Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Irwin Professional Pub, 1993
ISBN 10: 1556239513 ISBN 13: 9781556239519
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Irwin Professional Pub, 1993
ISBN 10: 1556239513 ISBN 13: 9781556239519
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,41
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Irwin Professional Pub, 1993
ISBN 10: 1556239513 ISBN 13: 9781556239519
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
EUR 4,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Irwin Professional Pub, 1993
ISBN 10: 1556239513 ISBN 13: 9781556239519
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Irwin Professional Pub (edition First Edition), 1993
ISBN 10: 1556239513 ISBN 13: 9781556239519
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Irwin Professional Pub, 1994
ISBN 10: 1556239513 ISBN 13: 9781556239519
Librería: Acme Books, Alton, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good Dust Jacket. Second Printing. Scant wear to book and dust jacket, attractive copy. 177 pages, including index, no stamps or writing. Size: 9 1/4" X 6 1/2". Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Irwin Professional Pub, 1993
ISBN 10: 1556239513 ISBN 13: 9781556239519
Librería: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Item may have minor cosmetic defects marks, wears, cuts, bends, crushes on the cover, spine, pages or dust cover. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges, which should be noted in Product Details. Item may be missing bundled media.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Irwin Professional Pub, 1993
ISBN 10: 1556239513 ISBN 13: 9781556239519
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. crisp clean w/light shelfwear/edgewear - may have remainder mark - NICE! Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Burr Ridge, IL, U.S.A.: Irwin Professional Publishing, 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 1556239513 ISBN 13: 9781556239519
Librería: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Dust Jacket Included. ISBN: 1556239513, Hardback, 2nd printing, Fine in a Fine DJ, 8vo., 177 pages., 0.0 0.0 0.0.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Irwin Professional Pub, 1993
ISBN 10: 1556239513 ISBN 13: 9781556239519
Librería: Penn & Sons, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good overall. it has a library sticker on the inside Binding is tight and square. Contents are crisp, clean, complete and undamaged.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. "In America, while all men and women may be created equal, they do not all end up that way. This book ranks an elite group: the richest Americans in American history." "The Wealthy 100 offers intimate, often surprising portraits of these individuals and how they amassed their fortunes. The rankings are based on estimated total wealth at the time of death - or a given year for current living Americans - as a percentage of the Gross National Product (GNP) in current dollars for that year. This allows the authors to compare the fortunes of people from different centuries."--BOOK JACKET.Title Summary field provided by Blackwell North America, Inc. All Rights Reserved Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Irwin Professional Publishing, IL/NY, 1994
ISBN 10: 1556239513 ISBN 13: 9781556239519
Librería: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Hardcover gray boards with maroon spine and gilt lettering. Includes Endnotes and Index, 177 pages. The DJ is in Fine condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Irwin Professional Pub, 1993
ISBN 10: 1556239513 ISBN 13: 9781556239519
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kensington Publishing Corporation, 1996
ISBN 10: 0806518006 ISBN 13: 9780806518008
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Irwin Professional Pub, 1993
ISBN 10: 1556239513 ISBN 13: 9781556239519
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Irwin Professional Pub, 1993
ISBN 10: 1556239513 ISBN 13: 9781556239519
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Irwin Professional Publishing, Burr Ridge, IL, 1994
ISBN 10: 1556239513 ISBN 13: 9781556239519
Librería: Bookworm Books, Tifton, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Intact Dustjacket. 177pp, Bright and clean with no marks or tears. Size: 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Irwin Professional Pub, 1993
ISBN 10: 1556239513 ISBN 13: 9781556239519
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Irwin Professional Pub, 1994
ISBN 10: 1556239513 ISBN 13: 9781556239519
Librería: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. First Edition. Publisher: Irwin, New York, 1993. FINE hardcover book in FINE mylar-protected dust-jacket. First Edition, Second Printing. New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Irwin Professional Pub, 1994
ISBN 10: 1556239513 ISBN 13: 9781556239519
Librería: Next Chapter Books SC, LLC, Lexington, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Collectible; Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. This hardcover book is square and tight. The boards and spine have no wear with pristine gilt. The pages and endpages are clean, with no markings or folds. The dustjacket is As New. Original Price is intact. Not ex-lib. No remainder mark.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Irwin Professional Publishing, Burr Ridge, Illinois, 1994
ISBN 10: 1556239513 ISBN 13: 9781556239519
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine dust jacket. Second printing. Burr Ridge, Illinois : Irwin Professional Publishing, 1994. Bright, clean, square, tight, unmarked copy. Sharp corners. No chips or tears. No owner's name or bookplate. No remainder mark. From the Dust Jacket: "This step-by-step game plan will help anyone transform speechmaking from a teeth-chattering ordeal to a rewarding experience that can benefit their career and company. With practical tools and strategies for both speech preparers and presenters alike. Shows how to craft and deliver a speech that grabs the audience's attention and holds it. " Index. INSCRIBED by Michael Klepper. Second printing. Hardcover. Fine condition/Near Fine dust jacket. 8vo. x, 177pp .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Irwin Professional Pub, Burr Ridge, Illinois, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 1556239513 ISBN 13: 9781556239519
Librería: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, ON, Canada
EUR 11,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. pp.177 with index. This step by step game plan will help anyone transform speechmaking from a teeth chattering ordeal to a rewarding experience that can benefit their career and company. Shows how to craft and deliver a speech that grabs the audience's attention and holds it through the barrage of questions that often follow presentations. clean tight unread copy with slight edgwear.
Librería: Mad Hatter, West Kelowna, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Companies, 1993. 1st Edition . New/New. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Written in an engaging and readable style, this practical guide is a must for both beginners and seasoned professionals. The step-by-step game plan will transform speech-making from a teeth-chattering ordeal to a rewarding experience that can benefit any career and company. 180 pp.