Año de publicación: 2013
Librería: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. ***GREAT CONDITION***CLEAN PAGES*** light edge wear/corner bending, We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.
Publicado por American Musiological Society, Philadelphia, 2001
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Wrappers have light shelf wear. Contents: Kirkman, The invention of the cyclic mass. Lester, Heightening levels of activity and J. S. Bach's parallel-section constructions. Kramer, Chopin at the funeral: episodes in the history of modern death. ; 9.25" tall; 207 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Publicado por University of California Press, Berkeley, CA, 2000
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Exlibrary markings on front of wrappers and on title page. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. MInor shelf wear to wrappers, no evidence of wear to interior. ; Contents: Paley, "The voice which was my music": narrative and nonnarrative musical discourse in Schumann's Manfred. Micznik, Of ways of telling, intertextuality, and historial evidence in Berlioz's Roméo et Juliette. Gooley, Warhorses: Liszt, Weber's Konzertstück, and the cult of Napoléon. Kirkman, "Under such heavy chains": the discovery and evaluation of late medieval music before Ambros. ; Ex-Library; 10.0" tall; 113 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1108813658 ISBN 13: 9781108813655
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1108813658 ISBN 13: 9781108813655
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 27,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,57
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1108813658 ISBN 13: 9781108813655
Librería: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. First Edition. In nearly new condition: firm and square with strong joints, no creases. Just a few hardly noticeable rubs or very mild bumps. Hence a non-text page shows a small 'damaged' stamp. Despite such this book looks and feels unread. Thus the contents are crisp, fresh and tight. And so a very nice book in great condition, now offered for sale at a reasonable price.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1108813658 ISBN 13: 9781108813655
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1108794890 ISBN 13: 9781108794893
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1108794890 ISBN 13: 9781108794893
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0198166680 ISBN 13: 9780198166689
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 34,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:0198166680.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1108794890 ISBN 13: 9781108794893
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge Universtiy Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1108794890 ISBN 13: 9781108794893
Librería: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: like new. Trade paperback. 383pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1108813658 ISBN 13: 9781108813655
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 38,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 110883972X ISBN 13: 9781108839723
Librería: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
EUR 26,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. A very good or even better than very good hardback with just a few very mild bumps, hence a non-text page is stamped damaged. Despite such, this book is actually in very decent shape, and appears unread. Now offered at a special bargain price.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, GB, 2020
ISBN 10: 1108794890 ISBN 13: 9781108794893
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 54,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. The 'cyclic' polyphonic Mass has long been seen as the pre-eminent musical genre of the late Middle Ages, spawning some of the most impressive and engrossing musical edifices of the period. Modern study of these compositions has greatly enhanced our appreciation of their construction and aesthetic appeal. Yet close consideration of their meaning - cultural, social, spiritual, personal - for their composers and original users has begun only much more recently. This book considers the genre both as an expression of the needs of the society in which it arose and as a fulfilment of aesthetic priorities that arose in the wake of the Enlightenment. From this dual perspective, it aims to enhance both our appreciation of the genre for today's world, and our awareness of what it is that makes any cultural artefact endure: its susceptibility to fulfil the different evaluative criteria, and social needs, of different times.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press 11/10/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1108813658 ISBN 13: 9781108813655
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,39
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Music and Musicians at the Collegiate Church of St Omer. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1108813658 ISBN 13: 9781108813655
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 43,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1108813658 ISBN 13: 9781108813655
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 38,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 50,02
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,41
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1108813658 ISBN 13: 9781108813655
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 41,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1108794890 ISBN 13: 9781108794893
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 47,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1108813658 ISBN 13: 9781108813655
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,07
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press 2020-05-28, 2020
ISBN 10: 1108794890 ISBN 13: 9781108794893
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 43,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 45,62
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1108813658 ISBN 13: 9781108813655
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 54,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1108794890 ISBN 13: 9781108794893
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 46,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521114128 ISBN 13: 9780521114127
Librería: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Reino Unido
EUR 43,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.