Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0226346242 ISBN 13: 9780226346243
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0226346242 ISBN 13: 9780226346243
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0226346234 ISBN 13: 9780226346236
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0226346234 ISBN 13: 9780226346236
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0226346242 ISBN 13: 9780226346243
Librería: Blue Fog Books, Arlington Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No names, underlining, notes or highlighting. e2.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0226346234 ISBN 13: 9780226346236
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,11
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 022659890X ISBN 13: 9780226598901
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 022659890X ISBN 13: 9780226598901
Librería: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 022659890X ISBN 13: 9780226598901
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 022629479X ISBN 13: 9780226294797
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. Chicago, 2015; orange cloth covered boards; minimal shelf wear; illustrated jacket with mild wear; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; interior is clean and unmarked 448 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0226346242 ISBN 13: 9780226346243
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,11
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 022629479X ISBN 13: 9780226294797
Librería: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, IL, 2015
ISBN 10: 022629479X ISBN 13: 9780226294797
Librería: Tom Green County Friends of the Library, San Angelo, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Ex library book with library markings Book shows very minor shelf wear Mylar over dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 022629479X ISBN 13: 9780226294797
Librería: Windy City Books, Batavia, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 40,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Signed and inscribed by Adrienne Kolb. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0226346242 ISBN 13: 9780226346243
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,52
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Chicago Press, US, 2011
ISBN 10: 0226346242 ISBN 13: 9780226346243
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 49,45
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory, located in the western suburbs of Chicago, has stood at the frontier of high-energy physics for forty years. "Fermilab" is the first history of this laboratory and of its powerful accelerators told from the point of view of the people who built and used them for scientific discovery. Focusing on the first two decades of research at Fermilab, during the tenure of the laboratory's charismatic first two directors, Robert R. Wilson and Leon M. Lederman, the authors trace the rise of what they call "megascience," the collaborative struggle to conduct large-scale international experiments in a climate of limited federal funding. In the midst of this new climate, "Fermilab" illuminates the growth of the modern research laboratory during the Cold War and captures the drama of human exploration at the cutting edge of science.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 022659890X ISBN 13: 9780226598901
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 41,96
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 480.
Publicado por BNP, 1991
Librería: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
EUR 30,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth Covers/Reliure de Toile. Condición: Fine / État De Neuf. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine+/Excellente Cond.+. Michel Duport; Adrienne Farb; Nicolas Fedorenko; Raymonde Godin; Alain Grosajt; Jean-Pierre Guiot; Jean-Paul Huftier; Francois Imhoff; Jean-Paul Jappe; Francois Jeune; Paul Kallos; Jean-Louis Kolb; Claude Lagoutte; Laura Lamiel; Claude Lepoitevin; etc. Ilustrador. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: folio / in-folio, 191pp. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 022659890X ISBN 13: 9780226598901
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 36,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por BNP, 1991
Librería: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth Covers/Reliure de Toile. Condición: Fine / État De Neuf. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine+/Excellente Cond.+. Michel Duport; Adrienne Farb; Nicolas Fedorenko; Raymonde Godin; Alain Grosajt; Jean-Pierre Guiot; Jean-Paul Huftier; Francois Imhoff; Jean-Paul Jappe; Francois Jeune; Paul Kallos; Jean-Louis Kolb; Claude Lagoutte; Laura Lamiel; Claude Lepoitevin; etc. Ilustrador. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: folio / in-folio, 191pp. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0226346242 ISBN 13: 9780226346243
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 47,40
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 520.
EUR 40,21
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 497 pages. 8.75x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 022659890X ISBN 13: 9780226598901
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 40,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0226346242 ISBN 13: 9780226346243
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 40,87
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0226346242 ISBN 13: 9780226346243
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 45,97
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 022659890X ISBN 13: 9780226598901
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 60,41
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 480.
Publicado por University of Chicago press
ISBN 10: 0226346242 ISBN 13: 9780226346243
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0226346242 ISBN 13: 9780226346243
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 65,08
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 520 Index.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0226346234 ISBN 13: 9780226346236
Librería: MostlyAcademic, Berrima, NSW, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 37,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 56,47
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 480 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.30 inches. In Stock.