Kirby malone (28 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (28)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Multimedia Performance Studio 2006

    0977666905 / 9780977666904

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSmall World Books

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,21

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Mild Shelfwear And Edgewear, Otherwise An Unmarked, Clean, And Solid Copy.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pod Books, London 1976

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Reino UnidoThe Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,93

    Envío por EUR 13,26 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Sewn Card Wrappers. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. (40pp.) 200 copies. Inscribed for poet & publisher Ian Robinson in the month & year of publication. Rosemary Malone covers very slightly handled. Signed by Author(s).

  • Editorial: Nassar Design

    • Firmado

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,30

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on half title page. (Art, Paintings, Pictorial Works).

  • Editorial: John Hopkins Press 1949

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,61

    Envío por EUR 5,58 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 1949. No Edition Remarks. 382 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Brown cloth. Black and white photographic frontispiece. Expected library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Slight crushing

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pod Books, London 1976

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Reino UnidoThe Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,90

    Envío por EUR 13,26 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Sewn Card Wrappers. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. (40pp.) 200 copies. Inscribed for Bob Cobbing in the month & year of publication. Cobbing is listed amongst those who made the publication possible. Rosemary Malone covers very slightly handled. Signed by Author(s).

  • Editorial: Nassar Design 2000

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: CorgiPack, Fulton, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaCorgiPack

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 21,81

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fine. Inscribed and SIGNED by artist. Exhibition catalog illustrated in color. 68 pages.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pod Books 1976

    0905351002 / 9780905351001

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Grey Matter Books, Hadley, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrey Matter Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 31,15

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Signed by Kirby Malone at the front and inscribed to poet Gerrit Lansing. First edition, first printing. Number 5 from a limited edition of 200 copies. Text is unmarked; pages are bright, though the page edges are age toned. Sewn binding is sturdy. Covers show some light edgewear a

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Phantom House / Pod Books (Baltimore, MD) 1977

    0905351053 / 9780905351056

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: City Lights Bookstore, Sylva, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaCity Lights Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 40,05

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    PAPERBACK. Condición: Good. First. Phantom House / Pod Books (Baltimore, MD). PAPERBACK. 1977. 9780905351056 :Faintly soiled foreedge. Mildly rubbed/soiled wraps. Binding is tight and pages are clean and unmarked. Includes two page typed poem "Spaghetti" by Joe Cardarelli, dated "september 1979" and inscribed: "For Jonathan & To

  • Editorial: Nassar Design

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 23,99

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Good condition. English and French edition. (Death in Art, Paintings, Exhibition Catalogs) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Chawky Frenn 2000

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMullen Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 26,67

    Envío por EUR 11,22 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Spring green & color illustrated wraps. 69 pp. Numerous color plates. Issued in conjunction with a series of 2000-2002 exhibitions of work by Lebanese-born American artist Chawky Frenn (b. 1961). With essays and reactions by Kirby Malone, Kimberly B. Koller-James, Robbin Zella, John D. O'Hern, Dorothy Joiner, and Patr

  • Editorial: The Wormwood Review, Storrs, CT 1964

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 35,60

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. First edition. Softcover. Number 455 of only 600 copies. The highlight of this issue is Charles Bukowski's poem "Practice," along with contributions by William Wantling, Kirby Congdon, d.a. levy, and others. A clean near fine copy in stapled wrappers with some minor wear. illustrated by A. Sypher. Uncommon.

  • Editorial: pod books, London 1976

    0905351002 / 9780905351001

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Test Centre Books, Norwich, Reino UnidoTest Centre Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 21,48

    Envío por EUR 28,96 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. One of 200 numbered copies. 16mo. Stitched wrappers. Unpaginated (44pp.). A 'daybook, dreambook, book of hours'. Faded around the spine (not affecting the design), otherwise Very Good indeed. This copy has been signed by the author and inscribed to Iain (Sinclair) and family in th

  • Editorial: pod books, London 1976

    0905351002 / 9780905351001

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Test Centre Books, Norwich, Reino UnidoTest Centre Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 21,48

    Envío por EUR 28,96 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. One of 200 numbered copies. 16mo. Stitched wrappers. Unpaginated (44pp.). A 'daybook, dreambook, book of hours'. Very Good, with a tiny nick to the head edge of the upper wrapper, and slight fading around the spine (not affecting the design). This copy has been signed by the autho

  • Editorial: pod books, London 1976

    0905351002 / 9780905351001

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Test Centre Books, Norwich, Reino UnidoTest Centre Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 21,48

    Envío por EUR 28,96 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good Plus. First Edition. One of 200 numbered copies. 16mo. Stitched wrappers. Unpaginated (44pp.). A 'daybook, dreambook, book of hours'. Very Good Plus, with a tiny nick to spine head. This copy has been signed by the author ('Kirby') and inscribed at some length to Allen and Elaine (Fisher) in the

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pod Books, Chapel Hill, N.C. 1976

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Reino UnidoThe Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 89,49

    Envío por EUR 13,26 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Stapled Wrappers. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. 128pp. Sinclair (11pp.) Printed by Jim Pennington. Covers fractionally handled & staples just starting to rust.

  • Editorial: London: Saturday Morning 1976

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPhilip Smith, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 57,85

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. Near Fine. 8vo, 34pp, stapled wrappers. The scarce first issue of this late seventies literary magazine edited by poet Simon Pettet. Nice copy, light wear, original UK price sticker to back cover. Not Signed.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Den Haag - Rockville, MD: Eugene Carl - Marshall Reese 1976 1976

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Antikvariat Valentinska, Praha, , Republica ChecaAntikvariat Valentinska

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 40,00

    Envío por EUR 26,50 
    Se envía de Republica Checa a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    The second and final issue of this magazine focusing on visual and concrete poetry. With contributions by Eugene Carl, Marshall Reese, Jiri Valoch, Karel Adamus, Josef Honys, Robert Lax, Michael Gibbs, Gabor Toth, Vladan Radovanovic, Richard Kostelanetz, Charles Amirkhanian and Kirby Malone. See photo for the contents. Cover ill

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Test Centre Books, Norwich, Reino UnidoTest Centre Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 21,48

    Envío por EUR 28,96 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good Plus. First Edition. 8vo. Stab-stapled wrappers. Unpaginated (16pp. printed on rectos only). A poem in thirteen sections, dedicated to Gerrit Lansing, the numbers 'considered as formations signalling gradual or radical changes in the landscape, dreamscape, &c.' Very Good Plus, slightly rubbed to

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Test Centre Books, Norwich, Reino UnidoTest Centre Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 21,48

    Envío por EUR 28,96 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 8vo. Stab-stapled wrappers. Unpaginated (16pp. printed on rectos only). A poem in thirteen sections, dedicated to Gerrit Lansing, the numbers 'considered as formations signalling gradual or radical changes in the landscape, dreamscape, &c.' Very Good, lightly soiled to the blank l

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Test Centre Books, Norwich, Reino UnidoTest Centre Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 21,48

    Envío por EUR 28,96 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 8vo. Stab-stapled wrappers. Unpaginated (16pp. printed on rectos only). A poem in thirteen sections, dedicated to Gerrit Lansing, the numbers 'considered as formations signalling gradual or radical changes in the landscape, dreamscape, &c.' Very Good indeed, with just a little lig

  • Editorial: Station Hill Press

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES, Buffalo, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaFITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 66,75

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No marks. Minimal wear. Enclosed in original envelope.

  • Editorial: (Barrytown, NY): Station Hill Press, (1981). (1981). 1981

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 66,75

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very good. - Oblong small folio [10 inches high by 14 inches wide], softcover. Pictorial white wrappers bound along the top edge with a wire ring binder. The wraps are lightly bumped with some light creasing & some very minor spotting to the rear wrap. Unnumbered leaves printed on one side only, including black-and-wh

  • Editorial: Baltimore, MD: E pod 1978

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPhilip Smith, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 66,75

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. VG. 8vo, 24pp, stapled self-cover. Scarce first issue of this important venue of late-seventies experimentalism. Subscription slip laid in. Unmarked copy, a bit of outer soil and wear. Not Signed.

  • Editorial: Please Forward Press,, London, 1979

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, , Reino UnidoBurwood Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 59,66

    Envío por EUR 26,06 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Wraps. Small oblong 12mo. 13 by 8 cms. Illustrated paper wraps chapbook.pp 16 various sizes of paper. Experimental possibly visual poetry, illus and words. 100 copies only, there was also an edition of 40 signed. Very good indeed.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: (E. magazine). (1976). (1976). 1976

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 84,55

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. - Quarto [11 inches high by 8-1/4 inches wide], softcover bound in pictorial tan wrappers designed by Nancy Ackerman. The bottom corners of the wraps are bumped & there is a crease & a tiny chip to the top edge of the rear wrap. [36 pages]. Profusely illustrated in black & white with visual and concrete poems. T

  • Editorial: Waban, MA: Jack Kimball 1977

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPhilip Smith, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 89,00

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. Near Fine. 4to, ~112 pp, printed wrappers. Scarce and stout issue of this substantial late 1970s poetry and art magazine, featuring experimental work from a range of prominent contributors. Unmarked copy, light wear. Not Signed.

  • Editorial: E Pod, Baltimore, MD 1978

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Brian Cassidy Books at Type Punch Matrix, Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrian Cassidy Books at Type Punch Matrix

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 111,25

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very good. First Edition. Rare first issue of this Baltimore lit mag, with contributions from Chris Mason, Alec Bernstein, the performance poets CoAccident, and the editors. Wraps. Small 4to. Saddle-stapled wraps. Very good. Light toning and several creases to wraps. Interior trivially toned. Unpaginated.

  • Editorial: Den Haag, Holland, and Rockville, MD: Eugene Carl and Marshall Reese 1976

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPhilip Smith, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 178,00

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. VG+. 4to, 36pp, stapled wrappers. Clean copy of the rare second (and final) issue of this important seventies review of experimental and visual work (later combined with Pod to form E Pod). Unmarked copy, light sunning at spine and