Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por GPO, Washington, 1933
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG. 14pp extract, references, charts, salvaged from a damaged copy of the Annual Report Of The Board Of Regents Of The Smithsonian Institution For The Year Ending June 30, 1932. Housed in protective mylar report cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dept. Of Interior U.S. Geological Service, Washington D. C., 1912
Librería: Ann Open Book, Lansing, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Poor. No Jacket. First Edition. 2 Maps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Econ Geol, 1913
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 8, No 4, pp. 323-336, Photos, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Econ Geol, 1910
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 5, No 3, pp. 247-256, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,52
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Contributions to Economic Geology, 1916, Part I, Metals and Nonmetals Except Fuels: Tungsten Deposits of Northwestern Inyo County, California: Usgs Bu. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1518629601 ISBN 13: 9781518629600
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por GPO, Washington, D.C.
Librería: Legacy Books, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. pp193-206. Removed from ANNUAL REPORT OF THE BOARD OF REGENTS OF THE SMITHSONIAN INSTITUTION, FOR THE YEAR ENDING JUNE 30, 1932. In plastic report covers. VG. From the introduction: "Shortly after the opening of the century the discoveries of radioactivity destroyed the foundations on which the principal physical methods of estimating geologic time had previously rested. These discoveries, however, gave us methods based on atomic disintegration which soon indicated that geologic time is ten to twenty times as long as had been deemed probable from the estimates previously considered most trustworthy.".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1518629601 ISBN 13: 9781518629600
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Government Printing Office, Washington, DC, 1912
Librería: Yesterday's Book Shop, CORVALLIS, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good-. See photos for condition details. Softcover, original 1912 publication with original wraps - not a modern reprint or rebound library copy. Front and rear cover contains the name stamp of F. C. Schrader. Frank Charles Schrader (1860-1944) of Harvard and the United States Geological Survey (USGS) was a well-known and respected American geologist, mineralogist, and entomologist, and author. He was known throughout the west as the prospector's friend and was also one of the first federal geologists to explore Alaska. The cover shows sunning as well as some light soiling. Front wrap is missing a small section of the bottom right corner and rear cover has numerous large tears, creases and chipping along outside edge. Internal binding is good and text pages are tight. Paper is toned due to age and there is some spotting and foxing present. The foldout map at page 34 is present and in very good shape. In the rear the book is a large brown envelope which contains two large foldout maps. The maps are yellowed with age and the envelope is very tattered and torn open on all three sides. No handwriting found, no library markings.
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, New York, 1934
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. 1934, 356pp, illus., light shelfwear to cover, front free ep removed, light soiling to pg edges, no dj, contents clean & unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York University Press, NY, 1949
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. 1st printing; green c w/gilt titles; 126 clean, unmarked pages.
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, New York, 1947
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. (1947), 543pp, illus., Part 1 only, 2nd ed., 17th printing, top corners bumped, slight shelfwear to cover, some pencil underlining, no dj.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1017754659 ISBN 13: 9781017754650
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,38
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. A Geologic Reconnaissance Of The Inyo Range: And The Eastern Slope Of The Southern Sierra Nevada, California. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, NY, 1947
Librería: Dick's Book Barn, Trumansburg, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. B&W photos and drwgs Ilustrador. 2nd Ed. Book is tight and clean with owner's name; green boards have some light scuffing and light edge wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, 1957
Librería: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. Very good, clean, tight condition. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged with tracking.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Government Printing Office, Washington, D.C., 1911
Librería: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: G+. No Jacket. None Stated. 58 pp, some ill including 2 foldout maps in rear pocket.
Publicado por Econ Geol, 1916
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 11, No 7, pp. 652-661, Photoss, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, last page in facsimile, else VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, Inc., 1945
Librería: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hard Cover - VG - No dust jacket if issued - Book is clean and tight with light wear - illustrated - Index - 543 pages.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por From: Geol Soc Amer, Special Paper 62, 1955
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,84
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Special Paper 62, pp. 685-702, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, rimmed & stapled Papaerback, else VG.
Publicado por Econ Geol, 1913
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 8, No 2, pp. 105-119, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, last page in facsimile, else VG.