Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2007
ISBN 10: 0415423686 ISBN 13: 9780415423687
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0719076889 ISBN 13: 9780719076886
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Empowerment Corp. 8/7/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1450787622 ISBN 13: 9781450787628
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,04
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Confessions of a Welfare Mom: An Urban Anthology of Personal Experiences. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Empowerment Corp. 1/1/2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 1630681474 ISBN 13: 9781630681470
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,05
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Confessions of a Domestic Violence Survivor: An Anthology of Personal Experiences. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Black Lizard Books, N.Y., 1988
ISBN 10: 0887390919 ISBN 13: 9780887390913
Librería: MURDER BY THE BOOK, Warwick, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fine. Kiwan Ilustrador. 1st Prtg. 1st Black Lizard prtg. Near fine. Paperback. " Pander wore dark glasses and fancy suspenders and he moved into the San Pietro rackets like a sandblaster gone berserk. Fell, the boss, was mysteriously away and Pander grabbed the chance to bury his hands in the heavy money. Then Fell came back. At his side was Cripp, the human adding machine with the beautiful face and the twisted leg. With them came murder. wholesale." Publisher. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Partridge Singapore 8/26/2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 1482879662 ISBN 13: 9781482879667
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,91
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Manual de Procedimientos Cardiacos Intervencionistas Para Cardi�logos Principiantes: (un Resumen de la Literatura Actual Sobre Cardiolog�a). Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 18,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 17,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Journey Towards Purpose Global Institute, 2022
ISBN 10: 1088001351 ISBN 13: 9781088001356
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0719076889 ISBN 13: 9780719076886
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 5,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780719076886.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0719091195 ISBN 13: 9780719091193
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 6,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780719091193.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2020
ISBN 10: 1657711986 ISBN 13: 9781657711983
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 10,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 101 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.23 inches. In Stock.
Librería: No Alternative Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First printing (full number line). Hardcover, no dust jacket (likely as issued). Book condition is Very Good+. Top of text block lightly speckled. Tips of top corners of a few pages in center of text block bumped and curled. Otherwise, text is like new - pages are bright, clean, and clear of writing, markings, highlighting, etc. Binding tight. Hinges tight. Hardcover board corners and top/bottom of spine rubbed.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 25,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 152616079X ISBN 13: 9781526160799
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0719091195 ISBN 13: 9780719091193
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,44
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, GB, 2013
ISBN 10: 0719091195 ISBN 13: 9780719091193
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 30,86
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. The 2005 rioting in France's suburbs caught the world's attention and exposed the limits of the Republic's policies on the integration of 'immigrant-origin' populations.This book, newly available in paperback, examines academic and public discourses about young people of North African origin in France. The resurgence of such discussions in France, focusing on sensational questions of urban unrest, Islamic fundamentalism and the challenges of increasingly assertive cultural identities, means that it is all the more necessary not to overlook the 'ordinary' majority of young French-North Africans. Their own preoccupations often go unnoticed in a context where issues such as violence in the banlieues and the threat of terrorism are pushed to the fore, sometimes with devastating consequences in terms of discrimination and exclusion.The book rebalances and nuances the debates about post-migrant North African youth by drawing on extensive empirical research carried out in those suburbs of north-east Paris affected by the riots. It studies the construction of identity amongst this invisible majority and, by adopting an ethnographic approach, addresses the disjuncture between the sometimes inflammatory discourses about this population and their own experiences.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0719091195 ISBN 13: 9780719091193
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,51
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 31,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 28,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.