Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jungle Garden Press, Fairfax, CA, 1982
ISBN 10: 0941220060 ISBN 13: 9780941220064
Librería: janet smith, Wheeling, WV, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Cover has bent corners and scuffed edges. Inscription on title page reads: "For Kathleen, Appreciatively, Phyllis 9/82. Signed by Author.
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. Presumed first edition, 1980, as no other publication years stated. Softbound book. Book is in Good condition, with overall handling and light shelfwear to text block, binding is tight, corners are sharp but for mild shelfwear, interior is clean, text is free of markings.
Librería: Colewood Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Signed La Questa Press softcover, 2001. Near Fine, w/ clean text, tight binding, straight and uncreased spine. Light corner wear. Signed by author on title page. Free delivery confirmation. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1998; *STOCK PHOTO NOT ACCURATE*; red glossy paper covers with black titles; covers contain rubbing and shelf wear; interior is clean and unmarked; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; 70 pages.
Librería: Front Range Books, LLC, Windsor, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Book in very good condition: No markings/writings on text. All pages are clean and intact. Front and back cover in very good condition. WILL SHIP WITHIN 24-48 HOURS.
Publicado por Fairfax: Jungle Garden Press (1979)., 1979
Librería: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. [60 pp]. Near fine in wrappers with printed cover label. Illustrations by Carl Dern. One of 500 copies printed letterpress in two colors.
Publicado por Oakland: Christopher's Books,, 1980
Librería: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. [176 pp]. Near fine in printed wrappers that are a bit rubbed. Poems, with an introduction by Robert Hass.
Librería: rareviewbooks, Kensington, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Signed soft cover book titled CRIMINAL SONNETS by Phyllis Koestenbaum. Inscribed and signed by author on half title page. Published in 1998 by Jacaranda Press. Light rubbing to covers. Bookseller since 1995 (LL-16-top-L) rareviewbooks. Inscribed by Author(s).
Publicado por Fairfax: Jungle Garden Press (1982)., 1982
Librería: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. 61 pp. Near fine in glossy wrappers with a crease to one cover corner. Koestenbaum's fourth collection.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jungle Garden Press, Fairfax, CA, 1982
ISBN 10: 0941220060 ISBN 13: 9780941220064
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First edition. Softcover. 61 pages. A paperback original, Koestenbaum's fourth collection of poems. A very good copy in wrappers with some sunning to the spine and edges and some foxing as well. Signed and inscribed by Koestenbaum on the title page to poet Linda Pastan. Also includes a laid in signed and typed note from Koestenbaum to Pastan as well. Signed.
Publicado por Jungle Garden Press, 1982
Librería: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Manuscrito Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Inscribed and signed by the author. First Printing. Near Fine condition. Signed.
Publicado por Jungle Garden Press, Fairfax, CA, 1979
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First edition. Softcover. An early collection of Koestenbaum's poems which was nicely printed in an edition of 500 copies and accompanied by illustrations by Carl Dern. An about very good copy in wrappers with some foxing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jungle Garden Press, Fairfax, Ca, 1979
Librería: Feldman's Books, Menlo Park, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Bound. Condición: Fine. Signed by Author(s).
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst serial publication. Contained in the rare Spring 1984 issue of The Threepenny Review, a now-established quarterly magazine. This early issue includes work by (among others) John Berger, Italo Calvino, Mark Jarman, Thomas Laqueur, Wendy Lesser, Irene Oppenheim, Robert Pinsky, Jim Powell, Ian Watt, and Charles Wright.
Publicado por Printed by Marie C. Dern for Poets Pulling Prints at the San Francisco Center for the Book, San Francisco, 2000
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 133,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnbound. Condición: Fine. 10" x 10". Printed card with printing information stitched so the information is only visible on verso, with the small piece of string visible as issued. Fine. Signed by the poet. Scarce. *OCLC* locates only two copies.