Kind chris (36 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Self 2004

    0973468602 / 9780973468601

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books East

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,33

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Self 2004

    0973468602 / 9780973468601

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books Company

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,54

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles

    Condición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Chris Kind

    0973468637 / 9780973468632

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,88

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Self 2004

    0973468602 / 9780973468601

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,15

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Self 2004

    0973468602 / 9780973468601

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,15

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Chris Kind 2004

    0973468602 / 9780973468601

    • Tapa blanda
    • Firmado

    Librería: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaEaston's Books, Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,76

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: VG. Paperback in Very Good condition. . 2004-01-03. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 260 pages. Signed by the author. Some soiling to top and bottom edges. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Self 2004

    0973468602 / 9780973468601

    • Tapa blanda
    • Firmado

    Librería: The Next Page, Calgary, AB, CanadaThe Next Page

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,54

    Envío por EUR 15,55 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Self-published, 3rd Edition, 2003. Signed and Inscribed by author on Title page.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Self 2008

    0973468661 / 9780973468663

    • Tapa blanda
    • Firmado

    Librería: Chapter Two Bookstore, Lompoc, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaChapter Two Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 4,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. Canadian best seller *SIGNED* by the author. Gently used, cover has some soiling around the edges and minor shelf wear. Cover and a few pages are curled at the bottom front corner. Signed by Author(s).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Self Published, Clinton, B.C. 2004

    0973468602 / 9780973468601

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Hourglass Books, vancouver, BC, CanadaHourglass Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 26,70

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket as Issued. Second Edition. Signed by Chris Kind on the title page:"Many happy Trails ahead, Chris Kind; minimal wear; a bit of curl to front cover; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition; illustrated with many bl

  • Idioma: Alemán

    Editorial: Piper Verlag GmbH 2013

    3492304362 / 9783492304368

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: medimops, Berlin, , Alemaniamedimops

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 4,19

    Envío por EUR 10,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

  • Idioma: Alemán

    Editorial: Piper Verlag GmbH 2013

    3492304362 / 9783492304368

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: medimops, Berlin, , Alemaniamedimops

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,19

    Envío por EUR 10,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles

    Condición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Idioma: Alemán

    Editorial: Piper Verlag GmbH 2013

    3492304362 / 9783492304368

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: medimops, Berlin, , Alemaniamedimops

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,19

    Envío por EUR 10,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles

    Condición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Author Published, Clinton, BC 2005

    0973468629 / 9780973468625

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, CanadaAntiquarius Booksellers

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 10,80 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: As New. First Edition. History of two important Cattle Ranches in British Columbia's Cariboo Region - the Gang Ranch and the Empire Valley Ranch. Signed by the author on the title page - ' Chris Kind'. 320 p. : ill. ; 22 cm. Bright, clean, unmarked copy. Tight, square binding with no spine creases. Appears

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: self 2005

    0973468629 / 9780973468625

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 33,47

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Briony Bax (Editor) / Daniel Schoonebeek Trivia 7 Rebecca Wolff The Magical Sense of Events and Outcomes as Being Ordained 10 A. K. Blakemore september 11 Will Burns Seen 13 James Clarke / John Chamberlain Phantoms 24 Daisy Lafarge Tiree (renouncing anthropocentrism, one year on) 27 Alison Turnbull Ink on Paper 37 Fran Lock Vamp 38 Chris Kerr Chernobyl 40 Martin MacInnes Kind of Person 42 Jack Westlake Pool Hall Kid 44 Imogen Cassels The Bat 46 Timothy Houghton Crypt 47 Holly Corfield Carr Avulsion 48 Laura Brothers FOOTSTEPS 50 Natalie Scott Chimneys 51 Catherine McNamara / Yeni Kim Love and Death and Cell Division 55 Nicolas Hogg Quiddity 56 Alberto Lamback Drawing 62 Ambit Annual Summer Competition 2015 63 Geraldine Clarkson Brother 64 J

    Editorial: Ambit 2015

    • Tapa blanda
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino UnidoShore Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,74

    Envío por EUR 12,74 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 96 pages. 2 Daniel Schoonebeek Trivia 7 Rebecca Wolff The Magical Sense of Events and Outcomes as Being Ordained 10 A. K. Blakemore september 11 Will Burns Seen 13 James Clarke / John Chamberlain Phantoms 24 Daisy Lafarge Tiree (renouncing anthropocentrism, one year on) 27 Alison Turnbull Ink on

  • Idioma: Alemán

    Editorial: Piper 2013

    3492304362 / 9783492304368

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 3,50

    Envío por EUR 16,50 
    Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Très bon. Edition 2013. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2013. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: self 2005

    0973468629 / 9780973468625

    • Tapa blanda
    • Firmado

    Librería: Lady of Odd Books, Montesano, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaLady of Odd Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 33,82

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. Signed by Chris Kind on inside page. Signed by Author(s).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Chris Kind 2004

    0973468602 / 9780973468601

    • Tapa blanda
    • Firmado

    Librería: Seagull Books, Hove, , Reino UnidoSeagull Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 23,81

    Envío por EUR 13,32 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. Has some light general reading/shelfwear - otherwise this is a clean, tight copy. Quick dispatch from the UK. Signed by Author(s). Book.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Chris Kind, Surrey, British Columbia, Canada 2003

    0973468629 / 9780973468625

    • Tapa blanda
    • Firmado

    Librería: MisterSeekersBook.Store, Edmonton, AB, CanadaMisterSeekersBook.Store

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 24,88

    Envío por EUR 12,31 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. In Very Good Used Condition. With Minor Shelf Wear To Corner, Edges, and/or Spine. - For More Information On Condition. Please See All Photos. 2003 - Signed The history of the Gang Ranch and Empire Valley Cattle Co., two of the earliest ranches established in the Cariboo District of British Colu

  • Editorial: Clinton, BC

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Antiques & Art, Piedmont, SD, Estados Unidos de AmericaAntiques & Art

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 21,36

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    sc. Condición: like new, signed. 259 Memories including some of the most colorful characters and event along the trail. Spans forty years.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Calgary 2005

    0973468637 / 9780973468632

    • Tapa blanda
    • Firmado

    Librería: Alhambra Books, Edmonton, AB, CanadaAlhambra Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,54

    Envío por EUR 30,25 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. "A Slice of British Columbia's Colouful Cariboo History." 300 pp, b/w photos. Very light corner wear. Signed by author on title page. bc. Signed by Author(s).

  • Editorial: Paradox Press: Berkeley, CA 1978

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: COLD TONNAGE BOOKS, Colyton, DEVON, Reino UnidoCOLD TONNAGE BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 10,74

    Envío por EUR 17,38 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Magazine. First edition (& 1st printing). 64 pages: illustrated throughout. Fine (as new) copy.

  • Editorial: Star Books: London 1978

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: COLD TONNAGE BOOKS, Colyton, DEVON, Reino UnidoCOLD TONNAGE BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 10,74

    Envío por EUR 17,38 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Slick magazine. First British edition (& 1st printing). 64 pages: illustrated throughout. Fine (as new) copy.

  • Idioma: Alemán

    Editorial: München ; Zürich : Piper 2013

    3492304362 / 9783492304368

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: B.H.HERMES, Berlin, AlemaniaB.H.HERMES

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,50

    Envío por EUR 20,60 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Taschenbuch. Condición: Gut. Orig.-Ausg. 168 S. : Ill. Chris Kind. Durchgehend ill. von Sven Binner / (= Piper ; 30436). Leichte Lese- und Lagerspuren / Gutes Exemplar / H45 A-Z 50979 H45 ISBN 9783492304368 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 259.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Callahan and Company Booksellers, Peterborough, NH, Estados Unidos de AmericaCallahan and Company Booksellers

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 26,70

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperbound. Condición: Fine. Privately printed, no place, 2005, signed by the author. Illustrated with b&w photographs. 5.5" x 8.5". 200 pp. Paperbound. "Gold, whiskey, dance hall girls and the law. A slice of British Columbia's colourful Cariboo history". A history of Barkerville in British Columbia, from the first gold strikes

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: self 2005

    0973468629 / 9780973468625

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books Company

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 47,16

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles

    Condición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: self 2005

    0973468629 / 9780973468625

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books East

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 47,25

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: self 2005

    0973468629 / 9780973468625

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Books Liquidation, Sacramento, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Liquidation

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 45,01

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: self 2005

    0973468629 / 9780973468625

    • Tapa blanda
    • Firmado

    Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaSt Vincent de Paul of Lane County

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 45,04

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. BOOK APPEARS TO BE SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. WE DO NOT AUTHENTICATE SIGNATURES. EXTERIOR PAGE EDGES HAVE SOME MINOR STAINING AND OR SMUDGING NOT AFFECTING READABILITY. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.

  • Editorial: Author Published, Clinton, B. C. 2008

    0973468661 / 9780973468663

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, CanadaAntiquarius Booksellers

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 24,48

    Envío por EUR 10,80 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. A tribute to the horse and its contribution towards the shaping of the Canadian Fronbtier, and, its huge contributioin towards the defence of Canada in WWI. 368pp : ill., map, ports. ; 24 cm. A 'mint' copy - 'as new'. Signed by the author on the title page. Signed by Author(s). Book.