EUR 8,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por BBS Publishing Corporation, 1976
ISBN 10: 0883651378 ISBN 13: 9780883651377
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hunter Publishing+inc (edition First Edition), 1989
ISBN 10: 0681407662 ISBN 13: 9780681407664
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 3,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Over 600 Color & B/w Illustrations Ilustrador. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 3,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Over 600 Color & B/w Illustrations Ilustrador. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 12,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Octopus Publishing Group, 1976
ISBN 10: 0706405293 ISBN 13: 9780706405293
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Over 600 Color & B/w Illustrations Ilustrador. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A., 1975
ISBN 10: 0395202760 ISBN 13: 9780395202760
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good -. Klein, Suzanna Ilustrador. DJ is scuffed with edgewear, price clipped, spine edge reinforced with clear tape. Boards have light wear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macdonald & Co 01/01/1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0748101500 ISBN 13: 9780748101504
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 5,75
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. VERY GOOD HARDCOVER WITH DJ.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
EUR 5,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
EUR 2,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Over 600 Color & B/w Illustrations Ilustrador. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
EUR 5,17
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Galahad Books, New York, 1976
ISBN 10: 0883651378 ISBN 13: 9780883651377
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st American edition. In-depth encyclopedia covers ceramics, furniture, glass, silver, arts & decoration - lavishly illustrated. Nice bright clean crisp 9-1/2 x 12, 480 pp, index, b/w & color photos & illus throughout, color photo endpapers. Near Fine unmarked, in Near Fine unclipped jacket. Oversize Hardcover in thickcream cloth boards w decorative titling, i color-photos jacket.
EUR 12,09
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Octopus Bks. 01/09/1976, 1976
ISBN 10: 0706405293 ISBN 13: 9780706405293
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Over 600 Color & B/w Illustrations Ilustrador. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Company, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1975
ISBN 10: 0395202760 ISBN 13: 9780395202760
Librería: Gargoyle Books, IOBA, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Klein, Suzanna Ilustrador. First Edition Later Printing. Collection of 18 fairy & folk tales from around the world which feature a girl or woman as the prime moving force, showing young readers that women can be active, capable, courageous, & intelligent in directing their own lives. Complemented throughout the 163 pages with the illustrations of Suzanna Klein. A FIRST EDITION, 4th Printing, this hardcover has orange paper covered boards with a one-eighth blue cloth-wrapped spine, black lettering & design. Condition is Near Fine: completely clean, pages white with just a hint of tanning around edges, binding strong & straight. Very light corner bumping, rubbing to extremities, & a few light spots to the upper front board. The unclipped DJ is VG, with a couple of very teeny chips, light soiling & rubbing. Nicely protected in new mylar cover. Our photos depict the Exact book you will receive from us, never "stock" image of books we don't actually have! All orders processed before 2 pm Weekdays (Pacific time) ship that same day; later orders, weekends & holidays ship very next business day.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Galahad Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1976
ISBN 10: 0883651378 ISBN 13: 9780883651377
Librería: Joe Staats, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Lavishly illustrated with hundreds of color photographs. 488 pp with index. Near-fine (small vertical tear to bottom spine flap and an exposure point to bottom rear board edge), in very good (price-clipped; 1 1/2 " tear at upper front fold tape-repaired inside jacket), mylar-protected dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hatje Cantz Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10: 3775712801 ISBN 13: 9783775712804
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritodvd_rom. Condición: Very Good.
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Bon. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Publicado por Brooklandville, MD, 1987
Librería: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 10,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Wraps. Condición: Good. 4to, 74 pp., illus. Includes an Irish Poetry feature. Head and heel of spine and corners bumped, wrappers edgeworn and lightly foxed, stains and piece of tape at rear; interior unmarked, with a few page corners creased.
Publicado por Mercury Press, NY, 1961
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good. Vol. 21, No. 3. Edited by Robert P. Mills. Cover art by Emsh for "The Monster in the Park" by Gerard Klein (translated by Virginia Kidd). Includes "The Day They Got Boston" by Herbert Gold; "Ferdinand Feghoot: XLIII" by Grendel Briarton [Reginald Bretnor]; "The Timekeeper" by Michael Young; "Privates All" (novelet) by Floyd Wallace; "Pecking Order" by Nils T. Peterson; "Hamlin" by Rosemary Harris; "Science: Not As We Know It" by Isaac Asimov; "Books" by Alfred Bester; "Two Poems" by Rosser Reeves; "Timberline" (novelet; 4th in 'Hothouse' series) by Brian Aldiss. Creasing; spine corners worn with small tears; edgewear; name on first page in pen. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Octopus, United Kingdom, 1982
ISBN 10: 0706405293 ISBN 13: 9780706405293
Librería: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardback. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Over 600 Color & B/w Illustrations Ilustrador. hardback, large format, cream cloth lettered & decorated plum, a very good copy in a very good, protected dust wrapper, brief gift inscription on front endpaper, col'd illustrations throughout, 480pp, ISBN:0706405293.
Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Good. Klein, Suzanna Ilustrador. 3d. Slightly smaller book, dark blue cloth spine, orange boards with black design at top front, big red stamp "Complimentary Copy Not To Be Resold" and "Discarded" inside front cover, 163 pages, illustrations by Suzanna Klein throughout. DJ heavy paper, light brown background very slightly soiled, illustration of elephant with family living inside on front. DJ has micronick at spine top right edge, tiny tears and crease at top back edge, red stain at top back tips, 1/4" tear at bottom back edge. Near Good DJ/Fine book.
Publicado por The George Eliot Fellowship, 1990
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 6,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 98 pages. Illustrated. Jocelyn West-Burnham "George Eliot's 'The Spanish Gypsy' A Neglected Work" / Bill Adams "The Kapellmeister" / Dr Rosemary Ashton "George Eliot And The Working-Day Business Of The World" / Graham Handley "Debasing The Biographical Currency" / Beryl Gray "George Eliot And The Linnet's Life" / Lord Briggs of Lewes "Novelists And Things: George Eliot In A Victorian Perspective" / William H Klein "The Triumph Of Spirit Over Law: Free Will Versus Determinism In Adam Bede" (SL#106).
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. An overview of antiques, dealing with major styles and influences from the Renaissance to Art Nouveau. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Boards are moderate to severely edgeworn. Binding is so loose that the book will stay open to any given page. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hatje Cantz Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10: 3775712801 ISBN 13: 9783775712804
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDVD-ROM. Condición: Acceptable. DVD. Case is damaged/torn/broken. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Standard-sized.