Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: PAPER CAVALIER US, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A good reading copy. May contain markings or be a withdrawn library copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Creative Leadership, 2001
ISBN 10: 0787955949 ISBN 13: 9780787955946
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Textbookplaza, Sugar land, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley and Sons Inc, US, 2023
ISBN 10: 139415609X ISBN 13: 9781394156092
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 22,50
Cantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Explore the nature of modern leadership In Confronting Our Freedom, a team of dedicated leadership coaches delivers an exciting and engaging new take on management and leadership. Drawing on recent events in the market and in the world, including the Great Resignation, the COVID-19 pandemic, and widespread digital transformation, the authors invite you to reimagine ideas of freedom and accountability in the context of work. You'll explore how freedom of action-for managers and employees-is what gives rise to true accountability, both in the community and in the workplace. In the book, you'll also find: Discussions of the power and structure of freedom, including its implications for our own choices and livesWays to shift the focus of your leadership and management to accountability and freedomStrategies for shifting the illusion of clear roles and expectations to one compatible with fully human organizationsA groundbreaking and incisive approach to managing and leading others in virtual, hybrid, and in-person settings, Confronting Our Freedom will be an eye opener for managers, executives, and other business leaders seeking to improve their ability to inspire others to their fullest potential.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley and Sons Inc, US, 2023
ISBN 10: 139415609X ISBN 13: 9781394156092
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,59
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Explore the nature of modern leadership In Confronting Our Freedom, a team of dedicated leadership coaches delivers an exciting and engaging new take on management and leadership. Drawing on recent events in the market and in the world, including the Great Resignation, the COVID-19 pandemic, and widespread digital transformation, the authors invite you to reimagine ideas of freedom and accountability in the context of work. You'll explore how freedom of action-for managers and employees-is what gives rise to true accountability, both in the community and in the workplace. In the book, you'll also find: Discussions of the power and structure of freedom, including its implications for our own choices and livesWays to shift the focus of your leadership and management to accountability and freedomStrategies for shifting the illusion of clear roles and expectations to one compatible with fully human organizationsA groundbreaking and incisive approach to managing and leading others in virtual, hybrid, and in-person settings, Confronting Our Freedom will be an eye opener for managers, executives, and other business leaders seeking to improve their ability to inspire others to their fullest potential.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jossey Bass / Pfeiffer, 2001
ISBN 10: 0787955949 ISBN 13: 9780787955946
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First printing (complete number line) hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition (slight handling, neat yellow highlighting on 20 pages, otherwise unmarked). The DJ is protected by a new, clear, removeable cover. 439 pages. [2 lbs]. Book.
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Skoob-ebooks, Pontiac, QC, Canada
EUR 20,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Amost like new with very little wear. No highlighting, writing or other marks detected on pages. The bottom fore edges and front cover page have a stamp from previous owner. DJ is mostly straight and crisp but has a few crushes and bends on the edges. ; 161.5 X 32.7 X 238.5 millimeters; 464 pages.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 19,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 19,36
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 24,12
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 21,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Ubiquity Trade, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand new! Please provide a physical shipping address.
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons Inc, 2023
ISBN 10: 139415609X ISBN 13: 9781394156092
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 24,93
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 256 pages. 8.78x5.71x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 24,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: fine. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 48,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 439 pages. 9.25x6.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley and Sons Inc, US, 2023
ISBN 10: 139415609X ISBN 13: 9781394156092
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,25
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Explore the nature of modern leadership In Confronting Our Freedom, a team of dedicated leadership coaches delivers an exciting and engaging new take on management and leadership. Drawing on recent events in the market and in the world, including the Great Resignation, the COVID-19 pandemic, and widespread digital transformation, the authors invite you to reimagine ideas of freedom and accountability in the context of work. You'll explore how freedom of action-for managers and employees-is what gives rise to true accountability, both in the community and in the workplace. In the book, you'll also find: Discussions of the power and structure of freedom, including its implications for our own choices and livesWays to shift the focus of your leadership and management to accountability and freedomStrategies for shifting the illusion of clear roles and expectations to one compatible with fully human organizationsA groundbreaking and incisive approach to managing and leading others in virtual, hybrid, and in-person settings, Confronting Our Freedom will be an eye opener for managers, executives, and other business leaders seeking to improve their ability to inspire others to their fullest potential.
EUR 20,28
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Publicado por Jossey-Bass/Pfeiffer, San Francisco, 2001
Librería: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 30,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition. Hardcover; 439 pages. Light blue paper hardcovers with silver titles on spine. Mild edgewear, and mildly bumped head-edge of spine. Tight hinges. Clean white endpapers. The pages are bright white an clean. The jacket is white with black and blue titles and illustration. Very mild wear to top-edge. Newly wrapped in mylar cover. VG+/VG+. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley and Sons Inc, US, 2023
ISBN 10: 139415609X ISBN 13: 9781394156092
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 19,99
Cantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Explore the nature of modern leadership In Confronting Our Freedom, a team of dedicated leadership coaches delivers an exciting and engaging new take on management and leadership. Drawing on recent events in the market and in the world, including the Great Resignation, the COVID-19 pandemic, and widespread digital transformation, the authors invite you to reimagine ideas of freedom and accountability in the context of work. You'll explore how freedom of action-for managers and employees-is what gives rise to true accountability, both in the community and in the workplace. In the book, you'll also find: Discussions of the power and structure of freedom, including its implications for our own choices and livesWays to shift the focus of your leadership and management to accountability and freedomStrategies for shifting the illusion of clear roles and expectations to one compatible with fully human organizationsA groundbreaking and incisive approach to managing and leading others in virtual, hybrid, and in-person settings, Confronting Our Freedom will be an eye opener for managers, executives, and other business leaders seeking to improve their ability to inspire others to their fullest potential.
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, 2023
ISBN 10: 139415609X ISBN 13: 9781394156092
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 27,85
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PETER BLOCK is a writer and consultant working in the areas of chosen accountability, the reconciliation of community, and restoring the common good. He is the author of nine books, including the bestselling Flawless Consulting, Stewardship, and Community: .