EUR 17,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0347010741.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Verlag Butzon & Bercker, Kevelaer & Leipzig
Librería: Antiquariat D. Gorodin, Freiburg, Alemania
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKartoniert. Condición: Mäßig erhalten. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Kein Schutzumschlag. Ohne Umschlag; 96 S.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Saxon House/Lexington Books, 1975
ISBN 10: 0347010741 ISBN 13: 9780347010740
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 11,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0347010741.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Kevelaer uLpzButzon & Bercker oJ(um ), 1900
Librería: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoweicher Einband. Opb.96 S.-Gebräunt. 104 gr.
Publicado por University of California Alumni Association, 1945
Librería: marvin granlund, Emeryville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 20,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good magazine in stapled wraps with some general coverwear and mailing address on back cover. 48 pages, unmarked; UO15 OV8; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 48 pages.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Karlsruhe : C.F. Müller , 1974, 1974
ISBN 10: 3811400096 ISBN 13: 9783811400092
Librería: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Alemania
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGewebeeinband. Condición: gut. XVIII, 305 S., 24 cm, Aufkleber, Bibliotheksexemplar. Sprache: deu.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Bonn, Addison-Wesley, 1993., 1993
ISBN 10: 3893196323 ISBN 13: 9783893196326
Librería: Bojara & Bojara-Kellinghaus OHG, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2. Aufl. Gr.-8°. Mit graph. Darst. 471 S. OPbd. - Gutes Ex. 1.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Kevelaer, Leipzig, Butzon & Bercker, um 1900
Librería: Antiquariat Seibold, Schorndorf, WN, Alemania
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Gut. OBrosch., 8°, 96 S.,
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 30,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Alemán
Año de publicación: 1989
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 9,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHeft. Condición: Gut. 27 Seiten; Das Heft befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 70.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 15,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book surveys the science of fluid phenomena in the context of astrophysics, from the atmospheres of planets to the turbulence of stars. The author provides a solid grounding in the equations of magneto-fluid dynamics, the study of electrically conducting fluids. Their theoretical development and application to astrophysical phenomena are discussed. The discussions range widely, treating topics such as stellar convection, the solar dynamo, galaxy formation, and the physics of cosmic jets and magnetic reconnection. Each topic is accompanied by a detailed explanation of the physical mechanisms responsible for the phenomena. The author clarifies complex astrophysical issues, demonstrating how magneto-fluid dynamics serves as a powerful tool for understanding the universe. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Publicado por Gordon and Breach, science publishers, New York, 1972
Librería: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Octavo, 209 pp: illustrations; 24 cm. No discard stamp. We are not certain a legitimate discard. In our experience, both patrons and deaccessoining librarians can be remiss. Good, ex-library, boards show light staining; interior is crisp amd clean First Edition (presumed; no prior editions or printings cited).
EUR 21,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Einsiedeln, Benzinger, ., 1888
Librería: Werner Engelmann, Lahr, BW, Alemania
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIllustr. von Johannes Gehrts, 155 S. orig. roter Halbleinenband Einband mit Illustr., stärker fingerfleckig, berieben, bestossen.
Librería: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Ex-Library hardcover with the usual markings, attachments, and library wear. Except for library markings, interior clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Herder Verlag, Erscheinungsort: Freiburg, 1900
Librería: Sammlerantiquariat, Krukow, Alemania
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Befriedigend. Hardcover Einband befriedigender Zustand - Erscheinungsjahr: 1900 - Buch mit 284 Seiten. Index: 151 0.0.
Publicado por Eigenverlag Dt. Bewährungshilfe, Bonn, 1985
ISBN 10: 3924570027 ISBN 13: 9783924570026
Librería: Antiquariat Hans Wäger, Werther, Alemania
EUR 15,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschur. Condición: gut. - Sehr guter Zustand - In deutscher Sprache. 561 S. pages. 20,5 x 14,5 cm.
Librería: Antiquariat ARS LIBRI, Andreas Lutz, Windeck, Alemania
EUR 8,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFreiburg, Herder 1900. 284 Seiten. Farb. Ill. Orig. Leinen, kl. 8°. Name am Titelblatt, sonst gut erhalten.
Publicado por Heidelberg: C.F.Muller, 1983., 1983
Librería: SUBUN-SO BOOK STORE, ABAJ-ILAB, Tokyo, Japon
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 30,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoxv,706pp. lar.8vo. red cloth. top edge spotted. text fine.
EUR 15,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Einsiedeln Benziger, 1888
Librería: Antiquariat C. Hoffmeister, Wolfenbüttel, Alemania
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKl.-8vo. 155 S., 3 Bll. Illustr. OHlwd., etwas bestossen u. fl. (Familienfreund 35). Vorsatz mit hs. Vermerk. (Familienfreund 35). 0,300 gr.
Publicado por VEB Verlag, Berlin, 1965, 1965
Librería: Versandantiquariat Kerzemichel, Wittenberge, Alemania
EUR 27,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito160 S., 8°, TB., zahlreichen Abbildungen, eine Knickkarte, Einband leicht abgerieben, sonst guter Zustand.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
ISBN 10: 3811447777 ISBN 13: 9783811447776
Librería: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2. völlig neubearbeitete Auflage. C.F. Müller Verlag, Heidelberg, 1977. 394 S., Ln.U. (WidmaV.)--- 690 Gramm.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 54,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Kevelaer, Butzon & Bercker, 1910
Librería: Antiquariat Liber Antiqua, Krems an der Donau, Austria
EUR 11,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2x 96 Seiten Halbleinen, Ecken/Kanten bestossen, altdeutsche Schrift, Einband berieben, fleckig, verschmutzt, Aufklebr am Buchrücken, Schnitt fleckig, Seiten gebräunt, Bindung locker, 1. Seiten beschriftet und bestempelt, Frakturschrift,Zustand mittelmäßig Sprache: Deutsch Aus Vergangenheit und Gegenwart - Erzählungen, Novellen, Roamne 16. Bändchen und 1. Bändchen.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 18,51
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.