Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berlin : Blackwell Wiss., 1994
ISBN 10: 3894121424 ISBN 13: 9783894121426
Librería: Versandbuchhandlung Kisch & Co., Fürstenberg OT Blumenow, Alemania
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPp. Condición: Neu. Gebraucht - Sehr gut 2. Auflage; Ungelesenes, vollständiges Exemplar; in sehr gutem Zustand mit leichten Lagerspuren, Rechnung mit MwSt.; Bestellungen bis 15 Uhr werden am gleichen Werktag verschickt. ; 203 pp. Deutsch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berlin : Blackwell Wiss., 1994
ISBN 10: 3894121424 ISBN 13: 9783894121426
Librería: Che & Chandler Versandbuchhandlung, Fürstenberg OT Blumenow, Alemania
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPp. Condición: Neu. Gebraucht - Sehr gut 2. Auflage; Ungelesenes, vollständiges Exemplar; in sehr gutem Zustand mit leichten Lagerspuren, Rechnung mit MwSt.; Bestellungen bis 15 Uhr werden am gleichen Werktag verschickt. ; 203 pp. Deutsch.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Peters
Librería: Austin Sherlaw-Johnson, Secondhand Music, Oxford, Reino Unido
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Copyright 1911. Wrappers worn and dust-stained with some old repairs and some minor loss. Some wear to edges else music VG. Only a very small proportion of my sheet music and scores are listed on ABE, visit my website to view all of my stock.
Publicado por Regensburg, Gustav Bosse Verlag., 1929
Librería: Antiquariat Rainer Schlicht, Berlin, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCa. 18,3 x 11,3 cm. Frontispiz, 78 Seiten, 1 Seite Verlagswerbung. Original-Karton. Erste Ausgabe. (= Von deutscher Musik. Nr. 43). Einband etwas fleckig, Widmung auf Vortitel. Schönes Exemplar.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Brockhaus Verlag, Leipzig, 1856
Librería: Windau Antiquariat, Piltene, Latvia
EUR 37,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBrockhaus Verl. Leipzig 1856, 692 S., Obroschur, etwas angeschmutzt, gut, Artikel über: Gründung des englischen Reiches in Indien, Peter Paul Rubens, Geschichte der scholastischen Philosophie, Gustav III., historisch polittische Gespräche, die orientalische Frage Da die Bücher aus Lettland verschickt werden, beträgt die Versandkostenpauschale unabhängig der Menge 6 EUR bis 30 kg nach Deutschland und 12 EUR innerhalb der EU-Länder!
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Universal-Edition, Wien, Leipzig, 1919
Librería: Antiquariat Andreas Schwarz, Bonn, Alemania
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Sehr gut. 28 (4) S. 1 Seite mit Noten; Original-Karton (hinterer Deckel etwas fleckig, sonst gutes bis sehr gutes Exemplar); 8°. Universal-Edition Nr.6114.
Publicado por Gustav Bosse Verlag, Regensburg, 1929
Librería: Musikantiquariat Staub, Leipzig, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: BOEV
EUR 43,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. Jahr: c1929. Einband: Pappe. Beschreibung: Eine Fotografie des Bayreuther Festspielhauses als Frontispiz. Umschlag innen hälftig gelöst vom Buchrücken. Papier gebräunt. Fraktur. Sauber und ordentlich erhalten. Sprache: de. 78 S.
Idioma: Latín
Publicado por Lipsiae, Literis Christiani Gözi, 1702
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Alemania
EUR 28,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDieser Titel ist Bestandteil einer großen Sammlung alter akademischer Kleinschriften (Dissertationen, Abhandlungen, Aufsätze etc.) aus dem 16. bis 19. Jahrhundert. Sie umfasst ein breites akademisches Themenspektrum (Theologie, Geschichte, Jura, Altphilologie etc.). Vor allem die Titel aus dem 17. u. 18. Jh. wurden überwiegend in lateinischer Sprache verfasst. Zum Zustand: Original-Interimsbroschur. Moderate Gebrauchsspuren: Einband und Buchblock bestoßen, Seiten alters- und druckbedingt nachgedunkelt. Vereinzelte Marginalien und Anstreichungen möglich, ansonsten textsauberes Exemplar in dem Alter entsprechend noch gutem Zustand.200 la Gewicht in Gramm: 330.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2010
ISBN 10: 1161158928 ISBN 13: 9781161158922
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 29,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
Publicado por Regensburg, Bosse, 1929
Librería: Musikantiquariat Bernd Katzbichler, Haarbach, D, Alemania
EUR 45,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito78 S. OLn.
Publicado por Universal-Edition
Librería: Antiquariat Wortschatz, Markt Hartmannsdorf, Austria
EUR 49,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover/Taschenbuch. Condición: Gut. kA Ilustrador. kA. Auflage. Anzahl Bände: 1 - Bd.Nr.: kA - Sprache: de - Einband: Broschur - Gewicht: 40 - Illust.: kA - Zustand: Gut - Bibliotheksexemplar, Fraktur.
Publicado por Hugo Kuntz, Karlsruhe, 1904
Librería: Adam Bosze Music Antiquarian, Budapest, BUDAP, Hungria
Partitura
EUR 80,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Used. Klose, Friedrich: Ilsebill. Das M?rlein von dem Fischer und seiner Frau. Dramatic Symphony [vocal score] ? Karlsruhe, cop.1904, Hugo Kuntz. VN 7., [6] 309 [3] p., 335 mm ? Soiled, slightly torn.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Karlsruhe, G. Braun`sche Hofbuchdruckerei,, 1903
Librería: Antiquariat hinter der Stadtmauer, Hann. Münden, Alemania
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover/Paperback. Condición: Gut. 89 S., 19x13 cm OBroschur, kart. Kanten leicht berieben/bestoßen, Seiten leicht gebräunt; Eintragungen auf Titel und in der Liste der handelnden Personen, sonst sauber; gutes Exemplar. Text in Fraktur. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Georg Thieme Verlag KG MVS Medizinverlage Auflage: 4. völlig neubearb. A. (10. Mai 2006), 2006
ISBN 10: 3131172940 ISBN 13: 9783131172945
Librería: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, Alemania
EUR 53,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: gut. Der Crashkurs für die Facharztprüfung Vielerorts finden "Refresherkurse InnereMedizin" zur Vorbereitung auf die Fach- arztprüfung statt. Das vorliegende Werk hat hier seinen Ursprung und gehört in dieser Auflage zur Basislektüre jeder effizienten Prüfungsvorbereitung.Gewichtung der Anteile nach den Erfordernissen des klinischen Alltags alle Leitsymptome, alle Krankheitsbilder, alle diagnostischen Tests und Methoden konkrete Therapieempfehlungen und Handlungshilfen nach den Kriterien der evidenz basierten Medizin kompakt und übersichtlichHandbuchwissen im Nachschlageformat auch für die Zeit nach der Prüfunggeballte Information auf Facharztniveau. Reihe/Serie Reihe, INTENSIVKURS WB Co-Autor Walter Aulitzky, Daniel C. Baumgart, Michael Buerke, Nicolas J. Dickgreber, Markus Freistühler, Guido Gerken, Matthias Girndt, Johannes Hensen, Friedrich Jockenhövel, Silke Klose, Hans Köhler, Ralf Lobmann, Peter Malfertheiner, Werner-Johannes Mayet, Jürgen Meyer, Elisabeth Märker-Hermann, Bernd Nowak, Ulrich-Frank Pape, Christian Peschel, Mathias Pletz, Oliver Przibille, Sebastian Reith, Kirsten Reschke, Hans-Jürgen Rupprecht, Sebastian Schellong, Jens Schlegel, Arne Scholz, Martin Schuler, Carla Schulz, Ralf-Joachim Schulz, Andreas Schwarting, Kerstin Schütte, Armin Steinmetz, Andreas Sturm, Norbert Treese, Peter Walger, Evelyn Wandel, Jochen Weigt, Ludwig Sascha Weilemann, Tobias Welte, Bertram Wiedenmann Sprache deutsch Maße 170 x 240 mm Gewicht 2150 g ISBN-10 3-13-117294-0 / 3131172940 ISBN-13 978-3-13-117294-5 / 9783131172945 Innere Medizin - essentials Intensivkurs zur Weiterbildung [Gebundene Ausgabe] Medizin Pharmazie Klinik und Praxis Innere Medizin Ärztliche Weiterbildung Facharzt Facharztprüfung HumanMedizin Klinische Fächer Mediziner Klinische Fächer AllgemeinMedizin Handbuch Lehrbuch Medizinstudium In deutscher Sprache. 1040 pages. 24,6 x 18,4 x 5 cm Auflage: 4. völlig neubearb. A. (10. Mai 2006).
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Verlagsgesellschaft R. Glöss + Co, Hamburg, 1975
ISBN 10: 3872610074 ISBN 13: 9783872610072
Librería: Antiquariat Luna, Lüneburg, Alemania
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 75,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal-Pappband. Condición: Befriedigend. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Schlecht erhaltener Umschlag. Erstausgabe. 159 Seiten mit z. T. mehrseitigen Porträts mit Foto, meist beim Foto signiert. Folgendes Personen haben signiert: Max Schmeling 2 x , Hans Apel, Heidi Kabel, Hans-Ulrich Klose, Johanna von Koczian, James Last, Vicky Leandros, Rolf Mares, Inge Meysel, Freddy Quinn, Friedrich Schütter. Das Buch ist etwas angestossen und hat leichte Gebrauchsspuren.Schutzumschlag stark beschädigt. Signed by Max Schmeling 2 x , Hans Apel, Heidi Kabel, Hans-Ulrich Klose, Johanna von Koczian, James Last, Vicky Leandros, Rolf Mares, Inge Meysel, Freddy Quinn, Friedrich Schütter Size: gr. 8 °. Vom Autor signiert. Buch.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 21,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book delves into the influence of social, psychological, and physiological factors on health. The author explores the complex connections between stress, immune function, nutrition, and lifestyle choices, emphasizing the role of stress as a major contributing factor to illness. This book provides a comprehensive examination of the factors influencing health and the importance of adopting a multifaceted approach to wellness. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2010
ISBN 10: 1161158928 ISBN 13: 9781161158922
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 36,43
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - This scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have made it available as part of our commitment for protecting, preserving, and promoting the world's literature in affordable, high quality, modern editions that are true to the original work.
Publicado por Regensburg, Bosse, 1927
Librería: Musikantiquariat Bernd Katzbichler, Haarbach, D, Alemania
EUR 95,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoX, 479 S. OLn. Einband leicht bestoßen, Rücken etwas ausgeblichen. Deutsche Musikbücherei, 61.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 22,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book provides a comprehensive exploration of medicine's evolution and intellectual history, spanning from antiquity to the 19th century. It examines key individuals, events, and medical ideas that have shaped our understanding and treatment of disease. The author traces the development of medical theories and practices, from ancient Greek philosophies to the rise of modern scientific methods, highlighting the evolution of medical knowledge and techniques throughout history. The book also discusses the impact of cultural, religious, and social factors on the development of medicine, providing a well-rounded perspective on the field's evolution. It offers valuable insights into the history of medicine, making it a useful resource for medical professionals, historians, and anyone interested in the intellectual history of science and medicine. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Publicado por Rosenwirth, Coburg, 1956
Librería: Der Bücherhof, Helmbrechts, Alemania
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOBr. Condición: gut. Buch gut erhalten, deutsch 108 pages. gr.8.
Año de publicación: 1724
Librería: Antiq. F.-D. Söhn - Medicusbooks.Com, Marburg, Alemania
EUR 55,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStraßburg, Simon Kürsner, 1724, 4°, 42 pp., orig. Broschur. Friedrich Wilhelm Klose aus Durlach/Baden.
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 21,42
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1724 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 46 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 46.
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 21,42
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1724 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 43 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 43.
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 21,42
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1693 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 23 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 23.
Publicado por Lausanne, 14. Januar 1893., 1893
Librería: Kotte Autographs GmbH, Roßhaupten, Alemania
Manuscrito
EUR 80,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1 S. Qu.-8vo. Bleistift. Zwei Takte.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 25,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book explores the many interconnected facets of 19th-century medicine, from the hallowed halls of academia to the rudimentary hospitals and clinics of the time. It dives deep into a wide range of subjects, including discoveries in anatomy, physiology, and surgery, alongside the evolution of medical education and the ethical debates that accompanied the rapid advancements of the field. It offers a comprehensive analysis of the major medical theories and practices that shaped the development of medicine as we know it today. This book provides an invaluable resource for medical professionals, historians, and anyone interested in the captivating history of medicine. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Publicado por Stuttgart, Luckhardt (VN R.L. 1037), 1037
Librería: Musikantiquariat Bernd Katzbichler, Haarbach, D, Alemania
EUR 75,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoinsges. ca. 27 S. Vorhandene Stimmen: Vl.I, II 5 x, Vla., Vc. 4 x, Kb. 3 x. - Violinstimmen in handschr. Kopie.
Publicado por Magdeburg, Heinrichshofen (VN H.V.10489) [ca. 1911], 1911
Librería: Musikantiquariat Bernd Katzbichler, Haarbach, D, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 75,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogr-8°. 96 S. Seiten vergilbt, mit Anstreichungen in rotem Farbstift. Erstausgabe der Partitur.
Publicado por München, Drei Masken (VN 962) [1904], 1904
Librería: Musikantiquariat Bernd Katzbichler, Haarbach, D, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 130,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito3 Bll., 309 S. (Noten), 2 S. (Bemerkungen). Umschlag. Umschlag lose, lichtrandig, mit Besitzvermerk. Erstausgabe. - Klose war Schüler von Vinzenz Lachner und Anton Bruckner. Als Lehrer unterrichtete er als Nachfolger Ludwig Thuilles bis 1919 in München u.a. Max Butting, Wilhelm Petersen, Philippine Schick und Paul Ben-Haim.
Librería: Antiquariat Lorang, Bamberg, BY, Alemania
EUR 175,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUniversal-Edition A.-G., Wien - Leipzig, 1918. Heller Halbleder-Einband, [abschnittsweise Paginierung]: 58, 179, 44, 30, 18 Seiten (insgesamt 329 Seiten), 2° (42,5 x 30,5 cm). Erste und einzige Ausgabe. Gedrucktes Notenautograph auf Kunstdruckpapier. Einband mit kleinen Gebrauchsspuren, etwas nachgedunkelt, leicht staubfleckig und geringfügig berieben, kleine strichartige Spuren nahe der Kopfkante des vorderen Deckels, vordere Kopfkante sowie der Kopfschnitt der ersten ca. 15 Blatt jeweils mit rötlicher Verfärbung (Fleck unklarer Art), Ecken ein wenig berieben bzw. leicht bestoßen, modernes Exlibris im vorderen Innendeckel, doppelter zeitgenössischer Besitzvermerk auf vorderem Vorsatz & Titel, Papier leicht gebräunt, Buchblock sauber (also ohne Unterstreichungen & Randglossen). Vom Einband abgesehen sehr schönes Exemplar des seltenen Titels. GEWICHT (mit Verpackung): > 3 Kg. - Achtung! Hinweis: Gewichtsbedingt gelten womöglich höhere Portokosten als die automatisch angezeigten. Wir behalten uns vor, das faktische Porto zu berechnen. Attention! Note: Due to weight, higher postage costs may apply than the automatically displayed. We reserve the right to charge the actual postage.