Publicado por University of California Press, 1949
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 504 pages. Third printing. Ex-university library marks, shelf wear; pages yellowed; a sound binding; good shape. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: History; Inventory No: 222554.
Publicado por University of California Press
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket Former Library book. (russia, history, rivers) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Publicado por University of California Press, 1949
Librería: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. First Edition date same on title. NOT an ex library book. 558 pages. Dust jacket has 1/4" chips, peeling on spine ends, price is clipped.
Publicado por Russell & Russell, 1971
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN . Hardback. Later Printing. No dustjacket, bound in blue cloth with silver gilt lettering on spine. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with minor rubs to edges and corners of covers, slight dustsoiling and browning to edges of interior pages, slight bow to covers. No Signature.
Publicado por University of California Press
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por University of California Press, 1949
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardcover in very good condition. No dust jacket. Name and sticker on front end page.
Publicado por Illinois State Historical Library, Springfield, Illinois, 1910
Librería: NorthStar Books, Spokane, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. BOOK DESCRIPTION: 8vo, 336 pgs, index, plates. Publication Fourteen of the Illinois State Historical Library, in the Transactions of the Illinois State Historical Society for the Year 1909. Blue cloth with gilt spine title. CONDITION DESCRIPTION:Covers rubbed own edges, spine with small chips, spine ends rubbed, Interior pages clean. CONTENTS DESCRIPTION: The Crippen diary comprises pages 220-282 and covers the period, August 7, 1861 to September 19, 1863. Crippin was a private in Co. C, 27th Illinois Infantry. He describes the Battle of Belmont, the Battle of Farmington, and that at Stone River. He also served in the Chickamauga Campaign, with the diary coming to an end in September, 1863. Records indicate Crippin died November 25, 1863 of wounds he received at Mission Ridge. REFERENCES: Dornbusch Ill #147.
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1942. Euroope, Exploration. University of California Press. 212p., good ex-library rebound in green cloth 5/25.
Publicado por University of California Alumni Association, 1945
Librería: marvin granlund, Emeryville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 20,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good magazine in stapled wraps with some general coverwear and mailing address on back cover. 48 pages, unmarked; UO15 OV8; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 48 pages.
Publicado por Cambridge Historical Journal, London, 1937
Librería: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Reino Unido
EUR 10,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBooklet - Unbound Pages. Condición: Very Good. 11 pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 15 x 22.5 cms. Category: Cambridge Historical Journal; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Publicado por NY, 1919
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* published in The Survey, vol. 43#6, pp. 169-172, complete issue, illustrated, original paper wrappers, good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Publicado por University of California Press, 1938
Librería: Catron Grant Books, Rio Rancho, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. University of California Press, 1938 28 pp with engraving of Masaryk frontis. Text is clean, tight and unmarked. Red cardboard boards are clean and undamaged but for a mark where a sticker formerly was. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. 5 " x 7.5".
Publicado por University of California Press, Berkeley, 1944
Librería: Kurt Gippert Bookseller (ABAA), Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near fine condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very good condition (DJ). First Edition. x, 168 pages of text. Hardcover binding in almost new condition, except for minor sunning to spine. Unclipped dustjacket is moderately sunned on spine and top edge, with minor shelfwear; protected in archival mylar. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por The MacMillan Company, 1932
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. The copy is lightly tanned and shows external wear, but is in otherwise good condition.
Publicado por U of California Press
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Academic International Press, United Kingdom, 1969
ISBN 10: 0875690076 ISBN 13: 9780875690070
Librería: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Reino Unido
EUR 33,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. hardback, second edition, octavo, black cloth lettered gilt to spine, no dust wrapper, corners of boards knocked at tips, a tightly bound copy, dated signature of a previous owner to the front free endpaper, the body of the text is unmarked, xxii + 412 pp.
Publicado por University of California Press, Berkeley, 1938
Librería: Nighttown Books, Powell, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. First Printing in burgundy-stamped pink papered boards with burgundy cloth shelfback, Complimentary Copy from the Manager of the University of California Press Samuel T. Farquhar with his 'compliments of' card laid in, no markings, NOT ex-lib, binding tight pages bright, trace shelf wear to boards & slight toning to pages, else an exemplary unbumped copy of this finely-printed tribute to the Czech statesman and first president of the then-new state of Czechoslovakia; sm 8vo; 28pp; illus frontispiece. Complimentary Copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Academic International, 1969
ISBN 10: 0875690076 ISBN 13: 9780875690070
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 33,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volume 7. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:0875690076.
Publicado por University of California, 1949
Librería: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEstado de la sobrecubierta: dj. First Edition. Very Good book in a Good dustjacket. First edition.
Librería: Parnassus Book Service, Inc, YarmouthPort, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBerkeley:Univ. of California Press. 1946. 212pp. *2nd. printing. A very good copy.
Publicado por UNIV. OF CAL. PRESS, BERKELEY, 1944
Librería: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. 1st Edition. NEAR-FINE IN NEAR-FINE DJ WITH MINOR EDGEWEAR. BOOKPLATE. A NICE COPY. UNCOMMON.
Publicado por U california press, 1940
Librería: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 36,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. hardback book in near fine condition,very slight wear at corners.
Publicado por The MacMillan Company, 1932 Edition, 1932
Librería: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 42,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine+. First Edition. Hardcover, no dustjacket. First Edition. 1932 Edition. Red boards with gilt text and decoration, minimal shelf wear to edges. Book is firm in binding, unread, crisp interior. A crisp, clean copy with rough-cut pages. 412 pp. Including index. Free of any markings, not ex-library. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Publicado por Univesity of California Press, Berkeley and Los Angeles, 1946
Librería: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
EUR 25,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Printing. Light edgewear, bookplate inside front cover, previous owners name ffep, 5 drawings 20 maps, some fold-out, 212pp, VG/--. Book.
Publicado por University of California Press, Berkeley and Los Angeles, 1946
Librería: DBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books, Burke, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 212p., 5 b/w illus., 20 maps, "The Role of Rivers, Portages, Ostrogs, Monasteries, and Furs. " Beautiful fold-out maps on india paper. DJ has taped repair. Clean.
Publicado por University of California Press, 1949
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 34,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:
Publicado por University of California Press, Berkeley and Los Angeles, 1946
Librería: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
EUR 30,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Printing. The Role of RIvers, Portages, Ostrogs, Monasteries and Furs. 212 pages. 5 illustrations and 20 maps including several fold out maps. Pencil lines in margins of a few pages, otherwise pages good condition. Brown cloth, with gilt bands and gilt title on spine. Faint spots across one line on upper board. Edges and corners show light wear. Corners worn and bumped. VG. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mark Batty Publisher ; Thames & Hudson [distributor], New York City, London, 2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 0981960006 ISBN 13: 9780981960005
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 69,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. 159 pages : illustrations (chiefly color) ; 29 cm ISBN 9780981960005, 0981960006 OCLC 317463470 color pictorial boards, no dustjacket ; "Using artwork created by individuals diagnosed with ASD, Drawing Autism celebrates their artistry and self-expression while also serving as an accessible point of entry into understanding how ASD manifests in individuals. Autism is known as a 'spectrum disorder' because no two diagnoses are exactly the same; however, there are characteristic traits of ASD. Through their art, the contributors exhibit unique perspectives on how they see the world and their places in it. The book's seven chapters . speak directly to the core characteristics of ASD"--Provided by publisher ; "Drawing autism celebrates the artistry and self-expression found in the drawings, paintings and collages created by people diagnosed with autism. The work of over 50 contributors exhibits an array of unique perspectives on how these individuals see the world and their places in it"--Publisher description ; Contents: Nurturing the ways in which we see the world -- As seen through the autism spectrum -- Interaction, individual and societal -- Repetition, repetition, repetition -- Getting from here to there -- Bird's eye view -- Another world -- It's all history -- Art for art's sake -- Artists' bios ; Artists include: Kay Aitch, Milda Bandzaite, David Barth, Shawn Belanger, Gregory Blockstock, JW Beidges, Esther Brokow, Susan Brown, Pam Button, Justin Canha, Cesarenko, Felix, Vrinda Chaswal, Eric Chen, Bailey Clark, Marilyn Cosho, Marcy Deutsch, Wout Devolder, Noah Erenberg, Trisha Ferguson, Emile Fey-Legault, Zach Hamm, Alexandra Hill, Kevin Hosseini, James Kenneally, Wil Kerner, Amanda Lamunyon, Jonathan Lerman, Stephen Mallon, Rachel Marks, Robert Maxwell, Eleni Michael, Ted Mauris, Daniel Muller, Jesica Park, Josh Peddle, Daniel Pout, Vedhas Rangan, Orko Roy, Glen Russ, Caryn Schlosser, Rohan Sonalker, Philip Stoeppelwerth, DJ Svaboda, Klaas Telkampo, Charles Topping, Alexandra Vallinga, Sonna Williams, Ping Lian Yeak ; two dots on edge olf title page, else FINE. Book.
Publicado por Burt Franklin, New York, 1968
Librería: McBlain Books, ABAA, Hamden, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 2 vols. index, xxxix, 675, xxxi, 621p. Original turquoise cloth. 22cm. No jacket. Reprint of the 1939 edition.
Año de publicación: 1949
Librería: T. Cadman WW2 Books, Carmichael, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUniv of California (Berkeley) 1949, first edition, 558 pp, photos, maps, history of Yugoslavia with a WW1 and a WW2 chapter, good, DJ (minor rubbing),