Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Frederick Muller Ltd., London, 1949
Librería: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Reginald Lionel Knowles Ilustrador. Gilt lettering & front cover illustration on grey cloth covered boards in a blue pictorial dust jacket. 8vo, 140pp. Dust jacket top edge torn.
EUR 2,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Rowe, Gavin Ilustrador. 1st Thus. Paperback.
Librería: The Children's Bookshop, Hay on Wye, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: dw. Rowe, Gavin Ilustrador. 1st. With dustwrapper. Green covers, gilt lettering. School stamp, and name and year written in ink on front endpaper. VG in other respects.
Publicado por Frederick Muller, London, 1949
Librería: Magnus Berglund, Book Seller, Sutter Creek, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Reginald Lionel Knowles Ilustrador. First Edition. Jacket worn on edges. Not price clipped. Dedicatory fishing poem to previous owner from the poet A. E. Johnson of Syracuse University dated 1957 on free FEP. Stunning black etching illustrations by Knowles throughout.
Publicado por Frederick Muller Ltd, 1947
Librería: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, WORCS, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Illustrated by Reginald Lionel Knowles Ilustrador. First Edition. Green bds with gilt titles to spine, and gilt kingfisher on branch to upper panel, small inscr to half-title page, harsh fade to spine, with milder fade to a little of the margins, and to the top edges. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 140 pages.
Publicado por Frederick Muller Ltd, 1947
Librería: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, WORCS, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Illustrated by Reginald Lionel Knowles Ilustrador. First Edition. Green bds with gilt titles to faded spine, top textblock edge has minor spotting, a previous owner's name in very small writing to ffep. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 140 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Frederick Muller Ltd, London, 1947
Librería: Ampersand Books, STROUD, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. Reginald Lionel Knowles Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Beautifully illustrated book with black & white drawings throughout. Green boards with gilt kingfisher on front, clean with tight binding, very good. Dust jacket unclipped, several tears with some loss, spine sunned, foxed, poor.
Publicado por Frederick Muller Ltd., London, 1949
Librería: Horsham Rare Books, Horsham, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with dust jacket. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Illustrated by Reginald Lionel Knowles Ilustrador. First Edition. Very good turquoise cloth hardcover with gilt titles and swan decoration to front board. No inscriptions. Good unclipped dust jacket with internal repair. ; Black & white woodcuts; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 140 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Frederick Warne, London, 1947
Librería: Neil Holliday, Dymock, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Reginald Lionel Knowles Ilustrador. First Edition. Green cloth, gilt dec. and titles. Inscription to front pastedown. Very Good. No jacket. Line illustrations, chapter headings etc. Contents very clean. A very nice copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Frederick Muller, London, 1949
Librería: Beach Hut Books, Lingfield, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 23,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Reginald Lionel Knowles Ilustrador. First Edition. Signed by the author without dedication. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por Frederick Muller 1947, 1947
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 7,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLACKS D/W, octavo hardcover (VG-) boards soiled; all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.
Publicado por Frederick Muller Ltd., London, 1947
Librería: Horsham Rare Books, Horsham, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with dust jacket. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Illustrated by Reginald Lionel Knowles Ilustrador. First Edition. Fine green cloth hardcover with gilt titles and kingfisher decoration to front board. No inscriptions. Very good unclipped dust jacket. ; Black & white woodcuts; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 140 pages.
Publicado por Frederick Muller, London, 1949
Librería: Clarendon Books P.B.F.A., Leicester, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Knowles, Reginald Lionel Ilustrador. Original cloth covers in tidy condition, Red Cross hospital library bookplate, in a good dust jacket, slightly chipped and strengthened at the edges, illustrated by Reginald Lionel Knowles Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Frederick Muller Ltd., London, 1949
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Ill. Reginald Lionel Knowles Ilustrador. 1st. 8vo, 140 pp. Nearly fine copy in nearly fine dust jacket.
Publicado por Frederick Muller 1949, 1949
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 11,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLACKS D/W, octavo hardcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.
Publicado por Frederick Muller, London, 1949
Librería: Clarendon Books P.B.F.A., Leicester, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 14,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Knowles, Reginald Lionel Ilustrador. Hard covers in clean, tidy condition with a slightly chipped dust jacket, illustrated by Reginald Lionel Knowles, first edition Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Frederick Muller, London, 1947., 1947
Librería: Camberwell Books & Collectibles Pty Ltd, HAWTHORN EAST, VIC, Australia
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 12,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito140 pp, b&w illustrations, boards lightly flecked, spine sunned, else very good copy in green, cloth boards.
EUR 54,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 87,15
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Publicado por Frederick Muller Ltd., 1947
Librería: The Swift Bookstore, Peterlee, Reino Unido
EUR 19,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1947. Tight, firm copy. Unclipped jacket is discoloured with spots of foxing, tear & chip. Boards are clean with dulled gilt titles to spine. The lightly tanned pages are clean & inscription/annotation free, although a few have crease at edge. Good solid copy. If you have any queries please contact us. We endeavour to send orders as quickly as possible & in most cases are sent by first available post 6 days a week. (1,8-380/1).
Publicado por Frederick Muller, London, 1947
Librería: PEND BOOKS, Newton Stewart, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Reginald Lionel Knowles Ilustrador. First Edition. 140pp. Green cloth with fading to spine.Small ink mark to bottom front cover and kingfisher emblem on front cover in gilt.