Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge Univ Pr, West Nyack, New York, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0521352274 ISBN 13: 9780521352277
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No DJ. First Edition. This is a fine, unmarked, hardcover first edition copy in blue cloth binding, no DJ.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1988
ISBN 10: 0521352266 ISBN 13: 9780521352260
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 13,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Hardcover without dust jacket in very good condition. Board and spine edges are lightly rubbed, and some light scratches to the front board. A small mark to the page block foot towards the spine. The name and address label, and name of the previous owner are on the inner front board and FEP respectively. The pages and text are clean and unmarked throughout. LW. Used.
Librería: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, Reino Unido
EUR 8,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No jacket. Academic Press, 1991, 2nd edition. Hardback, spiral-bound, 8vo, 308pp, illust. Edges slightly marked. A fair copy. 0124103510/0.7uk . (Please note that our condition gradings are stricter than those of Abebooks and many other sellers. There may therefore be a discrepancy between this description and its listed condition grading).
Librería: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, Reino Unido
EUR 9,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No jacket. Academic Press, 1991, 2nd edition. Hardback, spiral-bound, 8vo, 308pp, illust. Slightly bumped. A good copy. 0124103510/0.7uk . (Please note that our condition gradings are stricter than those of Abebooks and many other sellers. There may therefore be a discrepancy between this description and its listed condition grading).
Publicado por Academic Press Limited, 1991
ISBN 10: 0124103510 ISBN 13: 9780124103511
Librería: Librería Ofisierra, Galapagar, M, España
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa dura con espiral. Bien. Falta en cubierta (foto). Libro.
Publicado por Cambridge University Press (1991), Cambridge, 1991
Librería: Expatriate Bookshop of Denmark, Svendborg, Dinamarca
EUR 52,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoorig.boards some light spotting to top page edge,minor rubbing,VG. 23x16cm, xiv,186 pp, series: Living Resources for Biotechnology. some light spotting to top page edge,minor rubbing,VG.