Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Thus. [New York]: A Roc Book [1990]. Near Fine. 1992. First Thus. Trade Paperback. 0451450485 . First edition thus. "19 original tales by the masters of terror". 386 pages. Otherwise Fine with light age toning to margins. See photos clph.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Roc - Penguin Books, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0451451953 ISBN 13: 9780451451958
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Thomas Canty; Ilustrador. First Paperback Printing. 336 pp. Light rubbing on the cornersr with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Thomas Canty. This anthology contains: Introduction by William F. Nolan; Ray: An Appreciation - an essay by Isaac Asimov; Something in the Earth by Charles Beaumont; The Troll by Ray Bradbury; Two O'Clock Session by Richard Matheson; Salome by Chelsea Quinn Yarbro; A Lake of Summer by Chad Oliver; The Late Arrivals by Roberta Lannes; Tribute by Isaac Asimov; The Awakening by Cameron Nolan; The Wind from Midnight by Ed Gorman; May 2000 the Tombstones by James Kisner; One Life in an Hourglass by Charles L. Grant; The Obsession by William Relling Jr.; The Muse by Norman Corwin; Hiding by Richard Christian Matheson; The Inheritance - a novelette by Bruce Francis; The Man with the Power Tie by Christopher Beaumont; Centigrade 233 by Gregory Benford; Filling Out Fannie by John Maclay; Land of the Second Chance by J. N. Williamson; The November Game by F. Paul Wilson; The Other Mars by Robert Sheckley; Feed the Baby of Love - a novella by Orson Scott Card; The Dandelion Chronicles by William F. Nolan; and Fifty Years, Fifty Friends by Ray Bradbury. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Roc - Penguin Books, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0451451953 ISBN 13: 9780451451958
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Thomas Canty; Ilustrador. First Paperback Printing. 336 pp. Light rubbing on the cornersr with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Thomas Canty. This anthology contains: Introduction by William F. Nolan; Ray: An Appreciation - an essay by Isaac Asimov; Something in the Earth by Charles Beaumont; The Troll by Ray Bradbury; Two O'Clock Session by Richard Matheson; Salome by Chelsea Quinn Yarbro; A Lake of Summer by Chad Oliver; The Late Arrivals by Roberta Lannes; Tribute by Isaac Asimov; The Awakening by Cameron Nolan; The Wind from Midnight by Ed Gorman; May 2000 the Tombstones by James Kisner; One Life in an Hourglass by Charles L. Grant; The Obsession by William Relling Jr.; The Muse by Norman Corwin; Hiding by Richard Christian Matheson; The Inheritance - a novelette by Bruce Francis; The Man with the Power Tie by Christopher Beaumont; Centigrade 233 by Gregory Benford; Filling Out Fannie by John Maclay; Land of the Second Chance by J. N. Williamson; The November Game by F. Paul Wilson; The Other Mars by Robert Sheckley; Feed the Baby of Love - a novella by Orson Scott Card; The Dandelion Chronicles by William F. Nolan; and Fifty Years, Fifty Friends by Ray Bradbury. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Roc - Penguin Books, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0451451953 ISBN 13: 9780451451958
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good+. Thomas Canty; Ilustrador. First Paperback Printing. 336 pp. Light rubbing on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Thomas Canty. This anthology contains: Introduction by William F. Nolan; Ray: An Appreciation - an essay by Isaac Asimov; Something in the Earth by Charles Beaumont; The Troll by Ray Bradbury; Two O'Clock Session by Richard Matheson; Salome by Chelsea Quinn Yarbro; A Lake of Summer by Chad Oliver; The Late Arrivals by Roberta Lannes; Tribute by Isaac Asimov; The Awakening by Cameron Nolan; The Wind from Midnight by Ed Gorman; May 2000 the Tombstones by James Kisner; One Life in an Hourglass by Charles L. Grant; The Obsession by William Relling Jr.; The Muse by Norman Corwin; Hiding by Richard Christian Matheson; The Inheritance - a novelette by Bruce Francis; The Man with the Power Tie by Christopher Beaumont; Centigrade 233 by Gregory Benford; Filling Out Fannie by John Maclay; Land of the Second Chance by J. N. Williamson; The November Game by F. Paul Wilson; The Other Mars by Robert Sheckley; Feed the Baby of Love - a novella by Orson Scott Card; The Dandelion Chronicles by William F. Nolan; and Fifty Years, Fifty Friends by Ray Bradbury. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Maclay & Associates, Baltimore, 1991
ISBN 10: 094077626X ISBN 13: 9780940776265
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Baltimore: Maclay & Associates. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. 094077626X . And, yes, the Steve Allen is the same Steve Allen better known to the public as a celebrity/humorist/songwriter. 247pp. Near Fine copy, previous owner has put dates next to page nos. on contents page. not issued in jacket. See photos clph.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Beaufort Books, Beaufort Books, 1981
ISBN 10: 0825300428 ISBN 13: 9780825300424
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. B011235; 160 pp Hardback, Very good contents, Good dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St Martins Press, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 0312029489 ISBN 13: 9780312029487
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. New York: St Martins Press [1989]. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. 0312029489. First edition. Collects 28 stories and 5 poems, 317 pages. Near fine with light dust soiling and minor foxing to page edges in Fine jacket. clph.
EUR 17,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 18,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. age toned, pages edges foxed, heavy rubbing to cover, sticker pull to front cover.
Librería: Collectorsemall, Rialto, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Professional skeptic Roger Kants sets out to expose world-famous medium Tricia Mumford as a charlatan and a fake, but sudden violent headaches, accidents, and horrific visions could put an abrupt halt to his one-man witch hunt Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St Martins Press, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 0312029489 ISBN 13: 9780312029487
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. Collects 28 stories and 5 poems, 317 pages. Near Fine copy light toning to page edges, in Fine jacket. See photos clph.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Maclay & Associates, Baltimore, 1991
ISBN 10: 094077626X ISBN 13: 9780940776265
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Baltimore: Maclay & Associates. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. 094077626X . And, yes, the Steve Allen is the same Steve Allen better known to the public as a celebrity/humorist/songwriter. 247pp. Fine copy, not issued in jacket. See photos clphE.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Maclay & Associates, Baltimore, 1991
ISBN 10: 094077626X ISBN 13: 9780940776265
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near fine. First Edition. Baltimore: Maclay & Associates. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. 094077626X . First edition. And, yes, the Steve Allen is the same Steve Allen better known to the public as a celebrity/humorist/songwriter 247 pages Near Fine minor spine end bumping not issued in jacket. clph.
Librería: Darby Jones, Helena, MT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very Good with light shelf edge and corner wear. Light readers crease and spine ends wear. A couple light storage marks to covers. Interior is unmarked with clean tan pages.
Librería: Neutral Balloon Books, Ardmore, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Printing. First printing, August 1990. Book store stamps on the inside of the front cover. Very good condition. Clean text without highlighting or underlining. Tight spine. Light wear to the exterior. Reading crease on the spine. Please see pictures for condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por BMI, 1994
Librería: Neutral Balloon Books, Ardmore, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. Good condition. Clean text without highlighting or underlining. Tight spine. Reading creases on the spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dark Harvest, Arlingont Hts., IL, 1989
ISBN 10: 0913165476 ISBN 13: 9780913165478
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Paul Sonju Ilustrador. First Edition. Arlingont Hts.: Dark Harvest. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover in Dust Jacket 310 pages, Edited by Ed Gorman and Martin H. Greenberg with stories by F. Paul Wilson, James Kisner, Richard Laymon, Rex Miller, Robert R. McCammon, Max Allan Collins, John Coyne, J. N. Williamson, Al Sarrantonio, Charles de Lint, Dean R. Koontz, Joe R. Lansdale and others. Illustrated by Paul Sonju. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. See Photos Clph E.
Publicado por Pulphouse Publishing Inc., Eugene, 1993
ISBN 10: 094077626X ISBN 13: 9780940776265
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. First Edition Thus. Eugene: Pulphouse Publishing In 1993 Trade Paperback. 094077626X . First edition thus. And, yes, the Steve Allen is the same Steve Allen better known to the public as a celebrity/humorist/songwriter Pictorial wrappers, 312 pages. Fine copy. clph.
EUR 21,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 24,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Beaufort Books, New York & Toronto, 1981
ISBN 10: 0825300428 ISBN 13: 9780825300424
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Printing. Slight dampstain endpapers and upper margin. Dustjacket has edge tears, edge wear, and sticker remenant.
EUR 25,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 25,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. age toned, foxing to page edges.
Publicado por Beaufort, 1981
Librería: Canford Book Corral, Freeville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. A FINE tight copy in a FINE bright dj , 1st Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dark Harvest., Arlington Heights, IL:, 1991
ISBN 10: 0913165638 ISBN 13: 9780913165638
Librería: Kathmandu Books, Winter Park, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. HC in dust jacket. 1st Printing. All original stories by Thomas Tessier, James Kisner, and Rick Hautala with an introduction by F. Paul Wilson and illustrations by Phil Parks. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.
Publicado por Leisure / Dorchester, 1994
Librería: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito12Mo Softcover. Condición: Good. 368pp. Text is clean on unmarked, uncreased pages. Hinges are intact, textblock is square with pointed corners, binding has slight cant. Moderate overall shelf/timewear, coverwear, cover edge and cornerwear; foxing on inner covers, endpapers and textblock edges, light page patina.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Leisure Books, New York, NY, USA, 1994
ISBN 10: 0843936088 ISBN 13: 9780843936087
Librería: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
EUR 13,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Moderate wear. Binding fairly tight, pages age toned. Pictures available upon request.? AP.
EUR 31,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 31,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.