Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,67
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. unmarked, light shelfwear-NICE Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Willow Creek Press, Incorporated, 1996
ISBN 10: 1572230517 ISBN 13: 9781572230514
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1ST. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Books Revisited, Saint Cloud, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,87
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. This is an unread 160 page hardcover in dustjacket. It has some minor wear to the jacket, but is otherwise a great copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Willow Creek Press, Incorporated, 1999
ISBN 10: 157223282X ISBN 13: 9781572232822
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Rock Solid Books, Jenison, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. Unread copy. 1st printing. 100% guarantee. Expert packaging.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2017
ISBN 10: 1496329775 ISBN 13: 9781496329776
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: vg+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fine. 287 pages; b/w photos; color photo on dust jacket. Hardcover (dj).
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Very good in a good jacket has a gift presentation on front blank endpaper - all else is fine.
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good.
Librería: Gene Sperry Books, Quincy, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Leighton, Kim., Willow Creek Press (WI), 1999, c1999, 1st Edition, 1st printing, cloth (hard cover), fine with fine dj, 287 pp with chronology, B&W photographic & other illus., tall 8vo, ISBN: 157223282X, 'The monster storm would strike, destroying yachts, washing scores of sailors overboard into 80-foot seas, killing six', Maritime History; Ocean Yacht Racing; Weather; Sports; Sailing; Storms.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 12,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Signed by Alan james Robinson on Custom bookplate on indside front cover. From the Art Reference Collection of wildlife artist and outdoorsman Alan James Robinson. This collection was used by Robinson to create his wonderful art and Cheloniidae Press books. Front hinge cracking. (Nature, Birds, Birdwatching).
Librería: Books Revisited, Saint Cloud, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. hardcover in dustjacket. very good condition. light wear to jacket. a nice copy.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Willow Creek Press, Minocqua, 1998
ISBN 10: 1572231335 ISBN 13: 9781572231337
Librería: Fireside Angler, Smithtown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. 126 pp. Dustjacket: One nick on one corner Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Willow Creek Pr September 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 1572230517 ISBN 13: 9781572230514
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: USED Good.
Librería: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. The nation's longest undammed river, the Yellowstone has flowed for generations as a symbol of wildness, one of America's last untamed rivers and most popular trout destinations in the nation. Seasons of the Yellowstone captures the spirit of the mighty Yellowstone along its breathtaking 690-mile course. Author and longtime flyfishing outfitter Kim Leighton unveils the Yellowstone's rich history and details its seasonal secrets as a magnificent trout fishery. Award-winning photographer Denver Bryan's action, wildlife and scenic images, including dramatic aerial and underwater photographs, provide the exciting visual complement to the insightful text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Willow Creek Pr, Minocqua, WI, 1996
ISBN 10: 1572230517 ISBN 13: 9781572230514
Librería: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Clean, crisp hardcover in very good condition; light shelf wear. Very good DJ with light edge wear.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: OUT-OF-THE-WAY BOOKS, North Adams, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. Like new hard cover edition with like new dust jacket. Color photos. Clean. Tight binding. No markings. 176 pages.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.