Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nine Muses Books, Winston, OR, 2000
ISBN 10: 1878888382 ISBN 13: 9781878888389
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 35 pp., Printed poem by the author on card laid-in.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nine Muses Books, Winston, OR, 1999
ISBN 10: 1878888323 ISBN 13: 9781878888327
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. Condición: Fine copy. Illus. by M. J. Anderson Ilustrador. 1st. 8vo, 30 pp., Errata slip laid-in.
Librería: Taos Books, Santa Fe, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Used: Very Good. First Edition. Clean tight unmarked copy, interior very good plus, several depressions on front cover as if someone pressed with a pencil point, 35 pages using high-quality paper stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Poetry Around Press, Seattle, 1994
ISBN 10: 1881423026 ISBN 13: 9781881423027
Librería: Else Fine Booksellers, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Collection titles are Losing my Luggage; one year, one umbrella at a time; Meandering Seattle Poems. Signed by Kimes on the title page with a verse. Light edge wear.
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Fine. Illus. By M. J. Anderson Ilustrador. Limited Edition. One of 300 copies.This copy is signed by both Marion Kimes and MJ Anderson at their biotext on the front and rear flaps; additional iscribed by Kimeson the half title: For Matthew + 'choosing the next' (signed) Marion. Errata slip laid in. A Fine clean copy, unused. Illustrated with Photographs of Sculptures by M.J. Anderson.
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illus. By M. J. Anderson Ilustrador. First Edition. In red letterpress printed wraps, 8vo, 31pp. Signed by author on title page in silver pen. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Signed by Author(s). Book.
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. In grey letterpress printed wraps, handmade paper endpapers, 8vo, 35pp. Signed by author on half-title page in ink. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Signed by Author(s). Book.
Publicado por Now It's Up To You Publications, Denver, 1985
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good+. Single piece of paper folded into three two-sided panels, although the poem appears on only one panel. Approx. 4 3/8" wide by 6 1/2" when closed. Limited to 576 copies.
Publicado por Poetry Around Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 1881423026 ISBN 13: 9781881423027
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Book is in very good condition. Signed by poet Marion Kimes. General shelf and handling wear. Interior is clean with a tight spine.
Publicado por Poetry Around Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 1881423026 ISBN 13: 9781881423027
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Book is in very good condition. Signed by poet Marion Kimes. General shelf and handling wear. Interior is clean with a tight spine.