Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por J. P. Putnam's Sons, NY, 1881
Librería: Soaring Hawk Vintage, Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Illustrated Edition. Brownish-red cloth covered boards with gilt lettered spine; no missing pages. Cocked. Includes frontispiece.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles C. Thomas (1964) Springfield, IL., 1964
Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good plus or better, light general wear. Cloth.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles C. Thomas 1973(70) Springfield, IL., 1973
Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very good minus, slight soiling 4th Ed,4th Ptg hardbound.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles C Thomas Pub Ltd, U.S.A., 1973
ISBN 10: 0398010048 ISBN 13: 9780398010041
Librería: Pensees Bookshop, Charleston, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Bright and crisp copy in blue cloth. No markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles C. Thomas (1964) Springfield, IL., 1964
Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Very good minus, top spine bumped. Cloth Very lightly edgeworn jacket.
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Stated Second Edition. Gloss illustrated boards Sharp edges and corners. Tiny on front edge, spine has a bit of a tilt, otherwise very little wear. Clean white endsheets and 433 bright, white pages tightly bound. Some yellow highlighting on some pages that doesn't affect text. B/W photos and illustrations throughout. A very nice reading copy. (see photos).
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Book Co.
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por National Geographic Society, Washington, 1959
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Map of the Northeastern United States is missing. Square, tight binding. Wrappers are yellow and white with general soiling, light shelf wear, spine chipped, and light handling wear. Pages clean, slightly tanned. Contents: Kenney, New era on the Great Lakes (including a color photograph of the deck of the "Edmund Fitzgerald"). Atlas map of northeastern United States refleccts wealth and grandeur of the lakes. Scofield and Branke, Jerusalem, the divided city. White, The incredible helicopter. Warner, Nature's alert eyes. burns, Saint Véran, France's highest village. President Eisenhower presents the Soceity's Hubbard Medal to the conquerors of Antarctica. Many advertisements. 10.0" tall. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PLANEACION Y DIRECCION ADMINISTRATIVA DE LA POLICIA.
Publicado por Charles C. Thomas, Springfield, IL, 1957
Librería: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG+. Siff bound Paperback in Very Good+ condition Name stamp and impression on front endpapers. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 93 pages. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.
Publicado por Charles C. Thomas, Springfield, Illinois, 1968
Librería: Sleuth Books, FABA, Palm Coast, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: FABA
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Law Enforcement. 3rd edition, 3rd printing, 1968. Forward by William H. Parker. From the estate of Dr. Philip C. Kincaid, Sr., former Lieutenant with the Daytona Beach, Florida, police department and revered professor of criminal justice. Book issued in grey cloth with gold titles. 383 pages. Tight, clean copy. Dust jacket has virtually no wear. Nice copy! Selling quality books for 35 years.
Publicado por Spfld, IL. Thomas. (1959). 2nd ed., 1959
Librería: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito(20)583pp. Biblio & index. Illus. Fine in edgeworn dj.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill and Co. 1949., 1949
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOversized Hardback. No dustjacket. Second Printing. Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition with scuffs t to covers, browning to interior edges of pastedowns and pages, minor edge wear.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc., New York ET AL, 1949
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Corners have some light wear. Spine has some wear at the ends. Covers have a few small stains.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 26,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 26,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket 5th edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 50,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Charles C. Thomas, 1970
Librería: Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Used, very good. FOURTH (1970) EDITION. Like new book in almost like new jacket. Light blue hardcover, 423pp. Book is in perfect condition, still a little stiff to open as if has never been used. Jacket has slight wear, lightly soiled by use. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA.
Publicado por National Lampoon, 1974
Librería: Memories Lost and Found, Avondale Estates, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Neal Adams, Vaughn Bode, Jeff Jones, Bobby London, Gahan Wilson, Edward Gorey, Arnold Roth, John Romita, Gray Morrow, Frank Springer et al Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles C Thomas Publisher, Limited, Springfield, IL, U.S.A., 1975
ISBN 10: 0398033927 ISBN 13: 9780398033927
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Publisher: Charles C Thomas, 1975, Good, HB, ISBN: 0-398-03392-7, first six pp have creases. Book.
ISBN 10: 0314028749 ISBN 13: 9780314028747
Librería: booksforcomfort, Comfort, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 2nd edition. Principles of Investigation and Study Guide to Accompany Principles of Investigation, 2 Books published by West Publishing Co, Minneapolis, MN, 1994. 2nd Edition 1st Printing. Dual binding. No DJ. 630 Pgs. ISBN 0314028749. By John P Kenney and Harry W Moore. This book is designed to serve as an introductory investigative text for college and university students in the administration of justice/criminology, and as a resource in the training of police recruits. In addition, the police investigator will find that it is comprehensive enough to serve as a ready reference guide. Text book, 2nd edition, ISBN 0314028749, LCCN 93-44444, hard cover, no DJ, 8vo, 434 pages. Book in fine condition. Study guide, 2nd edition, prepared by Harry W Moore. ISBN 0314039678, paperback binding, small 4to, 196 pages. Some of the study guide has ink notes, questions answered, 1st 17 pages and one other lesson. Balance excellent. Description text copyright 2005 BooksForComfort. Item ID 9761. book.
Librería: Nighttown Books, Powell, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 53,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. First Edition (stated) First Printing (full # line) of this large format reissue in book form of Lampoon's famous parody of a fictional Ohio town's Sunday newspaper, no markings, no spine/cover creases, binding tight pages & illustrations bright, a clean tight excellent copy of this forerunner of humor like The Onion; folio, fully illus. Extra shipping charge may be incurred for this oversize book (additional charge MAY BE SUBSTANTIAL for overseas shipment).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles C Thomas Publisher, Limited, Springfield, IL, U.S.A., 1982
ISBN 10: 0398046700 ISBN 13: 9780398046705
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 64,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Sixth. Publisher: Charles C. Thomas, 1982, Good, HB, ISBN: 0-398-04670-0. SIXTH EDITION. Book.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc., 1949
Librería: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOversized Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Sound binding; General edge-wear/rubbing to boards, corners bumped; Previous owner book-plate present at front paste-down and half-title; Ex-previous owner library stamp present at front paste-down; Previous owner name inked at front free end-page; Pages else free of markings; A Good copy overall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por C. C. Thomas, Springfield, 1989
ISBN 10: 0398055858 ISBN 13: 9780398055851
Librería: Bücher bei den 7 Bergen, Sibbesse, Alemania
EUR 24,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Leineneinband. Condición: Befriedigend. VIII, 331 S., gr. 8° ACHTUNG! Zahlreiche Markierungen im Buch, sonst ordentlicher Zustand. EH3856 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1001.
Publicado por McGraw Hill, New York, 1949
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 56,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition; Second Printing. Very Good in boards. ; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.