Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lewis Publishers, Boca Raton, FL, 2004
ISBN 10: 1566705347 ISBN 13: 9781566705349
Librería: Research Ink, Takoma Park, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. xiv + 204 pp. book.
Librería: Affordable Collectibles, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. About excellent with no marks. Minimal use.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. First Edition/First Printing. book is tight with no markings, great copy.
Publicado por Kutztown Publishing Company, Kutztown, Pennsylvania, 1994
ISBN 10: 0000223409 ISBN 13: 9780000223401
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 112 pp. Volume 48, Number 1 (Spring 1994). Softcover. Very good condition; touches of wear on covers. Volume 48, Number 1 (Spring 1994).
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very Good, Clean, Sm Quarto, Glossy Illustrated Paper Boards, pp.774, Text Figures,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, CRC Press - Taylor & Francis Group, 2007
ISBN 10: 1420044079 ISBN 13: 9781420044072
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 15,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Sehr gut. [5] Bl., 268 S. : Ill., graph. Darst. Very good condition. Shrink wrapped. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 715.
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Binding firm, cover shiny. Previous owner's name stamped to page edges and front endpapers. Interior else clean and unmarked.
Librería: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. 2003 CRC Press. Small blind stamp from prev owner otherwise book is like new and unread condition. Cover is like new.
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 20,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Sehr gut. 305 S. Very good. Shrink wrapped. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 920.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,09
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New. Soft Cover International Edition. Different ISBN and Cover Image. Priced lower than the standard editions which is usually intended to make them more affordable for students abroad. The core content of the book is generally the same as the standard edition. The country selling restrictions may be printed on the book but is no problem for the self-use. This Item maybe shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 31,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine. Grubby book may have mild dirt or some staining, mostly on the edges of pages.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New.SoftCover International edition. Different ISBN and Cover image but contents are same as US edition.Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st ed. 19 x 27 cm. 320 pages. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,72
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New, Softcover edition. This item may ship from the US or our Overseas warehouse depending on your location and stock availability.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 45,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 45,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,19
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New, Softcover edition. This item may ship from the US or our Overseas warehouse depending on your location and stock availability.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New. Soft Cover International Edition. Different ISBN and Cover Image. Priced lower than the standard editions which is usually intended to make them more affordable for students abroad. The core content of the book is generally the same as the standard edition. The country selling restrictions may be printed on the book but is no problem for the self-use. This Item maybe shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New, Softcover edition. This item may ship from the US or our Overseas warehouse depending on your location and stock availability.
Librería: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Brand New Hardcover Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lewis Pub, Chelsea, Michigan, U.S.A., 2003
ISBN 10: 1566705347 ISBN 13: 9781566705349
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. This is a near fine hardcover first edition copy in a slick binding, purple spine.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New, Softcover edition. This item may ship from the US or our Overseas warehouse depending on your location and stock availability.
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st ed. 20 x 27 cm. 480 pages. HC Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.