Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, Toronto, 2001
ISBN 10: 0802048625 ISBN 13: 9780802048622
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 23,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Hardcover in very good condition, with unclipped dust jacket in good condition. Jacket is marked and sunned. Edges are creased and nicked, including a few small tears. One of the pages is creased at the upper leading edge. Boards are clean, binding is sound and pages are clear. LW. Used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press January 1985, 1985
ISBN 10: 0802056679 ISBN 13: 9780802056672
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Condition: 'Fine' Notes: Cloth. Condition: Fine. First Canadian Edition. xv, 294pp. Frontis port. Red endpapers. Goldenrod cloth w portrait and black lettering to cover.
Publicado por University of Waterloo, Waterloo, Ontario, Canada, 1978
Librería: Cream Petal Goods, New Paltz, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. A gorgeous copy. Full contents sent on request. Ships quickly worldwide. 0.0 0.0.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,79
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Toronto Press, Toronto, Buffalo, London, 1985
ISBN 10: 0802056679 ISBN 13: 9780802056672
Librería: Stirling Books, Stirling, Reino Unido
EUR 33,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Tight Binding, Clean Pages Throughout. Extremely Minimal Shelf Wear. Some Sentences Underlined. Overall A Very Good Book.
Publicado por University of Toronto, 1977, ff.,, Toronto,, 1977
Librería: Book Stage, Stratford, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. First Edition ca. 30 ea., Cream colour paper with green print, stapled card wraps. Price for all 6 issues. very good.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 60,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 76,02
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. ix + 248.
EUR 67,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Num Pages: 257 pages, biography. BIC Classification: HBJD; HBJD1; HPC; HPQ; JPA; PDX. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 216 x 140 x 14. Weight in Grams: 334. . 2015. Paperback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0192863428 ISBN 13: 9780192863423
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 88,05
Cantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MY - University of Toronto Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0802048625 ISBN 13: 9780802048622
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 82,54
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 78,52
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 260 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, CA, 2001
ISBN 10: 0802048625 ISBN 13: 9780802048622
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 90,99
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Bruce L. Kinzer provides the first comprehensive investigation of J.S. Mill's multifaceted engagement with the Irish question. Mill, the pre-eminent thinker of his generation, sought to come to terms with the fundamental issues inherent in British-Irish politics. The Irish famine, the question of land reform, the controversy over higher education, and the various dimensions of the Fenian challenge, hallmark the landscape of Mill's more than forty years of writing on the Irish question. Kinzer's discussion of these episodes pays close attention to the ebb and flow of the issues as they touched upon the English political consciousness. Many of the factors shaping Mill's handling of the Irish question are reflective of a changing English political environment, one in which he sought to create for himself an influential place as radical critic and purposeful agent. This study argues that Mill's perspective on the Irish question, his trenchant assaults on English parochialism notwithstanding, had a decidedly Anglocentric tilt. The condition of Ireland mattered to him mainly for what it said about the condition of England.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0802048625 ISBN 13: 9780802048622
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 88,67
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0802048625 ISBN 13: 9780802048622
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 88,95
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 84,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Num Pages: 257 pages, biography. BIC Classification: HBJD; HBJD1; HPC; HPQ; JPA; PDX. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 216 x 140 x 14. Weight in Grams: 334. . 2015. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0802048625 ISBN 13: 9780802048622
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 83,89
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0802048625 ISBN 13: 9780802048622
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 88,93
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. x + 292.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2006
ISBN 10: 0742540472 ISBN 13: 9780742540477
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 91,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0802048625 ISBN 13: 9780802048622
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 79,39
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0802048625 ISBN 13: 9780802048622
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 79,44
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2001., 2022
Librería: Minster Gate Bookshop (est. 1970), YORK, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 8vo., pp.x,292, grey cloth lettered in silver; author's presentation inscription to half title, a very good, fresh copy, in unclipped dust-jacket, which is lightly sunned to spine, with nick and light chipping to headband.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0802048625 ISBN 13: 9780802048622
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 90,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Bruce L. Kinzer provides the first comprehensive investigation of J.S. Mill's multifaceted engagement with the Irish question, the fundamental issues inherent in British-Irish politics. Num Pages: 288 pages. BIC Classification: HBJD1; JPA; JPHC. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 136 x 160 x 26. Weight in Grams: 595. . 2001. Hardback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0802048625 ISBN 13: 9780802048622
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 102,80
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. x + 292.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0802048625 ISBN 13: 9780802048622
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 90,32
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 94,36
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 288 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0192863428 ISBN 13: 9780192863423
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 120,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0192863428 ISBN 13: 9780192863423
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 122,75
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0802048625 ISBN 13: 9780802048622
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 116,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Bruce L. Kinzer provides the first comprehensive investigation of J.S. Mill's multifaceted engagement with the Irish question, the fundamental issues inherent in British-Irish politics. Num Pages: 288 pages. BIC Classification: HBJD1; JPA; JPHC. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 136 x 160 x 26. Weight in Grams: 595. . 2001. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0192863428 ISBN 13: 9780192863423
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 116,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.