 1974
Librería: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. 76 pages in German, 8 unnumbered leaves of plates : illustrations, folded map ; 21 cm. "Herausgegeben anlässlich der Sonderausstellung Ostafrika, Figur und Ornament in Hamburg, Köln und Stuttgart 1974-1976.".
Publicado por Paleis voor Schone Kunsten, Brussel, 1983
Librería: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebrocheerd. Condición: Boek goed. 146 pp. Illustraties in kleur. Enkele kaartjes. Catalogus expositie Paleis voor Schone Kunsten, Brussel 23.6 - 25.9 1983. Size: 21 x 19 cm.