Kock frederic h (25 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (25)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Dover, Mineola NY 1974

    0486218899 / 9780486218892

    Serie: Dover Crafts: Dolls & Toys, Libro 8 de 14. Libro 8 de 14 - Dover Crafts: Dolls & Toys

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaChequamegon Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 8,01

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: As New. Reprint. Primitive percussion instrurments for modern use, an unabridged republication of the 1938 edition. 208 pages. ; 5 3/8 x 8 1/2 ". Illustrated by Frederic H. Kock (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: A.S. Barnes & Company 1947

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,23

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Dust wear to jacket. General shelf/reading wear. Pages clean.

  • Editorial: Barnes & Noble, New York, NY 1974

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaNealsbooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,88

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Former owner's name on front free end paper. Cover corners and edges are lightly rubbed. Binding is tight. 189pp. Kock, Frederic H. (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: A.S. Barnes & Co.

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 12,44

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: A. S. Barnes & Company, New York 1960

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaFalls Bookstore

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,12

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Second Edition. Green binding with black print on spine. Lateral scratchb on spine. Spine ends worn. 168 pages. Sound and unmarked. Dust jacket is tattered along spine and top edge. Some soiling. In mylar. Illustrated (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Reinhold Publishing Corporation, New York 1947

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaNWJbooks

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 8,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Gilt lettering & decoration on brown covers in a green & yellow pictorial dust jacket. Pictorial end papers. 8vo, 329pp. Dust jacket edge & corners chipped, now in a Mylar wrapper. Frederic H. Kock (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: A.S. Barnes, New York 1960

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaJohn M. Gram

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 5,57 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Reprint. several tears to jacket edges, creasing to rear jacket panel, otherwise a clean, sound, gently used copy, quarto, 168 pages, second printing, first published in 1947.

  • Editorial: A. S. Barnes & Company 1946

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Book Booth, Berea, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Booth

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 5,10 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. ex-library copy with usual markings, covers have minor wear and soil, corners lightly bumped and rubbed, binding tight, x + 118 pages, how to make war bonnets, feather crests, rosettes, leggings and aprons, moccasins and other Native American dancing and ceremonial costumes, bw illustrations Size: 8.7

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: A. S. Barnes & Company, U.S.A 1946

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverow Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 14,24

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good/NO DUSTJACKET. U.S.A: A. S. Barnes & Company. Good/NO DUSTJACKET. 1946. . Hardcover. 4to., 118pp., Shelf wear, fraying at spine and corners; cracked inner hinge; pages clean and unmarked. . Black & White Photos & Illus. (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: A.S. Barnes, N.Y. 1938

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Karl Theis, Torrance, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaKarl Theis

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,76

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: G+/Very Good-. First Edition. WRITTEN TEXT UNMARKED, DJ edge worn with small chips, previous owners ex-libris bookplate on front pastedown. WRITTEN TEXT CLEAN AND UNMARKED. Frederic H. Kock (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: A. S. Barnes 1938

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: San Marco Bookstore, Jacksonville, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaSan Marco Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,76

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. None. Small pieces of upper spine missing and corners bumped.Hardcover. Frederic H. Kock (ilustrador). book.

  • Editorial: A. S. Barnes and Co., U.S.A. 1946

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Rainy Day Books, Courtenay, BC, CanadaRainy Day Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 11,23 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Boards have wear, corners are bumped. Interior is clean. Kock, Frederic H. (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Dover Publications, Inc., New York

    0486218899 / 9780486218892

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, CanadaSpafford Books (ABAC / ILAB)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 9,54

    Envío por EUR 19,88 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    [0-486-21889-9] 1974. (Mass market paperback) Very good. 206, [2]. 8vo. Card wrappers. Unabridged republication of the original edition, published in 1938 by A.S. Barnes & Company. 121 figures, and several other illustrations. Index. Lightly starting at pages 28 and 29, else is clean and bright.

  • Editorial: Barnes & Noble Books, New York, NY, USA 1974

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, CanadaBay Used Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 15,91

    Envío por EUR 15,18 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    softcover. Condición: good. Good condition. Moderate wear. Binding fairly tight, pages age toned. Former owner's name inside. Pictures available upon request. nd. Kock, Frederic H. (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: A.S. Barnes and Co. 1939

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCallaghan Books South

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 40,05

    Envío por EUR 11,23 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: Fair. (5th ptg.) Large, thicker, heavy book, green cloth badly rubbed and worn overall, whitish stain at bottom back, green illustrations inside covers and adjacent end papers, 580 lightly browned glossy pages, profusely illustrated. Tiny tear to inner front hinge at bottom between front cover and first front e

  • Editorial: A.S. Barnes 1945

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Second Chance Books, Independence, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaSecond Chance Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 32,04

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Text clean, small stain on lower edge of pages, slight age spotting to top edge of pages, jacket price clipped and rough around the edges. Frederic H. Kock (ilustrador). Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: A. S. Barnes and Co, NJ 1973

    0498012964 / 9780498012969

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Inga's Original Choices, Piggott, AR, Estados Unidos de AmericaInga's Original Choices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 58,75

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Illustrated throughout with B&W drawings and photographs. NON price-clipped DJ [$5.95] in new archival mylar, clean, crisp, colors bright, minor edge wear. Pages [189 including index] clean, unmarked, binding tight and square. Light gray cloth boards, dark

  • Editorial: New York: Reinhold, 1947, New York 1947

    • Primera edición

    Librería: Dr Jeremy Parrott, London, , Reino UnidoDr Jeremy Parrott

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 23,17 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good. First Edition. As the intro to this book says, everyone should have several hobbies. Thought about waxing (eloquent or your legs) recently? This is the book for you. Frederic H. Kock (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: A. S. Barnes, London, ON, Canada 1974

    0498012964 / 9780498012969

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, CanadaBay Used Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 57,26

    Envío por EUR 15,18 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Very good condition. Light wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Dust jacket in good condition with light wear and wrinkles. Pictures available upon request. Kock, Frederic H. (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Forgotten Books 2024

    028231718X / 9780282317188

    • Tapa blanda
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino UnidoForgotten Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 17,44

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book is a practical guide to building a cabin in the wild. Drawing upon the traditional skills of American woodsmen, the author details the art of log construction, exploring the history of its methods and the advantages of different materials. The book is not merely a collection

  • Editorial: A. S. Barnes & Company 1938 1938

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 25,95

    Envío por EUR 23,06 
    Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First edition, super octavo, light brown cloth boards with daqrk blue lettering to spine & front board, dark blue illus to boards, 208pp, illus, VG (moderate fraying to spine extrems, slight fraying to board covers, slight rubbing to boards, owner's name to fe.p.,light tanning to page edges, light foxing to eps).

  • Condición: Usado

    EUR 7,50

    Envío por EUR 23,00 
    Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    PARIS, Boulé et Compagnie, Imprimeurs-Éditeurs [Rue Coq-Héron, 3] - 1845 - R.32x24x2,1 cm - Réunion de 6 numéros sous reliure; demi-percaline chagrinée bleue, dos lisse titré or; tranches mouchetées; (6), 64 et (2), 64 et (2), 64 et (2), 64 et (2), 64 et (2), 64 et (2) pages; texte sur 2 colonnes. (Collection Le Magasin Littérai

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: A. S. Barnes & Company, New York 1945

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 66,76

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Hardcover rust boards with black block lettering on the spine and cover with pictorial endpapers. Includes b/w illustrations and Terms, 120 pages. Size: 8 3/4" x 11". No DJ. Frederic H. Kock (ilustrador).

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Paul A. Schmitt Music Co, Minneapolis 1937

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRare Book Cellar

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 153,94

    Envío por EUR 9,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. Good in wrappers. Some wear to wrappers. Tearing at staples running to rear panel. Ink stamp to front panel. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall.

  • Más imágenes
    • Tapa dura
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 34,45

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Leather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l