Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Maddison, Kevin W. Ilustrador. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por TEN: The Enthusiast Network, 2019
Librería: Vada's Book Store, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosingle_issue_magazine. Condición: Good. no markings some shelf wear spine good binding good.
Librería: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. my shelf location bn5-a-10*.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Royal Archaeological Institute, London, 2003
Librería: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Reino Unido
EUR 10,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBooklet - Unbound Pages. Condición: Very Good. 34 pages, 22 illustrations, 2 tables. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 19 x 25 cms. Category: Archaeological Journal; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 43,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,34
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. A New Rival State?: Australia in Tsarist Diplomatic Communications. Book.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 36,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 36,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 39,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521815002 ISBN 13: 9780521815000
Librería: Lacey Books Ltd, Cirencester, Reino Unido
EUR 53,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 2006 Cambridge University Press hardcover edition. Light reading wear else very good condition.
Librería: AG Library, Malaga, MA, España
Cómic
EUR 42,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Idioma/Language: Español. Empieza con el viaje de Los Nuevos Mutantes hasta la tierra de los dioses nórdicos, donde se verán envueltos junto a La Patrulla-X en "Las guerras asgardianas". A su vuelta, el Profesor Xavier ya no está, y un nuevo maestro ocupa su silla: Magneto. Su intento de purgar los pecados del pasado no será suficiente para que sus alumnos confíen en él, en un tomo que incluye dos Annuals dibujados por Alan Davis y los cruces con Secret Wars II y "La Masacre Mutante". Contempla el apoteósico final de la etapa de Chris Claremont al frente de la serie. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury USA Academic, 2020
ISBN 10: 1350102008 ISBN 13: 9781350102002
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 81,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 5th edition. 479 pages. 9.00x7.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 39,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 53,08
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - A New Rival State is a unique collection of dispatches written in 1857-1917 by the Russian consuls in Melbourne to the Imperial Russian Embassy in London and the Russian Foreign Ministry in St Petersburg. Written by eight consuls, they offer a Russian view of the development of the settler colonies in the late nineteenth century and the first years of the federated Commonwealth of Australia. They cover the federalist movement, the changing domestic political situation, labour politics, the treatment of the Indigenous population, the 'White Australia' policy, Australia's defensive capacity and foreign policy as part of the British Empire.The bulk of the material is drawn from the Russian-language collection The Russian Consular Service in Australia 1857-1917, edited by Alexander Massov and Marina Pollard (2014), using documents from the archive of the Russian Foreign Ministry.
EUR 178,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Exceptionally scarce promotional volume issued by Pengiun in 2008 to promote its stable of crime writers. Not for commercial sale. Includes extracts from 17 volumes in its current (2008) crime list. Described in the foreword by Michael Jospeh fiction publisher Mari Evans as a "limited edition proof". All is in very good internal order, clean, crisp and bright. Block edge has marker pen line to base. Cover is an adaptation of Penguin's 1961 paperback Anatomy Of A Murder by Robert Traver, and is in VG order bar a little very light wear and some light creasing to spine. This is a charity sale on behalf of Friends Of Morston Church (reg.1099831). 12mo. 512pp.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 36,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 41,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury USA Academic, 2020
ISBN 10: 1350102008 ISBN 13: 9781350102002
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 47,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 5th edition. 479 pages. 9.00x7.25x1.00 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.