Librería: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear & publisher's mark on edge.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0195066081 ISBN 13: 9780195066081
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0195066081 ISBN 13: 9780195066081
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0195066081 ISBN 13: 9780195066081
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. With remainder mark. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1995
ISBN 10: 0195066081 ISBN 13: 9780195066081
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1995
ISBN 10: 0195066081 ISBN 13: 9780195066081
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0814779980 ISBN 13: 9780814779989
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First printing (complete number line) hardcover in excellent, next-to-pristine condition (unmarked, slightest handling), without DJ. 338 pages. [1.3 lbs]. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0195066081 ISBN 13: 9780195066081
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,52
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0195066081 ISBN 13: 9780195066081
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0195066081 ISBN 13: 9780195066081
Librería: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Has school stamps and numbers. Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover has some wear, mostly corners and binding. Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press (edition First Edition), 1995
ISBN 10: 0195066081 ISBN 13: 9780195066081
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,39
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por NYU Press December 1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 0814779999 ISBN 13: 9780814779996
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0195066081 ISBN 13: 9780195066081
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0195066081 ISBN 13: 9780195066081
Librería: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good/Very Good condition. First edition, first printing. No markings to the text block. Previous owner's markings on the front free end paper. Minor highlighting on a few pages. Dust jacket price clipped.; 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press (edition First Edition), 1995
ISBN 10: 0195066081 ISBN 13: 9780195066081
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, New York, Oxford, 1995
ISBN 10: 0195066081 ISBN 13: 9780195066081
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Printing. A nice copy with light normal wear. 1,021 pages. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford Univ Press, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 0195066081 ISBN 13: 9780195066081
Librería: Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller, Wallingford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. First Printing. A FINE, bright, clean, tight, collector-worthy copy. Former owner's pastedown bookplate on interior of front cover. "Here is a goldmine of information about women's writing, women's history, and women's concerns-771 entries, ranging from short biographies to extensive essays. 'The Oxford Companion to Women's Writing in the United States' provides a comprehensive, authoritative and highly informative survey of women writers and their work as it also illuminates the issues that fired their imaginations." 1,021 pages. *NOTE: Due to the over 4 lb. shipping weight of the book, significant additional shipping cost will be needed in the form of the required United States Postal Service-Priority Mail International shipment. GB1.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0195066081 ISBN 13: 9780195066081
Librería: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good+/Very Good+ Condition. Cover very slightly bowed. No marks on the text block. No marks of previous ownership or inscription. First edition, first printing. ; Height: 9.5 Inches, Length: 7 Inches, Weight: 3.65 Pounds, Width: 2.5 Inche; 1056 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, New York, 1995
ISBN 10: 0195066081 ISBN 13: 9780195066081
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+ (in mylar). 1st Printing. very clean and tight; jacket lightly edge-worn; 1021 pp. including index. Octavo. Hard Cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford Univ. Press, New York, 1995
ISBN 10: 0195066081 ISBN 13: 9780195066081
Librería: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: F. Hardback in Fine condition, Fine dust jacket Remainder mark on bottom edge. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 1021 pages. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0521265096 ISBN 13: 9780521265096
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0521265096 ISBN 13: 9780521265096
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, c.1986,, 1986
ISBN 10: 0521265096 ISBN 13: 9780521265096
Librería: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover, Condición: Good, Cambridge University Press, c.1986, 1st., 8vo., cloth, 203pp., heavily red ink underlining, ow VG/VG $.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0814746829 ISBN 13: 9780814746820
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York & Oxford: Oxford University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0195066081 ISBN 13: 9780195066081
Librería: Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Large, thick octavo. Fine in fine DJ. Pages: xxx, 1021.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0195066081 ISBN 13: 9780195066081
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 1021pp. Very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight / price clipped, very good plus dust jacket.
Librería: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. NYU Press (New York), 1994. First edition. Hardbound. New, issued without dust jacket. A perfect unread copy. Univ. Sale.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York University Press, New York & London, 1994
ISBN 10: 0814779980 ISBN 13: 9780814779989
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Printing.