Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London: Thames and Hudson, 1975
ISBN 10: 0807608068 ISBN 13: 9780807608067
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st Edition. Very good copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges slightly nicked and dust-dulled as with age. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: 32 pages, 80 pages of plates: chiefly illustrations (chiefly color), portraits (some color); 28 cm. Subjects: Klimt, Gustav 1862-1918. Klimt, Gustav. Klimt, Gustav (Austrian painter and draftsman, 1862-1918). Klimt, Gustav 1862-1918 Criticism and interpretation. Drawing, Austrian. Painting, Austrian. Artists Austria. Painters Austria; Biography. Artists Austria; Biography. Painters, Austrian 19th century. Painters, Austrian 20th century. Genre: Biography. Illustrated. 3 Kg.
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. First Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London: Thames and Hudson, 1975
ISBN 10: 0807608068 ISBN 13: 9780807608067
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st Edition. Very good copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges slightly nicked and dust-dulled as with age. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: 32 pages, 80 pages of plates: chiefly illustrations (chiefly color), portraits (some color); 28 cm. Subjects: Klimt, Gustav 1862-1918. Klimt, Gustav. Klimt, Gustav (Austrian painter and draftsman, 1862-1918). Klimt, Gustav 1862-1918 Criticism and interpretation. Drawing, Austrian. Painting, Austrian. Artists Austria. Painters Austria; Biography. Artists Austria; Biography. Painters, Austrian 19th century. Painters, Austrian 20th century. Genre: Biography. Illustrated. 1 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York : George Braziller, 1976., 1976
ISBN 10: 0807608203 ISBN 13: 9780807608203
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. 31 pp., 95 leaves of plates : illustrated (some in color) ; 28 cm. ; ISBN: 0807608203 ; LCCN: 75-37328 ; OCLC: 1993184 ; LC: ND511.5.S3; Dewey: 759.36 ; color stiff paper wrappers ; note well: water stained at back and on edges ; a good, rough and ready reference text ; includes photographs and influential work of other contemporary artists ; FAIR. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por George Braziller, New York, 2001
ISBN 10: 0807608068 ISBN 13: 9780807608067
Librería: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good in wraps. Text is clean and unmarked. ; 11.01 X 8.05 X 0.38 inches; 112 pages.
Publicado por NY: Braziller (1975)., 1975
Librería: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. 29 pp + [82 pp]. Fine in very near fine dust jacket. Illustrated with 80 plates.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York : G. Braziller, 1975
ISBN 10: 0807608068 ISBN 13: 9780807608067
Librería: Wormhill Books, Hereford, Reino Unido
EUR 25,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Slightly browned contents; some foxing, particularly on inside covers and the following/preceding leaves. Otherwise the contents are unmarked. Slightly worn cover, slightly bumped at head of spine, slightly marked on the front and back (from the removal of two small labels) and a corner crease at rear. Please ask for photo(s) if there isn't an image of our copy. Priority orders will be dispatched by Royal Mail TRACKED 24 or courier (particularly if over 2kg). Standard mail will be dispatched by Royal Mail TRACKED 48 (up to 2kg), heavier items by courier . Overseas orders will be dispatched by Royal Mail International.Tracked. PLEASE CONTACT ME FOR MY PRIVACY POLICY.
Publicado por London : Thames and Hudson, 1975
Librería: Librairie Diona, Lattes, Francia
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Très bon. Edition originale. ln-4° broché, 29 pages + images Résumé: Features 48 colour plates, including some of Klimt's best known works, such as Danae, Jusith and The Kiss.
Publicado por Published by Thames and Hudson, 30 Bloomsbury Street, London First Edition . 1975., 1975
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First edition in publisher's original colour illustrated card wrap covers (soft back). 4to. 11'' x 8½''. Authoritative commentary on the symbolic nature of Klimt's work, with biographical details about this very private artist. Contains 29 pp of text illustrated with black and white photographs, plus 48 colour plates and further black and white plates to rear. In Very Good condition, no dust wrapper as issued. Member of the P.B.F.A. ART [Austrian].
Publicado por Salzburg, Galerie Welz, 1975
Librería: Antiquariat Andreas Moser, Inh. W.Klügel, Wien, Austria
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito29 SS., 1 Bl. Mit zahlreichen schwarzweißen und farbigen Abbildungen auf Tafeln und im Text. 4°. Ogln. Rücken etwas gebleicht.
Publicado por London, Thames and Hudson,, 1975
Librería: Studio Bibliografico Marini, ROMA, RM, Italia
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBrossura. Condición: Molto buono (Very Good). Con 59 fotografie e riproduzioni in nero di piccolo formato, una fotografia in nero in antiporta, 80 riproduzioni f.t. di cui 48 a colori. Testo in lingua inglese . 8vo. pp. 30 - tavole. . Molto buono (Very Good). . . . Book.
EUR 40,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoP. Seuil 1975 Grand in-8° broché, couverture pelliculée en couleurs, 80 pages. Nombreuses reproductions en noir et en couleurs.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Salzburg Galerie Welz 1975, 1975
Librería: Dieter Eckert, Bremen, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4°, 80 S. mit vielen, teils farbigen Abbildungen, Oln. m. OU. Erste deutsche Ausgabe.- Einband etwas fleckig.