Publicado por Ian Allen, 1970
Librería: Lewes Book Centre, LEWES East Sussex, ES, Reino Unido
EUR 1,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. v/g soft cover.August 1970.With illustrations and diagrams.
Publicado por Ian Allan, 1965
Librería: OUT-OF-THE-WAY BOOKS, North Adams, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Good hard cover edition. Color pictorial front cover. Illustrated throughout with color and black & white photos. Foxing to front and back endpapers. Light shelf/use wear. Clean text. 63 pages. Probable 1st edition.
Publicado por Ian Allan, Ltd. (1970), London, 1970
Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHC. B&W and color illustrations Ilustrador. 102pp ISBN 0711001618 very good+, pictorial boards (hardcover).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ian Allan Ltd., Surrey, Great Britain, 1970
ISBN 10: 0711001618 ISBN 13: 9780711001619
Librería: Ryde Bookshop Ltd, Isle of Wight, Reino Unido
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Firmly bound, illustrated, laminated boards. Small handling wear on cover and spine. Not price clipped, no writing inside.
Publicado por Ian Allan, London, 1967
Librería: Stephen Dadd, Ashford, Reino Unido
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. 64pp. HARDCOVER FFep is p/clipped. Next endpaper is browned. The interior pages are bright & clean & considered VG. Externally, the printed boards have various marks - notably to rear. A little abrasion is also evident to base of spine. Strong binding. Size: 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall. Book.
Publicado por Railway World Ltd. an ian Allan Production, Surrey, Great Britain, 1969
Librería: Ryde Bookshop Ltd, Isle of Wight, Reino Unido
EUR 2,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Stapled journal. Scuffing, creases affecting the pages and dust spotting on covers.
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 102pp Ills. incl. colour, laminated hardback, vg.
Publicado por Ian Allan Ltd., Middlesex, England, 1968
Librería: Ryde Bookshop Ltd, Isle of Wight, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Creases affecting some pages and small dust spotting on covers. Small scuffing on the spine.
Publicado por Ian Allan Publishing Ltd, 1965
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Heavy Book may require extra postage unless posted within South Africa. The boards are a little shelf rubbed, minor marks and edge worn. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
EUR 14,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 102pp. Many colour & b/w photographs and other illustrations. Laminated pictorial boards. Condition: The corners are slightly bumped, but the book is otherwise clean and unmarked. Every book is sent in a rigid cardboard posting box. Size: 25 Cm x 18 Cm.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ian Allan Publishing, Surrey, UK, 1968
ISBN 10: 0711000441 ISBN 13: 9780711000445
Librería: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition / First Print. Large hardback copy in black cloth boards with silver gilt lettering to spine. Unclipped dustjacket (63/-) in new removable protective clear sleeve. 373 b/w photographs throughout. Not library copy, no inscriptions, light marks to endpapers, some wear to dustjacket edges. (63/1).
Publicado por Published by Ian Allan Ltd., Terminal House, Station Approach, Shepperton, Surrey First Edition . 1967., 1967
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original colour illustrated laminated glazed boards. Quarto. 9¾'' x 7¼''. Contains 64 pages with archive monochrome photographs and colour plates throughout. In Very Good condition with rubbing to the spine ends, not price clipped, 8/6, no dust wrapper as issued. We currently hold in stock over 6 other Locospotters Yearbooks from this series. Member of the P.B.F.A. RAILWAYS & LOCOMOTIVES.
Publicado por Published by Ian Allan Ltd., Terminal House, Station Approach, Shepperton, Surrey First Edition . 1965., 1965
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original colour photographic glazed boards covers. 8vo. 9¾'' x 7½''. Contains 64 pages with archive monochrome photographs and colour plates throughout. In Fine condition, no dust wrapper as issued. We currently hold in stock over 6 other Locospotters Yearbooks from this series. Member of the P.B.F.A. RAILWAYS & LOCOMOTIVES.
Publicado por Published by Ian Allan Ltd., Terminal House, Station Approach, Shepperton, Surrey First Edition . 1966., 1966
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original colour photographic glazed boards covers. 8vo. 9¾'' x 7½''. Contains 64 pages with archive monochrome photographs and colour plates throughout. In Fine condition, no dust wrapper as issued. We currently hold in stock over 6 other Locospotters Yearbooks from this series. Member of the P.B.F.A. RAILWAYS & LOCOMOTIVES.
Publicado por Published by Ian Allan Ltd., Terminal House, Station Approach, Shepperton, Surrey First Edition . 1964., 1964
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original colour photographic glazed boards covers. 8vo. 9¾'' x 7½''. Contains 64 pages with archive monochrome photographs and colour plates throughout. In Fine condition, no dust wrapper as issued. We currently hold in stock over 6 other Locospotters Yearbooks from this series. Member of the P.B.F.A. RAILWAYS & LOCOMOTIVES.
EUR 2,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Fading/scratches/marks to cover & bumps/scuffs to edges. Foxing to textblock edges. Tanning/marks/some foxing to pages.