Publicado por Paperback Library, NY, 1965
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good+. First Edition. 2nd printing, Aug. 1965; #52-837. Cover art is uncredited [John Schoenherr]. Includes "Introduction"; "First Contact" by Murray Leinster; "Intelligence Test" by Harry Walton; "The Large Ant" by Howard Fast; "What's He Doing in There?" by Fritz Leiber; "Chemical Plant" by Ian Williamson; "Limiting Factor" by Clifford D. Simak; "The Fire Balloons" by Ray Bradbury; "Invasion from Mars" by Howard Koch;"The Gentle Vultures" by Isaac Asimov; "Knock" by Fredric Brown; "Specialist" by Robert Sheckley; "Lost Memory" by Peter Phillips. Creasing; tanning; edge and corner wear. Book.
Publicado por Washington: Smithsonian Press, 1967., 1967
Librería: Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. . Ilustrador. Fine: clean, straight, unmarked. Paperback, 4to, iv, pp. 21-27. + 4 pp b/w plates. Smithsonian Contributions to Anthropology, Vol. 2, No. 2. Artifacts collected at Lake Wakatipu; Riverton, Southland; and Chatham Island. iv, pp.21-27. 4pp b/w plates. .
Publicado por Smithsonian, Wash, 1967
Librería: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. Condición: cover wear otherwise very good. first edition. 6pp & illus, b/w illustrations. 4to paperback. Contributions to Anthropology Volume 2 No. 2.
Publicado por Smithsonian, Wash, 1967
Librería: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. Condición: cover wear otherwise very good. first edition. 6pp & illus, b/w illustrations. 4to paperback. Contributions to Anthropology Volume 2 No. 2.
EUR 5,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1967. South Pacific, Journals. Smithsonian Contributions to Anthropology, Vol 2, No. 2, pp. 21-27, very good paper.
Publicado por Paperback Library, New York, 1965
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. John Schoenerr; Ilustrador. Second Printing. 176 pp. PL Book 52-837. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by John SchoenerrThis anthology contains: First Contact by Murray Leinster; Intelligence Test by Harry Walton; The Large Ant by Howard Fast; What's He Doing In There? by Fritz Leiber; Chemical Plant by Ian Williamson; Limiting Factor by Clifford D. Simak; The Fire Balloons by Ray Bradbury; Invasion from Mars by Howard Koch; The Gentle Vultures by Isaac Asimov; Knock by Frederic Brown; Specialist by Robert Sheckley; and Last Memory by Peter Phillips. Book.
Publicado por Paperback Library ., USA, 1965
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: FINE+, Near New. Painted Cover Ilustrador. Second Edition. 176 pages. Cover by Schoenherr. Includes "First Contact" by Murray Leinster; "Intelligence Test" by Harry Walton; "The Large Ant" by Howard Fast; "What's He Doing in There?" by Fritz Leiber; "Chemical Plant" by Ian Williamson; "Limiting Factor" by Clifford D. Simak; "The Fire Balloons" by Ray Bradbury; "Invasion from Mars" by Howard Koch; "The Gentle Vultures" by Isaac Asimov; "Knock" by Fredric Brown; "Specialist" by Robert Sheckley; "Lost Memory" by Peter Phillips. >> Very nice copy. Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por Smithsonian Conributions to Anthropology Vol. 2, #2, Washington DC, 1967
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSmithsonian Contributions to anthropology Vol 2, #2. contents: The Chippewa of Rainy Lake, Tenure and Subsistence, Tenure and Social Organization, Tenure and Family Structure, Summary, Literature Cited. plus Rainy Lake country and environs, and 4 illustrations. ex library with the usual markings, otherwise Near Fine center stapled pamphlet, 9 1/4 x 11 1/2".
Publicado por Paperback Library, New York, 1963
Librería: 32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA, Princeton, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. 12mo., 176 pp. Paperback Library 52-211. Very Near Fine with discreet owner stamp on inside front cover and some age toning. Crisp, tight, clean and square.
Publicado por Smithsonian Press., Washington.
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Bumped, light soil, o/w good, Staplebound 4to. Smithsonian Contributions to Anthropology, Vol. 2, No. 2. Artifacts collected at Lake Wakatipu; Riverton, Southland; and Chatham Island. iv, pp.21-27. 4pp b/w plates. > Language: English | > Size: 4to | > Media/Binding: Soft cover |.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Zealand Department Of Scientific and Industrial Research, Lower Hutt, New Zealand, 1990
ISBN 10: 047702601X ISBN 13: 9780477026017
Librería: Archway Books, Mana, Nueva Zelanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIllustrated Papered Boards. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. First Edition. 30 cm, 108 pp, illus eps, maps, figs, pen & ink illus, illus papered boards - very minor marginal rubbing. VG copy.
Publicado por Washington : Smithsonian Press : For sale by the Supt. of Docs., U.S. G.P.O., 1967
Librería: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Reino Unido
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. iv, 21-27 pages : illustrations ; 30 cm.
Publicado por 1967, 1967
Librería: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, Francia
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNew Zealand Oceanographic Institute Memoir N°. 43, 1967, New Zealand Department of Scientific and Industrial Research, Bulletin 185, 21,50x28 cm, broché, 46 pages, 7 figures dans le texte, 6 planches hors texte Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Publicado por Wellington, 1967
Librería: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Alemania
EUR 21,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: gut. 46 S., Abb., 3 Taf., 30 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar, Ecke geknickt. Sprache: Englisch.
Publicado por Smithsonian Contributions to anthropology. Volume 2, Number 2, Washington, 1967
Librería: Librairie Sheehy (Theologia Books), La Charite sur Loire, Francia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper. Condición: Very Good. Very good copy. pp. 21 - 27. 4 b/w plates. Book.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 460,08
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.