EUR 13,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Helsinki, 1985. Kirjayhtyma., 1985
ISBN 10: 9512628023 ISBN 13: 9789512628025
Librería: Chris Fessler, Bookseller, Howell, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoblue hardbound 8vo. 8º (octavo). dustwrapper in protective plastic book jacket cover. fine cond. binding square & tight. covers clean. edges clean. contents free of all markings. dustwrapper in near fine cond. couple of 1" tears, not price clipped. nice clean copy. no library markings, store stamps, stickers, bookplates, no names, inking , underlining, remainder markings etc ~first edition. first printing (nap). world history. politics. diplomacy european history. history of finland. soviet union.
Año de publicación: 1985
Librería: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1985 Koivisto, Mauno LANDMARKS: FINLAND IN THE WORLD Helsinki: Kirjayhtyma, c1985 159pp, references, 8vo, As new hardbound in d/w,
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. 8vo, cloth, d.w. Helsinki: Kirjayhtyma, (1985). vg.
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8°, Hardcover. Condición: Gut. 159 S., Gebundenes Buch mit Original-Schutzumschlag. Das Buch ist in gutem, sauberen Zustand. ISBN: 9512628023 Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.
Librería: Book Haven, Wellington, WLG, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Good. 159 pages.
Publicado por Helsinki: Kirjayhtyma 1985., 1985
Librería: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVG+, unmarked Hardback; DJ-VG. 159 PP.
Librería: Antiquariat Hentrich (Inhaber Jens Blaseio), Berlin, Alemania
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. 169 S. Gebunden. Seiten papierbedingt gebräunt; Schutzumschlag mit wenigen leichten Kratzspuren, sonst gutes Exemplar. In deutscher Sprache. [K 030].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Southern Illinois University Pre, 1997
ISBN 10: 0809320452 ISBN 13: 9780809320455
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Kirjayhtyma, Helsinki, 1985., 1985
Librería: The Book Firm, Subiaco, WA, Australia
EUR 13,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Good condition in dust jacket. Author was Finland's president. 159pp. ISBN 9512628023.
Publicado por Econ Verlag, Düsseldorf, 1992
Librería: Antiquariat Robert Loest, Schwerin, MV, Alemania
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPappbd., gebd., ehem. Bibl.-Buch m. Rückensign. u. Stempel, m. SU beklebt, sonst guter Zustand. 3430156386.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Helsinki : Kirjayhtymä, 1988
ISBN 10: 9512631458 ISBN 13: 9789512631452
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover mit Schutzumschlag. Condición: Gut. 169 S. ; 22 cm, Guter Zustand. Papier leicht vergilbt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 505.
EUR 26,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por C Hurst & Co Publishers Ltd, 1997
ISBN 10: 1850653232 ISBN 13: 9781850653233
Librería: David's Bookshop, Letchworth BA, Letchworth Garden City, HERTS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 42,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. A fine new unused and unblemished book and dust-jacket.
Publicado por Kirjayhtymä -, Helsinki -, 1988
ISBN 10: 9512631458 ISBN 13: 9789512631452
Librería: Erlbachbuch Antiquariat, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoÜbersetzer: aus dem Finnischen von Reinhold Dey - weitere Mitwirkende: Keijo Koivisto, Kirjayhtymä Oy (Herausgeber) - internlp097-3861 Deutsch - 169 Seiten S. 22 x 14 x 3 cm - Oktav 400g. mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren - leicht berieben und bestoßen mit kleinen Randläsuren, - mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren - leicht berieben und bestoßen mit kleinen Randläsuren, - Kunstleder (Hardcover) im Schutzumschlag -.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Düsseldorf ; Wien ; New York ; Moskau : ECON-Verl., 1992
ISBN 10: 3430156386 ISBN 13: 9783430156387
Librería: Der Buchecker, Koeln, Alemania
EUR 5,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPp. Condición: Gut. 200 S. ; 21 cm Exemplar mit Gebrauchsspuren (das kann heißen: das Buch KANN normale Leseverformung wie Knicke am Buchrücken, oder leichte Nachdunklung o. ä. haben oder auch, obwohl unbeschädigt, als Mängelexemplar gekennzeichnet sein, ferner können auch Notizen oder Unterstreichungen im Text vorhanden sein. Alles dies zählt zur Kategorie des GUT ERHALTENEN). In jedem Falle aber dem Preis und der Zustandsnote entsprechend GUT ERHALTEN. und ACHTUNG: Die Covers können vom abgebildeten Cover und die Auflagen können von den genannten abweichen AUSSER bei meinen eigenen Bildern (die mit den aufrechtstehenden Büchern vor schwarzem Hintergrund, wie auf einer Bühne) MEINE EIGENEN BILDER SIND MASSGEBEND FÜR AUFLAGE, AUSGABE UND COVER w-086d-0723 KEIN VERSANDKOSTENRABATT !!! Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.
Publicado por Tammi, 2023
ISBN 10: 9520448101 ISBN 13: 9789520448103
Librería: Ruslania, Helsinki, Finlandia
EUR 39,00
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new. Pages: 315 Language: Finnish. 9789520448103.
EUR 84,00
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new. Pages: 343 Language: English. A chillingly topical classic of political history. This book examines Russia from a geographical neighbour's perspective. In The Russian Idea, Finland's ex-President sets out to understand Russian thinking through the lens of historical events and to anticipate its influence on Russia's future choices. Following Russia's attack on Ukraine in February 2022, the book is today more topical than ever. While outlining the key episodes in Russian history, Koivisto explores the essence of what Russia and Russianness stand for. What was the significance of Moscow's self-proclamation as the Third Rome, and how did Russia become an empire? What impact did the existence of that empire have on Finland's independence? In The Russian Idea (first published in Finnish in 2001), Koivisto combines a review of Russian political history with an introduction to the Russian history of ideas. He describes the Russian intellectual heritage as a combination of Orthodox religion, Pan-Slavism and Socialism. Mauno Koivisto (1923-2017) served as President of the Republic of Finland for two consecutive terms, from 1982 to 1994. Before that, he was Prime Minister from 1968 to 1970 and again from 1979 to 1982. Koivisto started studying Russian early in the 1950s, and Russian studies remained a lifelong interest. 9789520458027.
Publicado por Kirjayhytma, Helsinki, 1985
Librería: Bookcase, Carlisle, Reino Unido
EUR 29,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Pages bright, biro annotation throughout, boards tidy, dust jacket light shelfworn. Size: 8vo.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por ECON, Düsseldorf / Wien / New York / Moskau,, 1992
ISBN 10: 3430156386 ISBN 13: 9783430156387
Librería: Antiquariat J. Hünteler, Hamburg, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8°, gebunden mit Umschlag. Condición: Gut. 200 Seiten, Schutzumschlag leicht berieben, sehr sauberes Exemplar. A25517 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Publicado por Kirjayhtyma, HELSINKI, 1985
ISBN 13: 2567709434041
Librería: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italia
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: BUONO USATO. INGLESE Traduzione di Gregory Coogan. Legatura blu, con titoli in argento solo al dorso, ben preservata da sovraccoperta con alette, in buono stato. Interno integro, leggermente brunito, con cerniera salda. Lunga dedica con data e firma di appartenenza, a penna blu, al foglio di guardia anteriore. Numero pagine 159.
Publicado por Helios kirjastus, 2023
ISBN 10: 9916711291 ISBN 13: 9789916711293
Librería: Ruslania, Helsinki, Finlandia
EUR 53,00
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new. Pages: 238 Language: Estonian. Soome üks autoriteetsemaid poliitikuid Mauno Koivisto vaatleb oma 2001. aastal ilmunud raamatus "Vene idee" meie naaberriiki läbi soomlase pilgu. See ei ole kõigest "veel üks raamat Venemaast", vaid Soome presidendi eesmärk lahti mõtestada Venemaa ajaloo pöördelisi perioode ja mõttemaailma, mida on mõjutanud õigeusklikkus, slaavlus ja sotsialism. Venelaste mentaliteet on tihedalt seotud ajalooliste sündmustega, mis mõjutavad riigi tulevikuvalikuid. Pärast seda, kui Venemaa 2022. aasta veebruaris Ukrainasse tungis, on see raamat aktuaalsem kui kunagi varem. "Mauno Koivisto (1923-2017) astus ametisse Soome Vabariigi presidendina jaanuaris 1982, mõni kuu enne Nõukogude Liidu stagnatsiooni käilakuju Leonid Brezhnevi surma, ja lõpetas oma teise ametiaja märtsis 1994, veidi enne Venemaa vägede täielikku väljaviimist Eestist. Ta juhtis meie põhjanaabrite riiki kahtlemata kõige pöördelisemal ajal pärast teist maailmasõda. Koivisto mõtted kirjutada "Vene idee" kogunesid kahtlemata 1990. aastatel, kui Venemaa oli lühikest aega (1991-1993) demokraatiale lähemal kui kunagi varem, kuid seejärel heitles kauboikapitalismi ning kommunismi ja imperialismi tontidega. Kuni tuli võimule kunagine KGB ladvik, kellel ei õnnestunud kohe - 1991. aasta augustiputshi käigus - võimu haarata. Sealt ka Koivisto raamatu eessõnas esitatud põhiküsimus: kas Venemaa kuulub itta või läände? Ta otsib vastust, tehes ekskursi läbi Venemaa ajaloo. Raamatust, mis on hõlpsasti loetav, leiab küllalt huvitavaid detaile. Ta on oma aja laps, kui maailmas - muidugi ka Soomes ja Eestis - valitses ettevaatlik optimism Venemaa arengu suhtes. Ajalugu ei jää seisma ja 20 aastat hiljem andis Venemaa kuuluvusele väga selge vastuse Putini läänevastane, autoritaarne ja agressiivne rezhiim. Lääne all mõistame demokraatlikku Euroopat, mitte lihtsalt geograafilist üksust. Euraasia mandri jaotus Euroopaks ja Aasiaks on ajaloos paika pandud kultuuriliste piiridega. Osa sellest selgest piirist kulgeb piki Narva jõge ja Peipsi järve. Muidugi ka Soome idapiiri pidi." Kalev Stoicescu Riigikogu riigikaitsekomisjoni esimees "Mauno Koivisto võtab oma raamatu kokku prohvetlike sõnadega: "Väikesele naabrile on suurest naabrist aru saada eriti tähtis." Kas Koivistol see lõpuni õnnestus, on omaette teema, kuid selles, et tema raamat aitab Venemaa mõistmisele kaasa, pole mingit kahtlust." David Vseviov 9789916711293.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Aidan Ellis Publishing, 1992
ISBN 10: 0856282170 ISBN 13: 9780856282171
Librería: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Reino Unido
EUR 1.057,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Librería: Versandantiquariat Felix Mücke, Grasellenbach - Hammelbach, Alemania
EUR 9,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Gut. Seiten; Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! BK10870 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Econ, Düsseldorf, Wien, 1992
ISBN 10: 3430156386 ISBN 13: 9783430156387
Librería: Der Buchfreund, Wien, Austria
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOpübd. Condición: Sehr gut. 8 Opübd. de 200 pp. Schutzumschlag: m. Oumschl.
EUR 7,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
EUR 7,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
EUR 12,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Sprache: Deutsch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Librería: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 446,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.